53.5 F
Park Forest
Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Marian Catholic First Quarter Honor Roll 2015 – 2016

Marian Catholic High School
Marian Catholic High School. (GRAPHIC SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Marian Catholic High School announced its first quarter honor roll. Those honored follow, beginning with those from Park Forest.

Park Forest: Chase Adams, Kennedy Baker, Carrington Boston, McKayla Brzeszkiewicz, Raven Brzeszkiewicz, Amari Burton, Adenike Cotton, Haowen (Gerald) Geng, Keyara Hampton, Timothy Jones, Quinn Kirchner, Tony Kurth, JianBin (Ben) Lin, Darahn Magnus, George Mahiya, Julia Miller, Dylan Mitchell, Harold Norwood, Lauren O’Kane, Tava Oosterbaan, Sydney Paul, Anna Pechtel, Mya Pugh, Joshua Randle El, Marissa Riley, Abigail Sanchez, Christopher White, Kennedy Wiley, Michael Wolfe, Joshua Woodley, Zhijian (Allen) Yao.

Alsip: Aissa Cabrales.

Beecher: Christine Boland-Prom, Zhaoyi (Zoey) Cong, Diego Contreras, Oskar Diaz, Shannon Haggerty, Haley Pratt, Heidi Schuffert, Zachary Spence, Casey Woods.

Blue Island: Lesley Calvillo, Angelo Cantelo, Nathaniel Martin.

Burnham: Brittney Morris, Christopher Plumery.

Calumet City: Amir Brown, Rachel Churilla, Leah Erby, Kayla Gentry, Brianna Herard-Exorphe, Petra Ibarra, Simone Jones, Mackenzie Kot, Emmanuel Ogunlana, Mya Parker, Nia Sandifer, Jaylene Wade.

Cedar Lake: Mira Nicpon.

Chicago: Tristan Augustine, Katelin Avila, Courtney Bartkiewicz, Christopher Cuadrado, Noah Elbaor, Jalen Frazier, Danille Gaczkowski, Ishmael Gilmer, Arielle Hernandez-Lyons, Lyra Hernandez-Lyons, Timothy Horton, Jr., Emily Kreger, Janina Laskowiecki, Jozef Laskowiecki, Vanessa Vital, Rose Ybarra.

Chicago Heights.: Jasmine Aguilar, Andrea Aguirre, Kaitlyn Baranski, Susan Baranski, Mikayla Berg, Kamayah Carter, Dominic DalDegan, Lauren Eichberger, Angelina Einert, Maureen Fagan, Adriana Garcia, Alexis Gonzalez, Daniela Gonzalez, Anna Grzybowski, Morgan Herbert, Edgar Herrera, Abigail Horta, Mateusz Julecki, Julia Kapocius, Emmaline Krause, Alexandra Lopez, Ashley Marin-Martinez, Maranda Martinez-Brink, Allison Mascolino, Khayla Moore, Matthew Mulhearn, Joseph Narcissi, Joseph O’Brien, Julia Palmer, Olivia Palmer, Stefano Pannone, Gemma Piunti, Erika Rangel, Staci Roesch, Sophia Ruggeri, Derrionah Spraggs, Kimberly Wakefield, Amy Wegrzyn, Jalen West-Beard, Brittany Zavala.

Country Club Hills: Temilade Adekoya, Jocelyn Billheimer, Noelle Bryant, Michael Denton II, Thomas Edwards, Jr., Aliyah Griffin, Julian Harrell, Kristen Harrell, Micah Harwell, Diego Mendenhall, Portia Nash, Gozi Okafor, Mikayla Panton, Olivia Perry, Imani Prophet, Mee’Shaunda Roddy, Gisele Smith, Jayce Smith, Kyle Walker, Tabitha Willis.

Crete: Gabriela Angellotti, Mackenzie Bainbridge, Nicholas Bledsoe, Brian Blewitt, Nora Brown, Carley Burton, Nicole Campbell, Alana Carta, Karla Casillas, Kevin Cavanaugh, Makayla Copeland, Mitchell Dutczak, Alyson Godbolt, Matthew Goncher, Levi Hanegraaf, Emmanuela Houngbo, Jada Houston, Jacob Hybert, Johnathan Irions, Diamond Jones, Christian Lambert, Chase Love, Hannah Martin, Brendan Marz, Karina O’Harrow, Mallory Olszak, Graeden Peterson, Julia Rivero, Samantha Robinson, Joseph Solorio Arellano.

