Prairie State College Announces 2009 Graduates

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Approximately 500 students recently graduated from Prairie State College. The following students received associate in arts, associate in science, associate in fine arts, associate in general studies, or associate in applied science degrees or a career program certificate. The list begins with students from Park Forest.

Park Forest: Tracy L. Aldaz, Daryl A. Allen, Brice A. Anderson, Melinda R. Bobo, Teresa Brewer, Ronnie G. Bridges, Tina S. Brown, Eudora G. Caldwell, Amber M. Currier, Dena Daniels, Jasmine G. Davis, Derrick N. Donaldson, Candice M. Edwards, Heather L. Eilers, Janelle C. Elmore-Perkins, Andrea D. Fudge, Lynnette L. Hammond, Tomeka D. Hill, Jasmine Jones, Scott A. Kimmel, Kimberly L. Licka, Elaine M. Penman, James R. Purdy, Kaitlin J. Roback, Elizabeth M. Robinson, Matthew R. Sella, Janae W. Sheppard, Carolyn G. Siebert, Percy J. Timberlake III, Peter F. Voland, Clare J. Webb-Velez, Tina M. Williamson, Lisa A. Young.

Beecher: Patricia Behrens, Whitney I. Behrens, Alex M. Bixenman,, Christopher L. Collachia, Jennifer M. Defrank, Justin R. Doup, Laura L. Erskine, Rhea M. Franczyk, Janet E. Gliva, Bryce J. Horath, Nisa P. Perez, Anthony M. Pignatiello, Abigale R. Ricci, Bryan P. Rietveld, Timothy R. Spell, Kevin M. Stuart, Bellwood: Jeanette M. Brown.

Blue Island: Deneen E. Italiano

Bourbonnais: Desiree R. Schierholz, Angela R. Summers, Todd M. Wagner.

Calumet City: Alicia I. Bell, Kenneth L. Eggebrecht, Ignacio Resendez.

Channahon: Gayle C. Briley, Jenna R. Logan.

Chicago Heights : Grace A. Adekale, Victor O. Alao, Crystal R. Alston, Vanessa N. Anzaldua, Victorino Ayon, Jr., Crystal M. Catlett, Balsamo Clark, Amanda S. Cyrkiel, Karla E. Davila, Nadeige Douyon, Tabitha C. Drake, Stacy M. Fleisher, Carmen E. Fonseca, Sissy M. Garza, Jenny A. Geraci, Cassandra J. Giles, Leslie C. Glass, Yahnna L. Glover, Sarah L. Golden, Christa F. Goncher, Elena H. Gutierrez, James R. Hibbs, Dan R. Howe, Lisa D. Jackson, Aletha R. Johnson, Tor Johnson, Justin M. Jurgerson, Chante V. Keyes, Frank H. Kush, Leona L. Lee, Ana L. Lopez, Joseph M. Lopez, Christine Mancha, Blanca A. Martinez, Herbert J. Mendez, Anthony M. Merisko, Brenda Montero, Michelle L. Morton, Kristen M. Neal, Andrew C. Pallay, Christopher Pasco, Jr., Kahlea S. Pendleton, Danni M. Perdomo, Gail P. Pokrajac, Olga C. Raices, Gilbert Rivera, Sonia Rivera, Brandi M. Roach, Shantrell D. Roberts, Ignacio Rodriguez, Maribel Rodriguez, Kamilah G. Rounds, Rosa M. Rubio, Julia S. Schumake, Dana L. Strong, Donna J. Thompson, Thomas V. Torres, Kristy N. Tucker, David L. Uhter, Arturo Vargas, Marquita Q. Walker, Angela L. White, Kimberly M. White, Bula L. Winters, Amelia M. Withrow, Ervin T. Woods.

Chicago: Harold L. Smalley, David Vargas, Christopher N. Zwier.

Chicago Ridge: Pamela A. Salamone, Jenna D. Yanko.

Country Club Hills: Sylvia J. Adkins, Bryana M. Archie, Manderlon R. Brooks, Andrea J. Chambers, Henry C. Christmon III, Carla L. Hall, Veronica L. Holloway, Atinuke C. Isola, Christopher M. Perry, Sheila J. Shavers, Steve E. Tsantis, Mirtha Williams.

