Marian Catholic Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

mchs-veritas.jpgChicago Heights, IL—(ENEWSPF)— Marian Catholic High School announced its third quarter Honor Roll this week. The complete list follows, beginning with students from Park Forest who earned top grades:

Park Forest:   Lauren Banks, Ryann Bardwell, Cherish Barksdale, Lauren Bond, Kelly Butler, Megan Butler, Kasey Cartwright, Amani Davis, Amanda Dickman, Matthew Dickman, Taylor Evers, Jessica Flemming, Matthew Goedke, Victoria Gonzalez, Caitlin Helsel, Matthew Hennessy, Katie Huidobro, Katherine Lentes, Michelle McNichols, Ryan Meade, Ryan Merriman, Saralyn Muckian, Fenner Oosterbaan, Colin Parsons, Zachary Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Joshua Pieper, Michael Reardon, Ryan Rudolf, Eddie Semik, Nicholas Sheets, Carla Werich, Alyson Wiley.

Beecher:   Aaron Cook, Alexandra Corbett, Ariana Dymerski, Ronald Dymerski Jr.

Calumet City:  Oluwabunmi Abraham, Beeonca Brown, Takylah Futrell, Mary-Lou Herbias, Sara Hodgson, Donavin Jones, Catherine Kot, Alanna Lovely, Rachel Matusz, Diamond Murphy, Lauren Stubbler, John-Anthony Valle.

Cedar Lake, Ind.:   Alexandra Linz.

Chicago:  Courtney Cahill, Anna Clarke, William Clarke, Sean Conley, Sarah Dejanovich, Kayla Dietz, Roseann Drosos, Colleen Finlon, William Finlon, Claudia Garcia, Kelly Garrity, Katherine Hackett, Ryan Hackett, Michelle Hroma, Matthew Ireland, Amanda Jonikaitis, Katharine Kirchner, Robert Kuemmeth, Tiffany Lewis, Robert Lyons, Justine Meyer, Jacquelyn Mitrovich, Natalie Paul, Jordan Porter, Hector Sanchez, David Saucedo, James Stahl, Jennifer Szala, Veronica Truby, Cecilia Villalvazo, Khadijah Willis, Lauren Witczak.

Chicago Heights:  Alejandra Alcantar, Jessica Alston, Breanne Amadio, Jennifer Ambrosini, Allison Angell, Erica Arechiga, Patrick Barry, Sean Barry, Michael Basile, Shannon Bergin, Ashley Bohlen, Lindsey Bohlen, Celina Cantu, Maryssa Cladis, Julie Corradetti, Douglas Davenport, Michael DeBonfioli, Shannon Dee, Gino DiGiulio, Brandon Downs, Alejandra Esparza, Alysha Ferry, Joseph Fiaoni, Wesley Fleming, Melissa Franco, Jack George, Gabriella Giannetti, Christina Griffith, Ryan Jones, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Brittany Kinder, Tiayrra Kirkwood, Amanda Klopp, Martin Kudra, Joseph Kudra III, Brianna Kwasek, James Lamb, Lana Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Matthew Lesniak, Carolyn Liesen, Lauren Liesse, Kevin Linde, Sarah Marshall, Michael McCormick, Brittany McKay, Lindsay Meyer, Ahmad Moghadam, Weston Molyneaux, Michael Mulhearn, Frank Narcisi, Gina Narcisi, Patricia O’Hara, Kenny Palmer, Daniel Panici, Matthew Pena’, Michelle Podnar, Jennifer Repking, Jewel Robinson, Dominic Roche, Molly Rockrohr, Erik Schimke, Melanie Seaton, Jonathan Shorter, Jessica Siegert, Nicholas Spinozzi, Alia Thomas, Amanda Tiberi, Michael Tuttle, Emily Utermark, Alexcia Valdez, Caitlin Zarlengo, Bryan Zavala, Nora Zerante.

Country Club Hills:  Ariell Carter-Cameron, Khaiya Darnell, Easlyn Edwards, Megan Gassel, Arman Green, Wade Hutson, D’Juan James, Paul Jenkins, Malik Jamal McCray, Edward Percy Moss, Ibironke Omotosho, Brandon Simmons, Danielle Threlkeld, Taylor Williams, Javaite Wilson, Chigozi Yejekwe.