Crown Point: Ariel Castillo, Jace Howard, Natalia Prato, Alexis Wallace

Dolton: Brianna Alexandre, Celina Atangana, Blair Bryant, Kamaya Green, Noah Johnson, Khari Lewis, Stephen Okuwobi, Olukemi Omokaiye, Cheyenne Rios, Destiny Ward.

Dyer: Cameron Balog, Bradley Cook, Ashley David, Joshua David, Donald Flynn, Madeleine Gnezda, Michael Gnezda, Matthew Grill, Jack Hajduch, Vashon Hedrick, John Loxas, Kristopher Menghi, Melissa Molitsky, Ryan Schmidt, Jordan Smevoll, Rosali Sorrentino, Sarah Strus, Alexandra Villafuerte.

Flossmoor: Serina Adeleye, Jordyn Allen, Kelli Baker, Calyn Brumley, William Brunner, Caroline DiLuia, Mark DiLuia, Alec Dinwiddie, Riley Driscoll, Christina Dull, Mary Dull, Jaya Hall, Eden Harris, Erin Kelly, Ethan Kelly, Lisette Kelly, Madeleine Kelly, Summer Kerksick, Jacob Klupchak, Sophia Newhuis, Liam Quinn, Colette Scheffers, Charles Schenck, Christian Scianni-Beal, Brianna Teeter, Vincent Valbuena, Mae Van Beest.

Ford Heights: LaDelya Jones.

Frankfort: YiLin (Alen) Chen, Weichen (William) Guo, Sarah Lisak, Grayson Madey, George Schreiber.

Glenwood: Diamond Billips, Alexis Flores, Niya Grant, Ja’Maya Hawkins, Elijah Hines, Joshua Hines, Megan Johnson, Olivia Kocol, Arianna Lockett, Tyona Menzies, Morgan Myers, Sabrina Olivares, Anthony Rogers, Temitayo Thomas-Ailara, Tolulope Thomas-Ailara, Bernard Timmons II, Jose Villarreal.

Grant Park: Joseph Rosales, Jr.

Griffith: Carlos Champagne, Jose Champagne, Todd Gehring-Gervase, Jr., Amber Kubiak.

Hammond: Aleah Markovic, Thomas McDermott III, Marcelino Valdez.

Harvey: Kania Ferrell, Camberyn Kelley, Ernesto Quiroz, Evelyn Santillan.

Hazel Crest: Amari Brown Shareef, Deaven Covington, Gianna DiGregorio, Damamli Earsery, Kyle Elam, Kahley Gavin, Jalen Harrison, Ryan Hemp, Timon Lyander, Richard Wallace, Aaliyah Williams.

Highland: Caroline Feddeler, Natalija Mikich.

Hobart: Kendall Bowers.

Homewood: Steven Babick, Sylvester Bracey III, Kristin Carter, George Funk, Matthew Heyne, Kyle Johnson, Tyler Kryszyn, Mary Katherine Lynch, Jarod Mizgalski, Sydney Turner, Nolan Way.

Kankakee: Elisa DiOrio.

Lansing: Michael Cap, Joseph Chmura, Danae’ Conigan, Christian Dearman, Mekalah El Amin, Kyndal Fletcher, Richard Garcia, Jr., Amir Ghazaleh, Alyssa Gorski, Charles Gray, Kimberly Hall, Haley Henning, Gabriela Herrera, Breion Hill, Christina Javorka, Julie Javorka, James Kleszynski, Matthew LeBran, Aidan McSwiggan, Joseph Musharbash, Douglas Nunes, Riley Olson, Nosazena Omorogbe, Matthew Osuch, Jordan Piekarski, Zak Piekarski, Ethan Roberts, Faith-Alysce Robertson, Molly Roe, Kevin Rogala, Ricki Ruzich-Sochacki, Katherine Serba, Alexander Stechman, James Szewczyk, Haley Taylor, Omar Tlatelpa Nieto, Karina Urbina, Nasira Watts, Samantha Wood, Sydney Wood, Ryann Young.

Lowell: Sarah Jackson.

