Marian Catholic Announces 2008-09 Second Quarter Honor Roll

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Marian Catholic High School announced today honor roll for the second semester of the 2008-2009 school year. Below are the names of the students receiving top honors, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Jennifer Bailey, Lauren Banks, Ryann Bardwell, Lauren Bond, Amber Brand, Ashley Cady, Amanda Clapperton, Timothy Dannels, Amanda Dickman, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Matthew Goedke, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Mia Hobson, Katherine Lentes, Ryan Meade, Mariah Mullins, Colin Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Melissa Perkins, Joshua Pieper, Ryan Rudolf, Nicholas Sheets, David Sowell, Julian Thomas, Megan Thornhill, Nina Trlak, Elesha West, Alyson Wiley, Deana Williams, Zachary Wojcik.

Beecher: Aaron Cook, Ronald Dymerski Jr., Leslee Pritza, Rachel Pritza.

Calumet City: Oluwabunmi Abraham, Diane Dotson, Takylah Futrell, Donavin Jones, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Alanna Lovely, Rachel Matusz, Trevor Matusz, Matthew Simmons.

Cedar Lake: Alexandra Linz, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago: Gianna Alfini, Lauren Boyle, Vanessa Calderon, Jaclyn Clarke, William Clarke, Benjamin David, Sarah Dejanovich, Nicole Drosos, Roseann Drosos, Colleen Finlon, Kelly Garrity, Katherine Hackett, Michelle Hroma, Matthew Ireland, Robert Kuemmeth, Robert Lyons, Ryan McGavock, Justine Meyer, Natalie Paul, Krista Perez, Jordan Porter, David Saucedo, James Stahl, Veronica Truby, Khadijah Willis, Lauren Witczak.

Chicago Heights: Alejandra Alcantar, Allison Angell, Patrick Barry, Sean Barry, Michael Basile, Breah Berg, Lindsey Bohlen, Robert Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Julie Corradetti, Douglas Davenport, Michael DeBonfioli, Brandon Downs, Alejandra Esparza, Phillip Faso, Alanna Ferry, Joseph Fiaoni, Kelly Foley, Melissa Franco, Jack George, Angela Gliottoni, Victoria Gonzalez, David Holliday, Emily Hughes, Jamal Jones, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Tiayrra Kirkwood, Martin Kudra, Joseph Kudra III, Brianna Kwasek, James Lamb, Matthew Lamb, Andrew Lesniak, Kimiya Lewis, Carolyn Liesen, James Liesse, Michelle Longo, Katie Marshall, Brittany McKay, Ahmad Moghadam, Gina Narcisi, Daniel Panici, Matthew Pena’, Michelle Podnar, Sean Rea, Jennifer Repking, John Rhode, Gianna Rizzi, Jewel Robinson, Dominic Roche, C-Anthony Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Zachary Shelley, Jessica Siegert, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Nicholas Spinozzi, Amanda Tiberi, David Tiberi, Luella Villanueva, Brianna Wegrzyn, Alexander Wolff, Nora Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Rhandi Beaty, Santina Branch, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Torianna Crawford, Khaiya Darnell, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Michael Gardner, Arman Green, Nakia Hardrick, Dawn Harris, Matthew Hines, Courtney Howard, Wade Hutson, James Jackson, Paul Jenkins, Dominique Maxberry, Iteaanna McKenzie, Maryam Muhammad, Sierra Powell, Brandon Simmons, Taylor Williams, Chigozi Yejekwe.

Crete: Jacob Anderson, Jessica Anderson, Joshua Anderson, John Andoh, Colleen Baliga, Nicholas Bender, Carl Bledsoe, Michelle Bond, Mia Carta, James Cavanaugh, Kelsey Cavanaugh, Mitchell Clark, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, Mario Earnest, Connor Fagan, John Fazekas, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Christina Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Keith Haines, Michelle Hanacek, Ally Hayes, Brooke Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Ashley Janus, Jaclyn Jones, Sarah Kasper, Jason Kint, Ashley Kirner, Ethan Kirner, David Knuth, Jamie Laski, Christine Lydon, Jennifer Lydon, Genesis Mancha, Niya Marino, Amy Martello, Keegan Marz, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, Jack Mykytiuk, Andrew Nicholas, Matthew Novosel, Marybeth Olszak, Megan Olszak, Yinka Onayemi, Katherine Oost, Alexandra Palmer, Winston Pennington-Flax, Alexander Recupito, Ryan Reid, Daniel Roque, Gregory Rossbach, Alexandria Schwieger, Tiffany Showalter, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, Chandler Todd, Crystal Torres, Teresa Veal, Michael Vuckovich, Ryan Whitebloom, Jerusha Williams, Andrew Winburn, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems, Jack Ziltz, Katie Ziltz, Kyle Zollinger.

