Marian Catholic High School Third-Quarter Honor Roll

jaime-patriarca-forensics-032009

Jaime Patriarca (Park Forest) rehearses for a Group Interpretation performance with Marian’s Forensics team. (PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Marian Catholic High School announced honor roll for the third semester of the 2008-2009 school year. Below are the names of the students receiving top honors, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Ahmeena Anderson, Jennifer Bailey, Lauren Banks, Ryann Bardwell, Lauren Bond, Ashley Cady, Timothy Dannels, Jabari Danzy, Brianna Fuhrmann, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Matthew Goedke, Aryana Guerrero, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Mia Hobson, Katherine Lentes, Colin Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Melissa Perkins, Joshua Pieper, Tiffany Rodriguez, Ryan Rudolf, Nicholas Sheets, Megan Thornhill, Nina Trlak, Elesha West, Alyson Wiley, Deana Williams, Zachary Wojcik.

Beecher: Aaron Cook, Ronald Dymerski Jr., Leslee Pritza, Rachel Pritza.

Bourbonnais: Kyle Barrett.

Calumet City: Oluwabunmi Abraham, Wole Abraham, Diane Dotson, Gia Franklin, Takylah Futrell, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Rachel Matusz, Diamond Murphy,Cedar Lake Matthew Knott, Alexandra Linz, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago: Gianna Alfini, Lauren Boyle, Vanessa Calderon, Jaclyn Clarke, James Clarke, William Clarke, Benjamin David, Sarah Dejanovich, Roseann Drosos, Colleen Finlon, Sabrina Gamino, Katherine Hackett, Michelle Hroma, Matthew Ireland, Robert Lyons, Ryan McGavock, Justine Meyer, David Saucedo, James Stahl, Veronica Truby, Khadijah Willis, Lauren Witczak.

Chicago Hts.: Alejandra Alcantar, Jennifer Ambrosini, Allison Angell, Patrick Barry, Sean Barry, Michael Basile, Lindsey Bohlen, Alyssa Calderone, Robert Cifelli, Mary ssa Cladis, Karina Contreras, Julie Corradetti, Douglas Davenport, Brandon Downs, Alejandra Esparza, Joseph Fiaoni, Kelly Foley, Melissa Franco, Jack George, Gabriella Giannetti, Angela Gliottoni, Sarah Gliottoni, Victoria Gonzalez, Daniel Guerrero, Emily Hughes, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Tiayrra Kirkwood, Martin Kudra, James Lamb, Matthew Lamb, Kimiya Lewis, Carolyn Liesen, Frank Longo, Michelle Longo, Katie Marshall, Brittany McKay, Ahmad Moghadam, Grace Narcisi, Daniel Panici, Matthew Pena’, Caleb Philogene, Michelle Podnar, Sean Rea, Jennifer Repking, Gianna Rizzi, Jewel Robinson, Dominic Roche, C. Anthony Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Zachary Shelley, Jessica Siegert, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Nicholas Spinozzi, Amanda Tiberi, David Tiberi, Luella Villanueva, Brianna Wegrzyn, Alexander Wolff, Nora Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Rhandi Beaty, Santina Branch, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Torianna Crawford, Gabrielle Davis, Sandra Denton, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Arman Green, Nakia Hardrick, Jade Harris, Matthew Hines, Adam Howard, Courtney Howard, Wade Hutson, James Jackson, Paul Jenkins, Dominique Maxberry, Iteaanna McKenzie, Edward Percy Moss, Maryam Muhammad, Breanna Stephen, Danielle Threlkeld, Taylor Williams, Chigozi Yejekwe.

Crete: Jacob Anderson, Jessica Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Colleen Baliga, Nicholas Bender, Carl Bledsoe, Michelle Bond, Jasmine Brown, Mia Carta, James Cavanaugh, Kelsey Cavanaugh, Mitchell Clark, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, Mario Earnest, Victoria Engel, John Fazekas, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Christina Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Keith Haines, Michelle Hanacek, Brooke Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Ashley Janus, Jaclyn Jones, Sarah Kasper, Jason Kint, Ashley Kirner, Ethan Kirner, Jamie Laski, Christine Lydon, Jennifer Lydon, Genesis Mancha, John Martello, Keegan Marz, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, Matthew Novosel, Marybeth Olszak, Megan Olszak, Yinka Onayemi, Katherine Oost, Alexandra Palmer, Winston Pennington-Flax, Alexander Recupito, Ryan Reid, Daniel Roque, Emily Rosandich, Gregory Rossbach, Tiffany Showalter, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, Chandler Todd, Crystal Torres, Teresa Veal, Michael Vuckovich, Natalie Ward, Ryan Whitebloom, Jerusha Williams, Andrew Winburn, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems, Kyle Zollinger.

Crown Point: Jackie Cash, Anna Heard, Hannah Katz, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton: Ronald Daley, Michael DeYoung, Stephen Fulton II, Brennan Harris, Alexander Jackson, Marissa Nash, Chelsey Peterson, Chester Peterson, Jorian Robinson, Kandice Rose, Krystal Rose, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer: Clare Anderson, Lindsey Balamut, Andrea Caffarini, Aaron Dunajeski, Benjamin Dunajeski, Madelyn Feranec, Alexis Funk, Caitlin Furmanek, Anthony Galullo, Michael Galullo, Bryan Golubski, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Ryan Hutchison, Christopher Karlin, Kimberly Karlin, Kara Kremer, Amanda Meyer, Anne Meyer, Nicholas Moorman, Aron Reid, Evan Reid, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith.

East Hazel Crest: DaNee Terry, Melissa Zambrano.

Evergreen Park: Mary Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor: Trisha Boyle, David Brost, Kristina Brost, Abigail Brunner, Anna Ceragioli, Regina Ceragioli, Mia Cleary, Paul de Bustros, Laura DiLuia, Rachel Glenn, Sarafina Handy, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Liam Kroning, Dana Kuehr, Anna Mitros, Lidia Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Lauren Prusa, Ellen Quinn, Lindsey Todd, Madeline Tolish, Adriana Valedon, Joseph Vega, Alexander Videka, Kirsten Videka, Mary Kate Zagotta, Mitchell Zavesky.

Ford Heights: Collin Clarke, Jessica Gibbs.

Frankfort: Christina Brow, Lauren Giwa-Amu, Colin Griffin, Matthew Grybas, Kirsten Iggins, Daniel Jaworski, Joseph Johnson, Lindsay Mazza, Megan Murday, Andrea Rosandich, Carl Sterzel Jr.

Glenwood: Shammaree Allen, Alexis Cann, Kelly Costello, Jovonna Dickerson, Gemari Evans, Nicole Fedinets, Brittany Forrest, Ezekiel Jackson, Janessa Jackson, Kelly Liesse, Kara Morrison, Melody Myers, Veronica Smith, Jazmine Ware.

Griffith: Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond: Olivia Beck, Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Briana Engelbert, Ian Gurley, Christofer Skurka, Nicholas Skurka.

Harvey: Michael Mundo.

Hazel Crest: Raven Bowers, Christian Gray, Kalila Harris, Christopher Haskin, Erin Reed.

Highland: Gabriela Baltazar, Haley Boblink, Noah Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar, Daniel Klipper.

Hobart: Kathleen McMillen.

Homewood: Margaret Andres, Erica Asauskas, Rebekah Bohlen, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Megan Cwayna, Ryan Danielian, Colleen Daw, Brittany Ducksworth, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Patrick Healy, Paige Holly, Laura Jansen, Jia Jantuah, Dylan Johnson, Zachary Klupchak, Duncan Kryszyn, Thadeus Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Lisa Kuersten, Robert Lynch, Melinda Markert, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Megan McGovern, Nicholas Orbik, Kelly Piacenti, David Rainford, Katie Schmidtke, Gabrielle Schmitz, Daniel Schramm, Johnathan Schramm, Kelsey Weissenhofer, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner.

Lansing: Andrew Banach, Margaret Banach, Samantha Barlage, Jonathon Caffarelli, Alana Carr, Danielle Chiaramonte, Lauren Denton, Danielle Edgeworth, Jennifer Finlayson, Michele Gbur-Shapiro, Moe Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Katelyn Hacker, Kaitlyn Hathhorn, Zachary Henry, Mark Hoffmann, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Taara King, Mark Kristl, Rachel Luehrs, Larissa Marchese, Jessica Massey, Trevor Mesko, Tyler Mesko, Aisosa Omorogbe, Patrick O’Neill, Marissa Pallotto, Kristin Payne, Jessica Peterson, Katie Pietraszak, James Randle, Zachary Reid, Clayton Robinson, Ariana Rodriguez, Dennis Rogala, Emma Terrazas, Emily Torres, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Shannon Washington, Taylor Washington, Heather Young.

Lowell: Elizabeth Salter, David Vaughn, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Lynwood: Amanda Alderfer, Abriana Anderson, Alexander Buoscio, Joseph Buoscio, Joseph Hess, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Nicholas Kaczmarczyk, Misha McCullough, Brittany Stewart, Lauren Stewart.

Markham: Angelique Benay Johnson, Andre Ashmore, Chelsea Beckley, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Misha Brown, Dwayne Cecil, Nathaniel Coburn, Tavia Crigler, Elliot Deisch, Donnie Dupaya, Jordan Eaton, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Blaise Harwell, Joanne Hernandez, Judith Howard, Jelissa Jackson, Olivia Jackson, Keith Jennings, Aja Johnson, Vincent Jones, Julie Kistner, Amanda Leal, Alison McAvoy, Ian McAvoy, Kenneth Moore, Daryl Pugh II, Jeffrey Schusteric, India Simpson, Christopher Smith, Lauraetta Smith, Clyde Stansbury, Jade Stansbury, Arianna Thornton, Jessica Weiler.

Midlothian: Megan Burke, Brittany Mallo, Rebecca Mezzich, Stefanie Petrone, Emily Pochinskas.

Mokena: Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Michael Spear.

Monee: Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Dillon Domke, Olivia Furlan, Angelina Kelly, Jessica Lolli, Scott Norbot, Miranda Ojeda, Hillary Schmidt, Cecily Strezo, Amy Tracy, Emily Utermark.

Munster: Daniel Jameson, Scott Kucharski, Anne O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Emma Young.

Oak Forest: Matthew Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Mallory Eggert, Codi Furjanic, Joan Furjanic, Mark Hanrahan, Kimberly Hilger, William Hilger, Cassandra Hohner, Karie Schaberger, Caitlin Stanley, Clare Stuber, Hayley Stuber, Ryan Thier, Dana Ventre.

Olympia Fields: Robert Bailey, Joshua Byrd, Laina Carney, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, William Foster, Paris Glenn, Alexis Jones, Frederick Lam, Neil Lancaster, Roland Lim III, Alanna Marston, Katherine McCormick, Jonathan Miceli, Airiel Nelson, Lauren Nix, Kelechi Nwabara, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Enyinnaya Okebugwu, Morgan Slaughter, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Matthew Wilk, Sean Woods, Trevor Woolfolk.

Orland Hills: Jason Lamano, Jonathan Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Kieran Dziallo, Elias Larson, Colleen Marvinac, Gianna Patrizi.

Palos Heights: Emily Kobel.

Palos Park: Jennifer Gottemoller, Katherine Kohler, Brendan Murphy, Steven Murphy.

Peotone: Katherine Watson.

Posen: Arielle McFadden.

Richton Park: Teresa Banks, Alexander Bell, Brittany Cline, Marcus Evans, Summer Fields, Steven Jackson, Janelle Johnson, Mikah Jones, Alexander Kimbrough, Jeremy Macklin, Alan Paape, Courtney Saenz, Jose’ Saenz, Phelan Simpkins, Julian Thomas, Jorie Warren, Amber Williams, Ayana Worthey, Kathryn Wygocki.

Sauk Village: Brandy Eggermann, Ongela Helm, LaCoralyn Hilliard, Amber Johnson, Ariel Lumpkins, Kayla Robinson, Brittany Spanos, Tyler Walton.

Schererville: Amy Belzeski, Alexander Block, Peyton Cox, Jordan deBord, Kelly Dwyer, Taylor Jones, Lindsay Kaminski, Michael Kaminski, Alexandra Lazarian, William Lisak, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Jaclyn Nauracy, Sara Pustai, Carlee Wieser.

South Holland: Regis Banks, Tyler Banks, Kyla Brown, Tori Bush, Bianca Charles, Danielle D’Arceneaux, Robert Fink, Joshua Forney, Sheldon Fulton, Stephen Hudson, Tayler Jackson, Kalyn Jacobs, Neal Jacobsma, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Marielle Jones, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Casey Lilek, Langston Matthews, Sydni McGee, Carlton McLendon, Teronse Miller II, Grayson Mitchell, Mirinda Morency, Alexander Novak, Christopher Ott, Sarah Santos, Amber Simonton, Courtneigh Summerrise, Jori Walan, Lauren Walker, Ayriel Warren, Clarence Willis.

South Chicago Hts.: Anthony Cimini, Allison McDonnell, Trevor Pelock, Trent Podnar, Brandon Tilton.

St. John: Paul Bening, Lauren Bojarski, Jeffrey Bona, Devin Bready, John Cioffi, Shelby Cosman, Aubrey DeBoer, David DeSchepper, Jillian Fata, Devin Green, John Hanauer, Matthew Horwath, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Steven Kekeis, Megan Lamacki, Josephine Novak, Paul Obbagy, Shannon Obbagy, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Piattoni, James Policchio, Krista Policchio, Brian Rybarczyk, Matthew Salasky, Jacqueline Tuskan, Josue Zambrano.

Steger: Alexandra Armellino, Shaun Banicki, Ryan Boren, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Ashley Buttron, Angela Desalle, Alexandra Diaz, Brett Edwards, Eric Grossi, Daisy Hernandez, Miloni Hernandez, Jarrett Long, Ashley Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Alanna Pacelli, Samantha Paige, Chloe Peterson, Taylor Radtke, Vincent Recupito, Ashley Rodriguez, Cheala Smith, Adrian Tabungar, Jamila Tabungar, Deandre Tate-Drummer, Breanna Tilley, Jonathan Williamsen, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton: Emily Arvia, Emily Binford, Kyle Carlson, Katie Kollath, Eric Lareau, Noeli Serna, Rodrigo Serna, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie.

Tinley Park: Daniel Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Patricia Brazis, Staci Brocious, Terence Cervantes, Melissa Dean, Molly Dettmann, Eric Federico, David Fleming, Michael Irwin, Kristin Jones, Yesenia Juarez, Molly Kordas, Evan Kordys, Katelyn Kresal, Ovell Landers III, Elizabeth Lynch, Madeleine Lynch, Kathleen McAuliffe, Niccole Nelson, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Elizabeth O’Malley, Megan O’Neill, James Panozzo, Nicole Panozzo, Julie Popelka, Angela Quatrini, Alexander Rogers, Julie Rzeszutko, Bernadette Senick, Reid Steinbach, Emily Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Kelsey Tierney, Brian Waicekauskas, Jeanne Weber, Julie Windish, Kathryn Wolske.

University Park: Isiah Gilmer, Elan Owens, Netanya Rice.

Whiting: Amanda Przybyla.