CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—February 24, 2015. Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes the academic accomplishments of students each year by awarding them a place on the Dean’s List. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must have a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC during the semester, and have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. The following students are on the Dean’s List:
Bedford Park
Omar E. Reyna-Farje
Beecher
Jordan G. Behrens
Jeremy V. Buttice
Cailynn G. Heinecke
Sarah A. Rimkus
Jared T. Seekman
Blue Island
Tirzah G. Morfoot
Bolingbrook
Edward Fynn
Chicago
Stephanie Gomez
Michael O. Saldana
Chicago Heights
Rachael S. Brooks
Tkeyah S. Carr
Joseph P. Coffey
Celina A. Cristan
Zachary R. Einert
Gerardo Flores
Elizabeth G. Flores
Angelina H. Gasparetti
Sandra Lagunas
Kamaree M. Marshall
Steven Masterson
Amy L. Roesch
Alia S. Rosales
Jose C. Servin
Moriah A. Stinson
Country Club Hills
Michael O. Ayoola
Nnebuhe B. Maraizu
Dyese N. Moody
Tyrisha J. Simpson
Crestwood
Michele Supalla
Crete
Daniel A. Blewitt
Christopher M. Gale
Celeste Garcia
Jacob P. Grabowski
Timothy B. Hall
Tiarney S. Johnson
Nicholas G. Kadich
Mariah E. Lehmkuhl
Grant D. Lenting
Tara J. Lotton
Melissa R. McCarl
Mariah M. Soto
Raphael J. Vallot
Jeffrey S. Venhuizen
Dolton
Cynthia B. Brister
Flossmoor
Joshua E. Armour
Danielle M. Banks
Candid C. Gardner
Glenwood
Melinda L. Brown
Daron T. Johnson
Tasia L. Mitchell
Christina A. Morris
Grant Park
Lindsey M. Ward
Hazel Crest
Samantha N. Adindu
Kayla K. Kimes
Homewood
Kevin R. Adams
Matthew I. Andersen
Melinda C. Arce-Gudino
Seth I. Archer-Helke
Hannah G. Bohlen
Jesse M. Camera
Norchanta Davis
Ahmed Elshennawi
Trudy A. Graham
Alexander J. Guenter
Samuel C. Jaros
John E. Lee
Spencer P. Sanders
Whitney O. Webster
Lansing
Veronica J. Adams
Joseph M. Banek
Alex J. Stookey
Lynwood
Jazmin Contreras
Manhattan
Kayla L. Hobson
Manteno
Steve O. Voigt
Matteson
Safurat Y. Abdulkareem
Toria A. Boone
Shedrack Green
Carole F. Rose
Stella I. Udoetuk
Robert K. Walker
Monee
Joseph W. Despain
Erin R. Dubin
Skyler R. Hall
Shannon E. Haynes
Kyle R. Jezler
MacKenzie T. Kacich
Stephen C. Rayson
Eric Sandoval
Jenna G. Short
New Lenox
Madeline B. Bednarz
Olympia Fields
Lotfi El jai
Srdja D. Nikolic
Orland Park
Kayla A. Arnold
Palos Hills
Nivien Masoud
Park Forest
Linda A. Coleman
Michael Dixon
Renee D. Donlan
Kaylie L. Fisher
Kyle R. Garcia
Gianni K. Gibbs
Kendrick D. Johnson
Abagayle L. King
Joseph C. King
Monique I. Ocanas
Amanda P. Warnke
Plainfield
Elizabeth C. Jacksa
Richton Park
Edith B. Enow
Cierra L. Garrett
Jennifer M. Hollimon
Brian E. Ruiz
Sauk Village
Zainab Bakare
Micella B. Bell
Courtenay Edwards
Yesenia N. Garcia
Eric M. Luther
Sheila D. Porrata
Dayalis Santiago-Vazquez
South Chicago Heights
Tony C. Siriani
Steger
Cassandra M. Brodeur
Kelly R. Crescenzo
Dillon E. Guziejka
Sharon L. Kozy
Kelly M. Magierski
Steger
Michael M. Montgomery
Sterling
Carlos F. Gallardo
Tinley Park
Krista Broderick
Kassandra L. Johnson
Sylvia Mecka E. Osmena
Alyssa L. Williams
University Park
Maleyk A. Gardner
Faith B. Golden
Kaitlynn S. Richardson
INDIANA
Cedar Lake
Brian T. Koll
Hammond
James M. Fitzpatrick
Source: www.prairiestate.edu