Lynwood: Imani Armstrong, Deja Bailey, Jarrett Benavides, Destinee Blakey, Kalyn Bond, Jasmyn Bush, Jordyn Bush, Brandice Cole, Keniah Cooper, McCoy Cummings, DeAnte Davis, Jacqueline Eaves, Jonathan Gammon, Jr., Tatiana Kawalski, Anissa Murphy, Amair Nangle, Brianna Olaguez, Kayla Payne, Nicholas Payne, Kayla Pettis, Olivia Skelly-Williams, Ikechukwu Ude, Donovan Walker, Sydney Willis.

Manteno: Aidan Barrett, Andrew Klopp.

Markham: Alexandra Martin, Samantha Martin.

Matteson: Shaun-Mykhal Adetunji, Uchechukwu Ajaere, Takayla Al-Amin, Joshua Blair, Kendall Bonner, Jasmine Bovia, Evadne Bowlin, Myran Brewer, Jorian Brown, Melisa Brown, Mikayla Buchanan, Caleb Cecil, Khristian Davis, Lanijah Flagg, Cierra Fletcher, Nia Flynn, Gabrielle Fullilove, Myles Howard, Taylor Howard, Brandon Hurt, Carmen Jackson, Amya Jaimes, Brenah Johnson, Justin Johnson, Vanessa Johnson, Zaria Kangethe, Kathryn Kistner, Dezirae Laird, Daniela Maciel, Shaina Marie Maninang, Amira Marvel, Tyler Metzger, Julia Milazzo, Theodore Milazzo, Jr., Kennedy Moore, Christiana Moraga, David Moy, Brinda Nagaraj, Oyindamola Nelson, Kacey Nicholson, Chidinma Nwawueze, Camille Osborne, Justen Pate, Caroline Perrot, Elise Pittman, Blake Recupido, Emily Recupido, Lorynn Rogers, Toria Rogers, Maria Salcedo, Cierra Sledge, Yiting (Jasmine) Song, Terrell Stanley, Jacqueline Sutherland, Zaria Sydnor, Matthew Tan, Alejandro Tavarez, Aiyana Thompson, Orreana Walker, Victoria Walker, Taylor Whitehead, David Wilson, Yibin (John) Yang.

Merrillville: Romerica Mitchell, Jr.

Midlothian: Ana Godinez, Tanner Hancock.

Mokena: Thomas Brannigan III.

Monee: Angelica Beers, Nicholas Josten, Kaleigh Lester, Ryan Melbert, Elisabeth Melone, Renae Melone, Allen Poe, Marissa Romero, Jacob Schwarz, Kevin Sedor, Terrence Shubert, Andrew Yock.

Munster: Josephine An, Meghan Henson, Erin Lyons, Scott Lyons, Isabella Navarro, Cora Olsen, Katherine O’Shea, Michael O’Shea, Alec Thompson, Gabriella Tumacder.

New Lenox: Nora Felder, Christiana Harris.

Oak Forest: Michael Breslin, Lucie Switalski.

Olympia Fields: Warren Allen, Noor Baig, Kali Blackwell, Laina Chatmon, Morgan Paige Clift, Ramon Cross-Hurd, Gemmia Deadmon, Ashley Donald, Lauren Hatch, Kayla Hurley, Vernell Johnson IV, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Montas, Chimaobi Ndukwe, Ugochinyere Ndukwe, Ekundayo Oronsaye, Summer Reyes, Sydney Reyes, Nakia Richardson, Nicole Robinson, Jalen Scales, Erica Schutte, Christian Simmons, Sage Sopko, Donovan Thomas, Jessica Walton, Julian Wiggins, Kalla Williams.

Orland Park: Elizabeth Johnson, Emily Kaderabek.

Peotone: Zachary Orzel.

Posen: Raya Jefferson.

Richton Park: Kelvin Anderson II, Imani Barnes, Nicholas Bell, Tayler Belton, Bailey Bonaparte, Blake Bonaparte, Dallas Carter, Deona Cathey, Ashley Clark, Joi Cottle, Traveris Cottle, Kimberlee Dawson, Caleb Fetzer, Austin Fritzgerald, Karly Huller, Jasmine Jackson, Darius Moore, Ryan Napue, Na’Kaiyah Parham, Jasmin Roberts, Tyler Sharkey, Arianna Thomas, Cameron Thomas.