Crown Point: Jackie Cash, Anna Heard, Hannah Katz, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton: Brianna Adams, Michael DeYoung, Alexander Jackson, Shannon Nash, Chester Peterson, Jorian Robinson, Kandice Rose, Krystal Rose, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer: Clare Anderson, Lindsey Balamut, Andrea Caffarini, Aaron Dunajeski, Benjamin Dunajeski, Madelyn Feranec, Alexis Funk, Caitlin Furmanek, Anthony Galullo, Bryan Golubski, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Ryan Hutchison, Christopher Karlin, Kimberly Karlin, Kara Kremer, Amanda Meyer, Anne Meyer, Nicholas Moorman, Aron Reid, Evan Reid, Kathleen Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith, Michelle Wasil, Megan Widstrand.

East Hazel Crest: Melissa Zambrano.

Evergreen Park: Mary Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor: James Barksdale, Trisha Boyle, David Brost, Kristina Brost, Abigail Brunner, Joseph Brunner, Regina Ceragioli, Mia Cleary, Paul de Bustros, Laura DiLuia, Michael DiLuia, Chantal Freeman, Lawrence Fritz, Rachel Glenn, Sarafina Handy, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Liam Kroning, Dana Kuehr, Brittany Marinas, Anna Mitros, Lidia Panozzo, Miriam Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Lauren Prusa, Ellen Quinn, Lindsey Todd, Douglas Tolish, Madeline Tolish, Adriana Valedon, Joseph Vega, Alexander Videka, Kirsten Videka, MaryKate Zagotta, Mitchell Zavesky.

Ford Heights: Collin Clarke.

Frankfort; Christina Brow, Lauren Giwa-Amu, Samantha Greene, Colin Griffin, Matthew Grybas, Emily Haser, Kirsten Iggins, Daniel Jaworski, Joseph Johnson, Lindsay Mazza, Megan Murday, Andrea Rosandich, Carl Sterzel Jr., Sara Von Borstel.

Glenwood: Shammaree Allen, Alexis Cann, Kelly Costello, Gemari Evans, Nicole Fedinets, Brittany Forrest, Ezekiel Jackson, Janessa Jackson, Kelly Liesse, Kara Morrison, Melody Myers, Eric Sauseda, Krysta Schauer, Jazmine Ware.

Griffith: Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond: Olivia Beck, Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Briana Engelbert, Ian Gurley, Christofer Skurka, Nicholas Skurka.

Harvey: Charnelle Grant, Michael Mundo.

Hazel Crest: Kalila Harris, Christopher Haskin, Joanna McDowell, Erin Reed, Zachary Snyder, Latiece Stewart.

Highland: Gabriela Baltazar, Haley Boblink, Noah Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar, Daniel Klipper.

Hobart: Kathleen McMillen.

Homewood: Margaret Andres, Erica Asauskas, Rebekah Bohlen, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Robert Coles, Megan Cwayna, Ryan Danielian, Colleen Daw, Brittany Ducksworth, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Patrick Healy, Laura Jansen, Jia Jantuah, Dylan Johnson, Zachary Klupchak, Duncan Kryszyn, Thadeus Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Robert Lynch, Melinda Markert, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Megan McGovern, Tim Michels, Nicholas Orbik, Kelly Piacenti, Katie Schmidtke, Gabrielle Schmitz, Daniel Schramm, Johnathan Schramm, Stephanie Werner.

