Sample Ballot for Park Forest April 09, 2013 Consolidated General Election

Consolidate Election April 9, 2013
(Image: Cook County Clerk)

Candidates: April 09, 2013 Consolidated General Election

Representative, 2nd District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robin Kelly Democratic 1
Paul McKinley Republican 2
LeAlan M. Jones Green 3
Curtiss Llong Bey Independent 4
Marcus Lewis Independent 5
Elizabeth "Liz" Pahlke Independent 6

Assessor, Bloom Township

4 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate NonPartisan

Supervisor, Bloom Township

4 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas "TJ" Somer Democratic 71

Clerk, Bloom Township

4 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lisa M. Aprati Democratic 72

Highway Commissioner, Bloom Township

4 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Patrick Stanfa Democratic 73

Trustee, Bloom Township

4 Year Term, Vote For 4

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carla Matthews Democratic 74
Kevin J. Watson Democratic 75
Laretta Perez Democratic 76
Michael Noonan Democratic 77
Robert L. Rossi Independent 78

Trustee, Village of Park Forest

4 Year Term, Vote For 3

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrew DiCosmo Independent 11
Theresa M. Settles Independent 12
Robert McCray Independent 13
Darryl L. Jordan Independent 14
Tiffani Graham Independent 15
David Atkins III Independent 16
Randy Simmons Independent 17
Jonathan Vanderbilt Independent 18
JeRome Brown Independent 19
Joseph Carroll Independent 20

Library Trustee, Village of Park Forest

6 Year Term, Vote For 3

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Erik Duvall Rodman NonPartisan 21
Linda E Marron NonPartisan 22
Felicia M Rangel NonPartisan 23
Kim D Peake NonPartisan 24
Gayles E Evans NonPartisan 25
Kristal Hudson NonPartisan 26
Sandra Flowers NonPartisan 27

Board Member, Park Forest School District 163

4 Year Term, Vote For 4

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jacqueline Jordan NonPartisan 141
Walter "JR" White NonPartisan 142
Tammi Braxton NonPartisan 143
Allison R. McCray NonPartisan 144
Ronald Martin NonPartisan 145
Lance L. Jefferson NonPartisan 146
Melvin Pumphrey NonPartisan 147
Margaret McDannel NonPartisan 148

Board Member, Rich Township High School District 227

4 Year Term, Vote For 4

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David E. Morgan NonPartisan 161
Delores Woods NonPartisan 162
Betty J. Owens NonPartisan 163
Antoine Bass NonPartisan 164
Geneka N. Whitaker NonPartisan 165
Michael A. Holmes NonPartisan 166
Eddie L. Fisher NonPartisan 167
Komaa Mnyofu NonPartisan 168
Linda Jenkins NonPartisan 169
Quintella Bounds NonPartisan 170

Trustee, Prairie State Community College District 515

6 Year Term, Vote For 2

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary E. Madden-Cifelli NonPartisan 201
Jacqueline J. Agee NonPartisan 202
Margaret ‘Peg’ Donohue NonPartisan 203
Linda Uzureau NonPartisan 204
Joelle Mulhearn NonPartisan 205
Charles ‘Chuck’ Dieringer NonPartisan 206

Trustee, Bloom Township Trustees of Schools, Township 35N, Range 14E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1

Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Luciano Panici, Jr. NonPartisan 221
Charles Dieringer NonPartisan 222

Sources: