Marian Catholic Announces 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

mchs-veritas.jpgChicago Heights, IL—(ENEWSPF)— Marian Catholic High School announced its second quarter Honor Roll this week. The complete list follows, beginning with 32 students from Park Forest who earned top grades:

Park Forest: Lauren Banks, Ryann Bardwell, Lauren Bond, Kelly Butler, Megan Butler, Bianca Caillouet, Kasey Cartwright, Amani Davis, Amanda Dickman, Jessica Flemming, Matthew Goedke, Victoria Gonzalez, Aryana Guerrero, Caitlin Helsel, Matthew Hennessy, Erica Jones, Katherine Lentes, Michelle McNichols, Ryan Meade, Ryan Merriman, Saralyn Muckian, Mariah Mullins, Colin Parsons, Zachary Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Joshua Pieper, Michael Reardon, Ryan Rudolf, Nicholas Sheets, Carla Werich, Alyson Wiley, Zachary Wojcik.

Beecher: Aaron Cook, Alexandra Corbett, Ariana Dymerski, Ronald Dymerski Jr., Rachel Pritza.

Calumet City: Oluwabunmi Abraham, Jamaal Camper, Takylah Futrell, Mary-Lou Herbias, Sara Hodgson, Alanna Lovely, Rachel Matusz, Diamond Murphy, Lauren Stubbler, John-Anthony Valle.

Cedar Lake, IN: Alexandra Linz.

Chicago: Courtney Cahill, Anna Clarke, William Clarke, Sean Conley, Kayla Dietz, Roseann Drosos, Colleen Finlon, William Finlon, Claudia Garcia, Kelly Garrity, Katherine Hackett, Ryan Hackett, Michelle Hroma, Amanda Jonikaitis, Katharine Kirchner, Michael Kubas, Tiffany Lewis, Robert Lyons, Justine Meyer, Jacquelyn Mitrovich, Natalie Paul, Hector Sanchez, David Saucedo, James Stahl, Jesse Steward, Jennifer Szala, Veronica Truby, Cecilia Villalvazo, Khadijah Willis, Lauren Witczak.

Chicago Heights: Alejandra Alcantar, Jessica Alston, Jennifer Ambrosini, Allison Angell, Erica Arechiga, Patrick Barry, Sean Barry, Michael Basile, Shannon Bergin, Ashley Bohlen, Lindsey Bohlen, Celina Cantu, John Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Douglas Davenport, Michael DeBonfioli, Shannon Dee, Gino DiGiulio, Brandon Downs, Alejandra Esparza, Alysha Ferry, Joseph Fiaoni, Wesley Fleming, Melissa Franco, Gabriella Giannetti, Mia Giannetti, David Holliday, Emily Hughes, Ryan Jones, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Brittany Kinder, Tiayrra Kirkwood, Amanda Klopp, Martin Kudra, Joseph Kudra III, Brianna Kwasek, James Lamb, Lana Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Matthew Lesniak, Carolyn Liesen, Lauren Liesse, Kevin Linde, Frank Longo, Sarah Marshall, Brittany McKay, Lindsay Meyer, Ahmad Moghadam, Weston Molyneaux, Michael Mulhearn, Frank Narcisi, Gina Narcisi, Patricia O’Hara, Kenny Palmer, Daniel Panici, Matthew Pena, Mayra Piloni, Michelle Podnar, Jennifer Repking, Jewel Robinson, Dominic Roche, Molly Rockrohr, Erik Schimke, Melanie Seaton, Jonathan Shorter, Jessica Siegert, Amanda Tiberi, Michael Tuttle, Emily Utermark, Alexcia Valdez, Christie Voltattorni, Brianna Wegrzyn, Caitlin Zarlengo, Nora Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Elizabeth Brown, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Khaiya Darnell, Sandra Denton, Easlyn Edwards, Arman Green, Jade Harris, Wade Hutson, D’Juan James, Paul Jenkins, Ashley Long, Malik Jamal McCray, Edward Percy Moss, Ibironke Omotosho, Brandon Simmons, Danielle Threlkeld, Sara Wash, Chantal Williams, Javaite Wilson, Chigozi Yejekwe.