Lansing: Zachary Arrington, Samantha Barlage, Jonathon Caffarelli, Alana Carr, Danielle Chiaramonte, Danielle Edgeworth, Jennifer Finlayson, Michele Gbur-Shapiro, Moe Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Katelyn Hacker, Kaitlyn Hathhorn, Zachary Henry, Mark Hoffmann, Kyle Janowski, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Taara King, Mark Kristl, Jennifer LaBella, Larissa Marchese, Haley Martinson, Jessica Massey, Melissa McCanna, Trevor Mesko, Tyler Mesko, Aisosa Omorogbe, Patrick O’Neill, Marissa Pallotto, Kristin Payne, Nicholas Payne, Jessica Peterson, Katie Pietraszak, Brittany Radtke, James Randle, Zachary Reid, Ariana Rodriguez, Dennis Rogala, Alanna Smith, Emma Terrazas, Emily Torres, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Shannon Washington, Taylor Washington.

Lowell: Elizabeth Salter, David Vaughn, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Lynwood: Abriana Anderson, Alexander Buoscio, Joseph Buoscio, Paris D’quain Burts, Joseph Hess, Richard Hodge, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Nicholas Kaczmarczyk, Misha McCullough, Brittany Stewart, Lauren Stewart, Thomas Tracy.

Markham: Angelique Benay Johnson.

Matteson: Brittany Altemus, Chelsea Beckley, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Misha Brown, Nathaniel Coburn, Tavia Crigler, Elliot Deisch, Kevin Dorsey, Donnie Dupaya, Jordan Eaton, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Michael Giannoni, Blaise Harwell, Joanne Hernandez, Judith Howard, Jelissa Jackson, Olivia Jackson, Keith Jennings, Aja Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Vincent Jones, Julie Kistner, Amanda Leal, Alison McAvoy, Matthew McGee, Jordan Richard Miles, Breana Payne, Daryl Pugh II, Jeffrey Schusteric, India Simpson, Christopher Smith, Lauraetta Smith, Clyde Stansbury, Jade Stansbury, Cydney Taylor, Arianna Thornton, Jessica Weiler.

Midlothian: Megan Burke, Brittany Mallo, Rebecca Mezzich, Stefanie Petrone, Emily Pochinskas.

Mokena: Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Philip Palmisano, Michael Spear.

Monee: Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Dillon Domke, Olivia Furlan, Stephanie Furlan, Angelina Kelly, Jessica Lolli, Miranda Ojeda, Cecily Strezo, Emily Utermark.

Munster: Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Scott Kucharski, Anne O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Emma Young.

New Lenox: Jordan Kelly.

Oak Forest: Hannah Conway, Margaret Conway, Patrick Daley, Mallory Eggert, Codi Furjanic, Joan Furjanic, Mark Hanrahan, Kimberly Hilger, William Hilger, Cassandra Hohner, Megan McDonnell, Karie Schaberger, Caitlin Stanley, Clare Stuber, Hayley Stuber, Ryan Thier, Dana Ventre.

Olympia Fields: Robert Bailey, Joshua Byrd, Laina Carney, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, William Foster, Paris Glenn, Alexis Jones, Neil Lancaster, Roland Lim III, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Alanna Marston, Katherine McCormick, Brittanie McDonald, Airiel Nelson, Lauren Nix, Kelechi Nwabara, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Enyinnaya Okebugwu, Ursula Simmons, Morgan Slaughter, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Garrett Von Schaumburg, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Matthew Wilk, Isaiah Woods, Sean Woods, Trevor Woolfolk.

Orland Hills: Jason Lamano, Jonathan Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Kieran Dziallo, Hannah Krydynski, Elias Larson, Colleen Marvinac, Gianna Patrizi.

Palos Heights: Emily Kobel.

Palos Park: Jennifer Gottemoller, Katherine Kohler, Brendan Murphy.

Peotone: Katherine Watson.

Phoenix: Philip Barrett.

Posen: Arielle McFadden, Stephani Savary.

Richton Park: Jazmyn Arrington, Teresa Banks, Alexander Bell, Brittany Cline, Marcus Evans, Summer Fields, Ciara Jackson, Steven Jackson, Tayler Jackson, Janelle Johnson, Mikah Jones, Alexander Kimbrough, Alan Paape, Courtney Saenz, Jose’ Saenz, Aaron Simmons, Phelan Simpkins, Amber Williams, Ayana Worthey, Kathryn Wygocki.

Sauk Village: Brandy Eggermann, Ongela Helm, Amber Johnson, Ariel Lumpkins, Kayla Robinson, Brittany Spanos, Tyler Walton.

Schererville: Amy Belzeski, Lisa Belzeski, Alexander Block, Peyton Cox, Jordan deBord, Kelly Dwyer, Alexa Garza, Taylor Jones, Lindsay Kaminski, Alexandra Lazarian, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Jaclyn Nauracy, Sara Pustai, James Thomas, Carlee Wieser.

Shorewood: Kaila Turner.

So. Chicago Hts.: Anthony Cimini, Allison McDonnell, Trevor Pelock, Brandon Tilton.

So. Holland: Regis Banks, Tyler Banks, Lyndia Bissell, Kyla Brown, Tori Bush, Bianca Charles, DiJon Dunmore, Deion Fields, Robert Fink, Joshua Forney, Alec Freeman, Sheldon Fulton, Stephen Hudson, Tayler Jackson, Kalyn Jacobs, Neal Jacobsma, Brian Johnson, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Joshua Jones, Marielle Jones, Monet Jones, Kelly Kent, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Casey Lilek, Julian Love, Sydni McGee, Carlton McLendon, Najee Miller, Teronse Miller II, Grayson Mitchell, Kaitlyn Norris, Alexander Novak, Sarah Nowicki, Christopher Ott, Deshauna Russell, Sarah Santos, Amber Simonton, Courtneigh Summerrise, JoAnne Turton, Jori Walan, Ayriel Warren, Courtney Wesley, Kyela Wilson.

St. John: Paul Bening, Lauren Bojarski, Jeffrey Bona, Devin Bready, John Cioffi, Shelby Cosman, Aubrey DeBoer, David DeSchepper, Jillian Fata, Christopher Fultz, Devin Green, John Hanauer, Alexandra Hobby, Matthew Horwath, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Steven Kekeis, Katlyn Komorowski, Megan Lamacki, Josephine Novak, Katherine Obbagy, Paul Obbagy, Shannon Obbagy, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Piattoni, James Policchio, Krista Policchio, Matthew Salasky, Morgan Sullivan, Jacqueline Tuskan, Josue Zambrano.

Steger: Alexandra Armellino, Shaun Banicki, Ryan Boren, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Ashley Buttron, Angela Desalle, Alexandra Diaz, Brett Edwards, Eric Grossi, Robert Grossi, Daisy Hernandez, Miloni Hernandez, Abigail Levy, Jarrett Long, Ashley Nickel, Alanna Pacelli, Samantha Paige, Chloe Peterson, Anthony Radtke, Taylor Radtke, Vincent Recupito, Ashley Rodriguez, Deanna Denise Sizemore, Cheala Smith, Adrian Tabungar, Jamila Tabungar, Deandre Tate-Drummer, Breanna Tilley, Jacquelyn Trotier, Jonathan Williamsen, Cheyenne Worley, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton: Emily Arvia, Emily Binford, Dominic DeMarchi, Katie Kollath, Megan Reynolds, Noeli Serna, Rodrigo Serna, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie, Cliff Zander.

Tinley Park: Daniel Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Patricia Brazis, Staci Brocious, Courtney Carlson, Terence Cervantes, Melissa Dean, Molly Dettmann, Eric Federico, David Fleming, Michael Glenn, Michael Irwin, Kristin Jones, Yesenia Juarez, Evan Kordys, Katelyn Kresal, Ovell Landers III, Elizabeth Lynch, Madeleine Lynch, Kathleen McAuliffe, Niccole Nelson, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Elizabeth O’Malley, Megan O’Neill, James Panozzo, Nicole Panozzo, Julie Popelka, Angela Quatrini, Alexander Rogers, Julie Rzeszutko, Bernadette Senick, Reid Steinbach, Emily Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Kelsey Tierney, Brian Waicekauskas, Julie Windish, Kathryn Wolske.

University Park: Isiah Gilmer, Elan Owens, Netanya Rice, Brian Robinson.

Whiting: Amanda Przybyla.

Errata: The original release from MCHS indicated this was 2nd semester honor roll.  A representative from the school indicated this is second quarter honor roll.  We regret the error.