District 162 Honors Volunteers

Matteson, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Matteson School District 162 recently cited its volunteers during an Appreciation Evening at Huth Middle School.

The volunteers and their schools include:

Richton Square

Kisha Boyd
Daveeshea Bryant
Monique Burey
Katherine Hahn
Annette Hall
Barbara Fields
Nicole Gray
Hillary Hawthorne
James Hennessey
Rita Jones
Deborah McCloskey
Patricia Morgan
Maryan Olney
Theresa Perez
Amber Pierce
Alexis Smith
Andrea Smith
Britney Thomas
Vera Farr
Wynee White

Arcadia

Mia Catalan
Rhoda Clifton
Cheryl Coleman
Cynthia Edwards
Alicia Evans
Monica Fountain
Robert Jones Jr.
Aldona Kody
Tom Mick
Tracy Mick
Tracy Middleton
Don Ransford
Gene Rapp
LaTanya Rapp
Anthony Scales
Tracey Scales
Diana Smith
La’Dweena Smith
Rosalynn Smith
Corinne Taylor
Anthony Tyms
Rachel Ware
Jessica Washington
Stephan Weber
Jennifer Williams
George Wilson

Matteson

Christel Allen
Vernita Avant
Marie Benjamin
Diedra Bodine
Vanessa Doerr
Sametta Gardner
Ann Gross
Katherine Hahn
Deidree Hankins
Eric Hankins
Lottie Holland
Mamie Ingram
Daphne Kennedy-Johnson
Natalie Kistner
Joyce Mallett
Monica McCabe
Lahawn Moultrie
Bertha Nelson
Michelle Ogletree
Erica Ray
LaWanda Rucker
Anita Sampson

Indiana School

Grace Budrik
Cassandra Cartman
Teya Calhoun
Mark Crews
Adam Davis
Alicia Evans
Garlund Gibson
Jeanene Haley
Lateia Jimerson
Jermaine Marabury
Tracy Middleton
Cheryl Rasmussen
Joann Rayburn
Sherry Sissac
Rosalynn Smith
Katina Tate
Jessica Washington

Sauk

Donavan Burgs
Joseph Demchuk
Katherine Hahn
Deidree Hankins
Eric Hankins
Gary Huffman
Charlotte Jackson
Natalie Kistner
Monica Koonce
Monica McCabe
Zenobia Robinson
Dan Orlich
Kim Orlich
Yolanda Walls-Mitchell

Illinois

Atsuko Atwood
Gina Bess
Christine Biegler
Alexis Carter
Brianna Cartman
Antenia Coleman
Alicia Evans
Hildy Kingma
Brenda McClain
Linda Coleman-Ferguson
Gladys Foster
Zonnie Lloyd
Yalonda Mason
Carmen Cusic
Karen McCray
Bonita Sams
Debra Howard
Leonora Taylor
Elaine Withers
Neveda Witherspoon
Maria Williams
Tenille Snodgrass
Alyece Baldwin
Arnetta Smith
Saundra Boyd

Huth Middle School

David Blutcher
Ronnie Bulliner
Michael Coleman
Kim Amos-Davis
Tamera Miller-Dertz
Sharon Dennis
Jeffrey Dent
Tyrone Gaston
Wonda Denny
Annette Hall
Horace Lee
Charles Milligan
Sheila Morrow
Joe Oliver
Tracy Middleton
Helena Rogers
Tara Gill
Lisa Goods