Crete: Jessica Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Bryon Bajorek, Brian Baliga, Colleen Baliga, Nicholas Bender, Nolan Berens, Timothy Blewitt, Christopher Bozzetti, Jasmine Brown, Mia Carta, Caitlin Cavanaugh, Aristide Cioe, Briana Clark, Mitchell Clark, Mario Earnest, Lauren Enayati, Connor Fagan, John Fazekas, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Christina Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Keith Haines, Melanie Hall, Michelle Hanacek, Ametrice Hardison, Ally Hayes, Brooke Hershberger, Jay Hochstetler, Jaclyn Jones, Sarah Kasper, Ashley Kirner, Carrie Laski, Jamie Laski, Gabrielle Lesniak, Christal Luster, Christine Lydon, Jennifer Lydon, Genesis Mancha, Amy Martello, John Martello, Jake Marthaler, Keegan Marz, April Milkovic, Michael Milkovic, Erica Miramontes, Benjamin Nichele, Andrew Nicholas, Megan Olszak, Katherine Oost, Preston Palmer, John Pasquinelli, Winston Pennington-Flax, Alexander Recupito, Daniel Roque, Emily Rosandich, Gregory Rossbach, Alexandria Schwieger, Tiffany Showalter, Sarah Smith, Amber Taylor, Chandler Todd, Crystal Torres, David Utermark, Teresa Veal, Michael Vuckovich, Ryan Whitebloom, Jerusha Williams, Andrew Winburn, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Katie Ziltz, Zakary Zimmerman.

Crown Point, IN: Jackie Cash, Laura Cash, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton: Meagan Barrett, Michael DeYoung, Stephen Fulton II, Alexander Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Brandon Johnson, Falon Lawson, Camille Nash, Marissa Nash, Chester Peterson, Kandice Rose, Krystal Rose, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer: Clare Anderson, Lindsey Balamut, Brittany Beach, Andrea Caffarini, Rebecca Conneen, Timothy Dernulc, Benjamin Dunajeski, Madelyn Feranec, Melinda Fried, Caitlin Furmanek, Anthony Galullo, Bryan Golubski, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Kaitlin Jones, Christopher Karlin, Kimberly Karlin, Kara Kremer, Ryan Maksimik, Marcella Mangan, Amanda Meyer, Kelly Misch, Aron Reid, Evan Reid, Megan Rippey, Kathleen Schmidt, Stephanie Sekula, Michelle Smith, Kyle Studzinski, Meghan VanVuren, Megan Widstrand, Joanna Wojnar.

East Hazel Crest: DaNee Terry, Melissa Zambrano.

Evergreen Park: Mary Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor: Trisha Boyle, David Brost, Kristina Brost, Anna Ceragioli, Joseph Christofanelli, Mia Cleary, Laura DiLuia, Sierra Donaldson, Eamon Driscoll, Matthew Eisenbart, Kael Eisenberg, Lawrence Fritz, Gianna Gierczyk, Margaret Gilley, Rachel Glenn, Erin Grupp, Jaclyn Kamradt, Kyla Kelly, Patrick Kirschenheiter, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Meghan Kroning, Dana Kuehr, Brittany Marinas, Elizabeth Matese, Peter McDonnell, Anna Mitros, Taylor Newhuis, Courtney Pajkos, Lidia Panozzo, Miriam Panozzo, Lauren Prusa, Ellen Quinn, Nicole Scalamera, Alex Tolish, Douglas Tolish, Madeline Tolish, Alexander Videka, Ann Vrdolyak, MaryKate Zagotta.

Ford Heights:  Collin Clarke.

Frankfort: Marc Bartolini, Christina Brow, Melissa Buishas, Samantha Greene, Emily Haser, Brian Iggins, Kirsten Iggins, Amanda Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Lindsay Mazza, Megan Murday, Andrea Rosandich, Carl Sterzel Jr., Samantha Thompson.

Glenwood: Alexis Cann, Ashley Cann, Kelly Costello, Falon Dandridge, Nicole Fedinets, Kelly Liesse, Kara Morrison, LaKisha Oliver, Krysta Schauer, Philip Stafford, Anna Swacker, Jazmine Ware.

Griffith, IN: Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond, IN: Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Briana Engelbert, Rachel Foster, Ian Gurley, Cody Kreisl, Brian Padove, Chester Sikora III, Timothy Stanis.

Harvey: Shanice Archer, Michael Mundo.

Hazel Crest: Jacquelyn Anderson, Jaleesa Bragg, Kalila Harris, Christopher Haskin, Dominic Jackson, Kyle LeGrone, Asia Lockhart, Joanna McDowell, Erin Reed.

Highland, IN: Gabriela Baltazar, Haley Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar, Daniel Klipper, Elizabeth Zubrenic, Hobart Kathleen McMillen.

Homewood: Margaret Andres, Michael Auz, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Elizabeth Cummings, Megan Cwayna, Colleen Daw, Brittany Ducksworth, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Angela Hamann, Nathan Hart, Catherine Healy, Patrick Healy, Kyle Holmes, Laura Jansen, Dylan Johnson, Nina Johnson, Zachary Klupchak, Thadeus Kryszyn, Lisa Kuersten, Jeffrey Leppellere, Shannon Lynch, Melinda Markert, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Megan McGovern, Tim Michels, Nicholas Orbik, Kelly Piacenti, Elizabeth Santschi, Daniel Schramm, Johnathan Schramm, Kelsey Weissenhofer.

Justice: Christopher Saffore.

Lansing: Andrew Banach, Margaret Banach, Jonathon Caffarelli, Alana Carr, Danielle Chiaramonte, Lauren Denton, Danielle Edgeworth, Peter Eggebrecht, Jillian Fata, Jennifer Finlayson, Michele Gbur-Shapiro, Merissa Ghezzi, Kaitlyn Hathhorn, Kelly Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Akilah King, Taara King, Karli Konodi, Kurt Konodi, Mark Kristl, Matthew Kruse, Rachel Luehrs, Catherine Marijan, Kyle Marks, Haley Martinson, Michelle McNamara, Tyler Mesko, John Noonan, Patrick O’Neill, Marissa Pallotto, Kristin Payne, Nicholas Payne, Jessica Peterson, Katie Pietraszak, Zachary Reid, Clayton Robinson, Dennis Rogala, Nicholas Sheridan, Samantha Sloan, Alanna Smith, Ashley Sypole, Emma Terrazas, Emily Torres, Dominique Turner, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Nicholas Ward, Shannon Washington, Taylor Washington, Heather Young.

Lowell, IN: David Vaughn.

Lynwood: Amanda Alderfer, Abriana Anderson, Joseph Buoscio, Kyle Carroll, Mykhail Doss, Joseph Hess, Richard Hodge, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Nicholas Kaczmarczyk, Chante Mahone, Elizabeth Mason, Misha McCullough, Charles Nunnally, Cassandra Smith, Brittany Stewart, Lauren Stewart, Catherine Theruviparampil.

Matteson: Kyle Bonner, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Dwayne Cecil, Sharita Childs, Nathaniel Coburn, Casey Coleman, Amanda Coughlin, Donnie Dupaya, Kevin Edwards, Ashley Ellerson, Alexander Franzese, Abigael Friling, Michael Giannoni, Joanne Hernandez, Judith Howard, Olivia Jackson, Keith Jennings, Aja Johnson, Devondre Juzang, Kellen Lee, Matthew McGee, Gabrielle Miller, Ve’Amber Miller, Brian Montgomery, Alicia Pugh, Daryl Pugh II, Jeffrey Schusteric, Christopher Smith, Lauraetta Smith, Jade Stansbury, Breanna Taylor, Alexa VanderHye, Jessica Weiler, Amy Ziems.

Midlothian: Megan Burke, Brittany Mallo, Rebecca Mezzich, Emily Pochinskas.

Mokena: Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Ashley Major, Philip Palmisano, Michael Spear.

Monee: Amechi Alozie, Marissa Caruso, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Lauren Frame, Joseph Grasser, Angelina Kelly, David Lennie, Jessica Lolli, Alyssa Ojeda, Miranda Ojeda.

Munster: Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Jenna Jameson, Scott Kucharski, Anne O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Madeline O’Sullivan, Sean O’Sullivan.

New Lenox: Jordan Kelly.

Oak Forest: Abigail Callaghan, Caitlin Clough, Margaret Conway, Mark Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Sean Daley, Mallory Eggert, Codi Furjanic, Joan Furjanic, Kimberly Hilger, Mary Jones, Conor Keane, Zoe Kronenberg, Megan McDonnell, Robert Mikolajewski, Karie Schaberger, Danielle Smith, David Smith, Caitlin Stanley, Clare Stuber, Hayley Stuber, Dana Ventre, Kara Walsh, Teagan Walsh, Tracey Walsh, Alicia Walter.

Olympia Fields: Robert Bailey, Vanessa Brignol, Emily Cannata, Laina Carney, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, Brie’ Jean Dennis, Evan Garza-Kibuyaga, Magan Harris, Brittney Hurley, Neil Lancaster, Roland Lim III, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Katherine McCormick, Lauren Nix, Kelechi Nwabara, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Enyinnaya Okebugwu, Melissa Platt, Kourtney Rich, Morgan Slaughter, Garrett Von Schaumburg, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Elizabeth Wilk, Isaiah Woods, Sean Woods, Trevor Woolfolk.

Orland Hills: Jonathan Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Courtney Cooper, Kieran Dziallo, Hannah Krydynski, Elias Larson, Colleen Marvinac, Elizabeth O’Malley, Patrick O’Malley.