Crete: Renee J. Call, Melissa S. Cassady, Katie M. Clark, Daniel T. Godowic, Kathryn L. Grace, Merian Green, Nathan H. James, Pamela S. Koch, Vincent C. Maltase, Adrian N. Mohammed, Lauren A. Mohammed, Nkeh E. Montgomery, Tammy K. Murks, Katherine M. Narcisi, Kyle A. Neal, Apis Nikrodhanond, Ryan M. Niksic, Daniel T. O’Brien, Nicholas A. Perazzolo, Jonathon K. Pomeroy, Angela P. Quattrocchi, Rachel I. Recupito, Daniel R. Schmidt, Nicole C. Snoder, Crystal J. Stamps, Deborah E. Stine.

Dolton: Cassandra A. Stagner.

East Hazel Crest: Lee T. Alexander.

Flossmoor: Garrett M. Ducat, Katie F. Linzy, Tiffany M. Merrill, Elizabeth M. Schallmo, Denise A. Vanarsdale, Markus W. Walker.

Ford Heights: Billy R. Jackson, April T. Patterson, Eboney S. Vance.

Frankfort: Michele D. Krenzelak, Michael J. La Dere, Meghan M. Lozano, Geoff R. Lucas, Sarah R. Reisse, Karen A. Stanuch.

Glenwood: Fuad J. Atobajeun, Stephanie R. Cooper, Tiffany D. Davis, Melvin E. Dean, Sakenah R. Ellis, Crystal J. Henderson, Laticha A. Hendrix, McClinton J. Hoover, Brittany A. Lucas, Michael A. Lucia, Jamell O. Malone, Deena R. Martin, Scott Reichard, Leroy D. Tolbert, Christina M. Yuskus.

Harvey: Crystal A. Franklin, Marcus A. May.

Hazel Crest: Michael R. Carter, Christopher C. Dehning.

Hickory Hills: Denise Pena.

Hometown: James B. Reedy.

Homewood: Dennis A. Alt, Jennifer L. Barajas, William Berkley, Eric T. Buksa, Samantha L. Burns, Andrew F. Bush, Matthew T. Churilla, David B. Cole, Megan Coleman, Thomas Czeszejko, Amanda H. Daehn, Jorie D. De Hahn, Jamille J. Edwards, Lance D. Ermon, Michael A. Freeman, Sherri M. Hastings, Steve R. Henson, Joannah Homere, Emma E. Hughes, Kevin W. Jansen, Gregory M. Johnson, Rebecca F. Jones, Katie A. Kneeland, Ashley N. Krueger, Haley A. Langan, Taylor N. Lenoir, Holly L. Lopez, Patrick E. Meinke, Sergio J. Montejano, Brian G. Otto, Lauren D. Perlick, Jennifer E. Rives, Neil Y. Smith, Angie L. Tapley, Gina M. Wehling, John S. Williams, Qian Ye.

Joliet: Tammy F. Bernath, Michael P. Eriks.

Kankakee: DeAnna M. Brown.

Lansing: Sharniaka L. Ambrose, Juan L. Cervantes, Daniel J. Gregorovic, Steven M. Jahn, Veronica K. Pogose, Kenneth R. Segal, Amanda R. Spiekhout.

Lockport : Tracy J. Divilbiss.

Lynwood: Jovie L. Alfonso, Marissa M. Hazelwood, Melissa L. Jones, Amanda R. MacKay, Logan A. Melby, Anthony D. Spraggins, Regina S. Wells, Melissa D. Zentz.

Lyons: Casey Zilinskas.

Manhattan: Brooke N. Cryer.

Manteno: Jonathan P. Toune.

Markham: Sandra Nelson.

Matteson: Joyce Allen, Teshon L. Bonaparte, Jackie V. Coop, Pamela D. Defrance Lemon, Jeannie G. Ford- Lee, Morenike S. Giwa, Charla M. Hill, April Hornsby, Tekulve D. Ingram, William I. Izebhijie, Addie M. Jackson, Douglas B. Johnson, Lamon J. Lacey, Yensena T. Lloyd- McCollum, Shannon T. Lowe, Veronica N. Makokha, Earnestine Mosby, Christie L. Motley, Kelly J. Mullennix, Julanta Nunnally, Brittany J. Readus, Korrey D. Roddy, Wendoline D. Rogers, Eboni J. Slaton, Rachel V. Sparks, Caress M. Thirus, Ashley V. Thomas, Sherry Williams, Torran R. Williams, Jr., Sharde A. Woods.

Minooka: Stacy L. Abdallah, Melissa A. Babecki.

Mokena: Christina R. Temple.

Monee: Lindsay A. Ankrom, James E. Frey, Stephanie J. Knickrehm, Debra K. Pieszka, Christina J. Reyenga, Andrea L. Twietmeyer.

New Lenox: Thomas D. Krauss.