Crete:  Jessica Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Brian Baliga, Colleen Baliga, Nicholas Bender, Timothy Blewitt, William Blewitt, Michelle Bond, Christopher Bozzetti, Jasmine Brown, Mia Carta, Mitchell Clark, Mario Earnest, Lauren Enayati, Connor Fagan, John Fazekas, Kaitlyn Fazekas, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Christina Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Keith Haines, Melanie Hall, Michelle Hanacek, Ametrice Hardison, Brooke Hershberger, Jay Hochstetler, Jaclyn Jones, Sarah Kasper, Ashley Kirner, Carrie Laski, Jamie Laski, Gabrielle Lesniak, Christal Luster, Christine Lydon, Jennifer Lydon, Genesis Mancha, Amy Martello, John Martello, Keegan Marz, April Milkovic, Michael Milkovic, Erica Miramontes, Mike Muszynski, Benjamin Nichele, Andrew Nicholas, Megan Olszak, Preston Palmer, Winston Pennington-Flax, Daniel Roque, Emily Rosandich, Gregory Rossbach, Alexandria Schwieger, Tiffany Showalter, Sarah Smith, Chandler Todd, Crystal Torres, Teresa Veal, Michael Vuckovich, Ryan Whitebloom, Jerusha Williams, Andrew Winburn, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Katie Ziltz.

Crown Point, Ind.:  Jackie Cash, Laura Cash, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton:  Ronald Daley, Michael DeYoung, Alexander Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Brandon Johnson, Falon Lawson, Camille Nash, Marissa Nash, Chester Peterson, Kandice Rose, Krystal Rose, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer:  Clare Anderson, Lindsey Balamut, Carly Blue, Andrea Caffarini, Rebecca Conneen, Emily DeBoer, Timothy Dernulc, Benjamin Dunajeski, Melinda Fried, Caitlin Furmanek, Anthony Galullo, Bryan Golubski, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Kaitlin Jones, Christopher Karlin, Kimberly Karlin, Kara Kremer, Marcella Mangan, Amanda Meyer, Kelly Misch, Craig Rak, Aron Reid, Evan Reid, Kathleen Schmidt, Stephanie Sekula, Michelle Smith, Meghan VanVuren, Megan Widstrand, Joanna Wojnar.

East Hazel Crest:  DaNee Terry.

East Chicago, Ind.:   Felipe Oria.

Evergreen Park:   Mary Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor:  Anne Badeusz, Trisha Boyle, David Brost, Kristina Brost, Joseph Brunner, Anna Ceragioli, Joseph Christofanelli, Mia Cleary, Laura DiLuia, Sierra Donaldson, Eamon Driscoll, Kael Eisenberg, Chantal Freeman, Lawrence Fritz, Margaret Gilley, Rachel Glenn, Erin Grupp, Jaclyn Kamradt, Kyla Kelly, Patrick Kirschenheiter, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Meghan Kroning, Dana Kuehr, Brittany Marinas, Elizabeth Matese, Peter McDonnell, Anna Mitros, Taylor Newhuis, Courtney Pajkos, Lidia Panozzo, Miriam Panozzo, Ellen Quinn, Nicole Scalamera, Alex Tolish, Douglas Tolish, Madeline Tolish, Alexander Videka, Ann Vrdolyak, MaryKate Zagotta.

Frankfort:  Christina Brow, Melissa Buishas, Samantha Greene, Emily Haser, Brian Iggins, Kirsten Iggins, Amanda Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Lindsay Mazza, Megan Murday, Andrea Rosandich, Carl Sterzel Jr.,Glenwood Alexis Cann, Ashley Cann, Kelly Costello, Falon Dandridge, Jovonna Dickerson, Nicole Fedinets, Kelly Liesse, Kara Morrison, Krysta Schauer, Philip Stafford, Anna Swacker, Taylor Ward, Jazmine Ware.

Griffith, Ind.:  Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond, Ind.:  Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Rachel Foster, Ian Gurley, Cody Kreisl, Timothy Stanis.

Harvey:  Michael Mundo.

Hazel Crest:  Jaleesa Bragg, Kalila Harris, Asia Lockhart, Joanna McDowell, Erin Reed.

Highland, Ind.:   Haley Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar, Daniel Klipper, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Hobart, Ind.:  Kathleen McMillen.

Homewood:  Margaret Andres, Michael Auz, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Elizabeth Cummings, Megan Cwayna, Colleen Daw, Brittany Ducksworth, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Angela Hamann, Nathan Hart, Catherine Healy, Patrick Healy, Kyle Holmes, Laura Jansen, Jia Jantuah, Dylan Johnson, Nina Johnson, Zachary Klupchak, Thadeus Kryszyn, Shannon Lynch, Melinda Markert, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Megan McGovern, Tim Michels, Nicholas Orbik, Meghan Owen, Kelly Piacenti, Elizabeth Santschi, Gabrielle Schmitz, Daniel Schramm, Nick Voll, Kelsey Weissenhofer.

Justice:  Christopher Saffore.

Lansing:  Margaret Banach, Jonathon Caffarelli, Alana Carr, Danielle Chiaramonte, Cathie Crescent, Lauren Denton, Danielle Edgeworth, Peter Eggebrecht, Jillian Fata, Jennifer Finlayson, Michele Gbur-Shapiro, Merissa Ghezzi, Kaitlyn Hathhorn, Kelly Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Akilah King, Taara King, Karli Konodi, Kurt Konodi, Matthew Kruse, Rachel Luehrs, Larissa Marchese, Catherine Marijan, Kyle Marks, Haley Martinson, Michelle McNamara, Tyler Mesko, Zachary Mlcoch, John Noonan, Patrick O’Neill, Marissa Pallotto, Kristin Payne, Nicholas Payne, Jessica Peterson, Katie Pietraszak, Zachary Reid, Dennis Rogala, Nicholas Sheridan, Lori Sink, Samantha Sloan, Alanna Smith, Ashley Sypole, Emma Terrazas, Emily Torres, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Nicholas Ward, Shannon Washington, Taylor Washington,Lowell David Vaughn.

Lynwood:  Amanda Alderfer, Abriana Anderson, Joseph Buoscio, Kyle Carroll, Mykhail Doss, Joseph Hess, Richard Hodge, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Nicholas Kaczmarczyk, Chante Mahone, Elizabeth Mason, Misha McCullough, Charles Nunnally, Cassandra Smith, Brittany Stewart, Catherine Theruviparampil.

Matteson:  Kyle Bonner, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Dwayne Cecil, Nathaniel Coburn, Amanda Coughlin, Kevin Dorsey, Donnie Dupaya, Kevin Edwards, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Michael Giannoni, Joanne Hernandez, Judith Howard, Olivia Jackson, Keith Jennings, Aja Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Devondre Juzang, Gabrielle Miller, Alicia Pugh, Daryl Pugh II, Jeffrey Schusteric, Christopher Smith, Lauraetta Smith, Jade Stansbury, Jessica Weiler, Amy Ziems.

Midlothian:  Megan Burke, Emily Pochinskas.

Mokena:  Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Ashley Major, Erika Smith, Michael Spear.

Monee:  Amechi Alozie, Marissa Caruso,  Joseph Grasser, Angelina Kelly, David Lennie, Jessica Lolli, Scott Norbot, Miranda Ojeda.

Munster, Ind.:  Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Scott Kucharski, Anne O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Madeline O’Sullivan, Sean O’Sullivan.

Oak Forest:  Margaret Conway, Patrick Daley, Sean Daley, Mallory Eggert, Codi Furjanic, Joan Furjanic, Kimberly Hilger, Cassandra Hohner, Conor Keane, Zoe Kronenberg, Megan McDonnell, Robert Mikolajewski, Karie Schaberger, Danielle Smith, David Smith, Caitlin Stanley, Clare Stuber, Hayley Stuber, Dana Ventre, Kara Walsh, Tracey Walsh, Alicia Walter.

Olympia Fields:  Robert Bailey, Dia Bennett, Vanessa Brignol, Emily Cannata, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, Brie’ Jean Dennis, Kim Dorsey, Brittney Hurley, Neil Lancaster, Roland Lim III, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Katherine McCormick, Brittanie McDonald, Samantha Meyer, Lauren Nix, Kelechi Nwabara, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Enyinnaya Okebugwu, Melissa Platt, Kourtney Rich, Morgan Slaughter, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Elizabeth Wilk, Isaiah Woods, Sean Woods.

Orland Hills:  Jonathan Lamano.

Orland Park:  Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Courtney Cooper, Kieran Dziallo, Hannah Krydynski, Elias Larson, Colleen Marvinac, Elizabeth O’Malley, Patrick O’Malley.

Palos Heights:   Emily Kobel.

Palos Park:   Katherine Kohler.

Peotone:  Katherine Watson.

Phoenix:   Philip Barrett.

Posen:  Martha Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Arielle McFadden, Stephani Savary.

Richton Park:  Jazmyn Arrington, Teresa Banks, Alexander Bell, Marcus Evans, James Jackson, Steven Jackson, Tayler Jackson, Janelle Johnson, Tracy Johnson, Alexander Kimbrough, Alan Paape, Courtney Saenz, Brea Sanders, Ayana Worthey.

Sauk Village :  Ashley-Marie Carter, Ongela Helm, Kiayla Jackson, Amber Johnson, Ariel Lumpkins , Brittany Spanos.

Schererville, Ind.:  Kelly Dwyer, Rajelin Escondo, Emily Fitzsimmons, Lauren Grkinich, Lindsay Kaminski, Nathan Keene, Alexandra Lazarian, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Kayleigh Nauracy, Breanna Pustai, Lauren Spisak, Carlee Wieser.

South Chicago Heights:  Taylor Konieczka, Allison McDonnell, Rachel Montoya, Trevor Pelock, Trent Podnar, Brandon Tilton.

South Holland:  Jasmine Baker, Regis Banks, Tyler Banks, Kari-Lynn Burroughs, Christa Clarke, Robert Fink, Sheldon Fulton, Stephen Hudson, Kalyn Jacobs, Neal Jacobsma, Brian Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Joshua Jones, Kelly Kent, Simone Law, Casey Lilek, Kaitlyn Lydon, Carlton McLendon, Teronse Miller, Anthony Millsaps, Grayson Mitchell, Mirinda Morency, Erin Morris, Kaitlyn Norris, Sarah Nowicki, Sam Nylen, Jonathan Raspberry, Amber Simonton, Kwenyounor Sleh, JoAnne Turton, Jori Walan, Ayriel Brittni Warren, Evan Watson, Courtney Wesley.

St. John, Ind.:  Paul Bening, Joshua Bogue, Lauren Bojarski, Jeffrey Bona, Devin Bready, Aubrey DeBoer, David DeSchepper, Jenna Ellis, Chris Fultz, Devin Green, John Hanauer, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Katlyn Komorowski, Elizabeth Murphy, Katherine Obbagy, Paul Obbagy, Lauren Piattoni, James Policchio, Krista Policchio, Catherine Ramos, Brian Rybarczyk, Stefani Rybczynski, Matthew Salasky, Morgan Sullivan, Jacqueline Tuskan, Alexandra Udchitz.

Steger:  Shaun Banicki, Ryan Boren, Ashley Buttron, Alexandra Diaz, Brett Edwards, Mitchell Erickson, Robert Grossi, Daisy Hernandez, Miloni Hernandez, Corinne Jones, Kurt Jones, Jessica Kaminski, Anita Kunkes, Ashley Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Tyler Olsen, Alanna Pacelli, Samantha Paige, Chloe Peterson, Vincent Recupito, Deanna Denise Sizemore, Adrian Tabungar, Frank Tambrini, Kyle Tilley, Jacquelyn Trotier, Jonathan Williamsen, Cheyenne Worley, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton:  Emily Arvia, Emily Binford, Dominic DeMarchi, Chloe Flowers, Kevin Kammert, Katie Kollath, Eric Lareau, Nicholas LeRose, Megan Reynolds, Noeli Serna, Rodrigo Serna, Stefanie Sobie, Ameliah Tawlks.

Tinley Park:  Daniel Anderson, Patricia Brazis, Staci Brocious, Courtney Carlson, Melissa Dean, Molly Dettmann, Maggie Duewerth, Eric Federico, David Fleming, Michael Glenn, Thomas Hirsch, Terri Jozsa, Molly Kordas, Evan Kordys, Ovell Landers III, Beth Lessard, Michael Losos, Elizabeth Lynch, Madeleine Lynch, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Megan O’Neill, Dominic Ortigara, James Panozzo, Julie Popelka, Angela Quatrini, Alexander Rogers, Julie Rzeszutko, Christofer Skurka, Reid Steinbach, Emily Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Justin Thirstrup, Elizabeth Tortorello, Amy Waicekauskas, Brian Waicekauskas, Meaghan Waldron, Julie Windish.

University Park:  Caleb Dyson, Elan Owens.

Valparaiso, Ind.:   Anne-Isabelle Reme.

Whiting, Ind. :  Amanda Przybyla.