Palos Heights: Emily Kobel.

Palos Park: Katherine Kohler, Brendan Murphy.

Peotone: Katherine Watson.

Phoenix: Philip Barrett.

Posen: Martha Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Arielle McFadden, Stephani Savary.

Richton Park: Teresa Banks, Alexander Bell, Marcus Evans, James Jackson, Steven Jackson, Tayler Jackson, Janelle Johnson, Tracy Johnson, Alexander Kimbrough, Alan Paape, Courtney Saenz, Brea Sanders, Ayana Worthey.

Romeoville: James Slawnikowski.

Sauk Village: Ashley-Marie Carter, Brandy Eggermann, Ongela Helm, Amber Johnson, Brittany Spanos.

Schererville: Lisa Belzeski, Kelly Dwyer, Rajelin Escondo, Emily Fitzsimmons, Alexa Garza, Lauren Grkinich, Lindsay Kaminski, Nathan Keene, Alexandra Lazarian, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Kayleigh Nauracy, Breanna Pustai, Lauren Spisak, Carlee Wieser.

Shorewood: Kaila Turner.

South Chicago Heights: Taylor Konieczka, Allison McDonnell, Rachel Montoya, Richard Montoya, Trevor Pelock, Trent Podnar, Brandon Tilton.

South Holland: Tyler Banks, Garrick Bradley, Kari-Lynn Burroughs, Christa Clarke, Erica Collins, DiJon Dunmore, Robert Fink, Joshua Forney, Sheldon Fulton, Stephen Hudson, Kalyn Jacobs, Neal Jacobsma, Jamie Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Simone Law, Casey Lilek, Kaitlyn Lydon, Langston Matthews, Carlton McLendon, Teronse Miller, Grayson Mitchell, Mirinda Morency, Erin Morris, Sarah Nowicki, Sam Nylen, Jonathan Raspberry, Amber Simonton, Kwenyounor Sleh, Dillon Tole, Jori Walan, Ayriel Brittni Warren, Courtney Wesley.

St. John, IN: Paul Bening, Lauren Bojarski, Jeffrey Bona, Devin Bready, Aubrey DeBoer, Lauren DeLuca, David DeSchepper, Jenna Ellis, Devin Green, John Hanauer, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Elizabeth Murphy, Katherine Obbagy, Paul Obbagy, Lauren Piattoni, James Policchio, Krista Policchio, Catherine Ramos, Brian Rybarczyk, Stefani Rybczynski, Matthew Salasky, Robert Salasky, Morgan Sullivan, Jacqueline Tuskan, Alexandra Udchitz.

Steger: Shaun Banicki, Brittany Bowen, Ashley Buttron, Alexandra Diaz, Brett Edwards, Mitchell Erickson, Robert Grossi, Daisy Hernandez, Miloni Hernandez, Corinne Jones, Kurt Jones, Jessica Kaminski, Abigail Levy, Briana Mitok, Ashley Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Alanna Pacelli, Samantha Paige, Chloe Peterson, Taylor Radtke, Vincent Recupito, Adrian Tabungar, Frank Tambrini, Jacquelyn Trotier, Jonathan Williamsen, Cheyenne Worley, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton: AnnMarie Anderson, Emily Arvia, Diamond Bell, Dominic DeMarchi, Chloe Flowers, Katie Kollath, Nicholas LeRose, Amanda Lord, Megan Reynolds, Noeli Serna, Rodrigo Serna, Stefanie Sobie, Ameliah Tawlks, Cliff Zander,

Tinley Park: Daniel Anderson, Patricia Brazis, Staci Brocious, Alex Brzeszkiewicz, Courtney Carlson, Melissa Dean, Molly Dettmann, Maggie Duewerth, Eric Federico, David Fleming, Michael Glenn, Joseph Halpin, Thomas Hirsch, Terri Jozsa, Molly Kordas, Evan Kordys, Michael Losos, Elizabeth Lynch, Madeleine Lynch, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Megan O’Neill, Dominic Ortigara, James Panozzo, Julie Popelka, Angela Quatrini, Alexander Rogers, Julie Rzeszutko, Christofer Skurka, Reid Steinbach, Emily Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Justin Thirstrup, Elizabeth Tortorello, Amy Waicekauskas, Brian Waicekauskas, Meaghan Waldron, Jeanne Weber, Julie Windish, Kathryn Wolske,

University Park: Elan Owens.

Valparaiso, IN: Anne-Isabelle Reme.

Whiting, IN: Amanda Przybyla.