Oak Forest: Stacey A. Benes, Angela R. Weinert.

Oak Lawn: Lauren C. Kupscuk, Amanda M. Tichelar.

Olympia Fields: Jonathan K. Douyon, Jacqueline D. Reed, Percell Searcy, Saundra M. Smith, Kristena M. Tunstall.

Orland Park : Nina M. Coggiola, Katherine L. Horn, Jonathan L. Szentes.

Palos Park : Magida G. Ahma Papineau, Stacey L. Rechkemmer.

Peotone: Natasha A. Eckhardt.

Plainfield: Elizabeth C. Hromadka, Alexandra N. Stubitsch, Ethelmay J. Williams.

Richton Park: Alex Altidor, Erica R. Brown, Catherine I. Carlson, Salima S. Chaaban, Kevin Chachakis, Anjanette M. Daniels, Brenda Giles, Torraine C. Hill, Lynette S. Jackson, Tiffanie D. Johnson, Shawna J. Lee, Sharon D. Moore, Gloria J. Parker, Micheal J. Payne, David M. Richard, Danyel L. Richardson, Jennifer M. Sobczynski, Joshua W. Stuebe, Marie A. Talison-Foster, Tracy R. Thomas, Kevin Walker, Chakika L. Williams, Shiray M. Yokely.

Riverdale: Plascilla Foster, Latoyce Lindsey, Raquita Walker.

Sauk Village: Jacqueline R. Adams, Melissa A. Barron, Gary Burnette, Lakesha S. Collins, Erika M. Gills-Bell, Desiree S. Goings, Cheryl L. Hall, Tanya M. Hampton, Linda M. Harrison, Marie Johnson, Trevell D. Lewis, Samantha J. Lucko, Yvette A. McGrew, Jessica R. Moseley, Sandra Scott, Tiffany M. Thompson, Laura A. Tucker, Mark D. Williams, Shameco L. Williams.

Shorewood: Magen R. Pommerening.

South Chicago Heights: Stephen P. Bennett II, Barbara A. Bonifield, Heather L. Davis, Juan A. Estrada, Holly M. Gertz, Mickey Mangum, Melissa J. McLaughlin, Elizabeth A. Renteria, Suzanna M. Russo.

South Holland: George A. Guerra, David A. Wedryk, Kristofer M. Williams.

Steger: Zachary T. Adair, Diana L. Bartkowiak, Brian P. Brennan, Laura Brooke, Fredunn R. Campbell, Timothy M. Colyer, Lyndsey D. Estes, Jennifer A. Fields, Ivy R. Green, Maggie F. Hutchison, Kathryn A. Kramer, Shannon L. Murray, Heather A. O’Connor, Ingrid L. Price, Alisa J. Shortell, Danielle M. Smith, Kimberly A. Smith, Thomas J. Szkola, Theresa M. Wierzgac, David S. Wilkins, Penny L. Wise.

Tinley Park: Steven M. Garcia, Jamie L. Hanley, Amy M. Korduplewski, William R. Johnson, Kara A. Tavoletti.

University Park: David C. Arnold, Mishaee A. Brown, Danica L. Collymore, Domonique C. Echols, Kristi C. Hughes, Kiwanis D. Leflore, John R. McGinness, Shaterria S. Perry, Lynetta D. Richardson, Levitria A. Shelton, April O. Sparks, Rachel V. Walker.

Westville: Keith A. Burke.

Willow Springs: Alaa A. Aldarawsheh.

Wilmington: Brook L. Howard.

INDIANA

Cedar Lake: Michelle A. O’Nail, Julie A. Powers.

Crown Point: Luis Chavez, Nicholas Gruszczyk, Carlos G. Molina, Jason M. Morris, Steve M. Zagorac.

Demotte: Robert E. Berg, Dyer: Jennifer M. Estrada, Diana C. Gudowski, David L. Hay, Gordon M. Ivetich, Thomas G. Walker III.

Hammond: Shalom L. Goreham, Humberto D. Sanchez.

Highland: Angela R. Evans, Jonathan R. Mendler, Jeremiah D. Munro, Amanda J. Plowman, James M. Wright.

Lake Village: Sean M. Dotson.

Munster: Tammy M. Rivera, Samuel J. Vega.

Saint John: Lisa K. Adamczewski, Theresa Bustamante, Mary A. Green, Teresa M. Makowski, Joseph D. Peters, Frank R. Vrba, Eric M. Wright.

Schereville: Gojko Cucuz, Leticia A. Fuentes, Lisa E. Prendergast, Stephanie C. Specht.

Whiting: John Sotello.