Sauk Village: Kaylyn Bradshaw, Niamor Byas, Cruz Castillo, Mariah Castillo, Destiny Etuk, Reniyah Jackson-Curtis, Cassandra Martinez, Mason Tates, Malik Tidwell.

Schererville: Angel Alzeidan, Ariana Arriaga, Krista Bozacki, Megan Chio, Melanie Chio, Camila Flores, Jacob Fodness, Megan Fuhrman, Christian Gallegos, Sara Haney, Grace Jarzombek, Leah John, Madison Kapers, Thomas Keslin, Christopher Korfiatis, Aleksandar Labovic’, Isabela Labovic’, John LaVelle, Patrick Lin, Jacqueline Miller, Sophia Panos, Alison Perry, Kaitlyn Perry, Anna Rolewski, Jarred Rusin, Kyle Rusin, Maritza Spott, Veronica Uhrick.

South Chicago Heights: Christopher Arce, Juan Arellano, Gianna Bianchi, Nicola (Nico) Bosco, Haley Cleary, Alexa Cuthbert, Fernando Gomez, Helder Perez-Viera, Coretta Simmons.

South Holland: Jordan Baker, Valencia Baxter, Trent Brown-Johnson, Bria Brumfield, Kennedy Burrell, Davonte Carson, Caitlyn Densmore, Chanel Durham, Somtochi Edeh, Emani Figaro, Alexis Francis, Jeremy Glasper, Rachel Hawkins, Alexis Hester, Jada Hoffman, Lauren Holley, Biancha Hollingsworth, Nailah Jones, Adam Novak, Michael Ogunfowokan, Chiedu Okonmah, Kira Oparah, Ifeoma Ozonwankwo, Mikael Perkins, John Pickett, Guadalupe Pimentel, TeeAaron Powell, Leon Prom, LaDymon Readus, Tashelle Riley, Kennedy Rush, Maya Smith, Jesse Taylor, Jada Toliver, Kayla Williams, Kyle Williams, Bailey Young.

St. John: Chloe Anderson, Julianne Cappas, Jordan Clay, Amy Curtis, Luke Davis, Zachary Davis, Jacob DeSchepper, Liam Ferguson, Olivia Ferguson, Brittany Grooms, Timothy Lusk, Jr., Kelly Mindak, Rudy Moreno, Andrea Nowakowski, Bailey Rice, Nicholas Robinson, Peter Robinson, Emily Rodimel, Hannah Rodimel, Megan Schilling, Madison Spangler, Joseph Storiz, Alexis Wade, Emma Wozniak.

Steger: Trina Armitage, Jessica Barrett, Nicholas Barrett, Matthew Boersma, Jacob Cavazos, Tristan Cavinder, Thomas Ciscato, Donald Cortez, Joe Fowler, Noah Goncher, Sarah Harrison, Dorothy Hodson, Joclyn Hutchison, Kylie Kreis, Steven Lojko, Ariana Lopez, Jon Michalski, Jacob Newsome, Kelly Osmolski, Cameron Peterson, Anna Raymond, Rianna Reichert, Joshua Robinson, Lauren Somerville, Kenzie Worsham.

Thornton: Journey Forsythe, Vincent LeRose, Emily Sobie, Anthony Soria, Jessica Soria.

Tinley Park: Rosemary Cetera, Joshua Chambers, Nicholas Dee, Ryan Dee, William Flores, Jr., Pamela Maria Hamoay, Jacob Kopczyk, Emma Kresal, Ryan Lavin, Katharine O’Shea, Jonathan Polley, Margaret Polley, Rebecca Senick.

University Park: Destiny Branigan.

Whiting: Kaela Harber.

Recent Articles

Stay Connected

3,799FansLike
1,267FollowersFollow
566SubscribersSubscribe

- Local Advertisements -

Most Popular Articles

Park Forest
clear sky
53.5 ° F
55.1 °
50.8 °
69 %
1.3mph
0 %
Tue
67 °
Wed
70 °
Thu
83 °
Fri
78 °
Sat
62 °

About Google Ads

The Google-supplied ads that appear on this website are not reviewed ahead of time and differ for each visitor. If anything offensive, inappropriate, or otherwise unwholesome appears, please notify us so we can take steps to block that specific advertiser. Email the URL or advertiser name to [email protected].