Marian Catholic Announces 2011-12 Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Marian Catholic High School
(PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)- Marian Catholic High School is proud to announce its Honor Roll for the Third Quarter of the 2011-2012 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics and fine arts, rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Briana Banks, Kyle Brzeszkiewicz, Ashley Cady, Kyle Cayton, Alexanna Cox, Holly Dankowski, Timothy Dannels, Jihan Dubose, Kyle Fitzgerald, Isiah Gilmer, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Kelsey Guillermo, Kennedy Horton, Michael Lauer, Sean McGlone, Morgan Meyers, Hannah Morris, Ryan Paige, Thomas Perrin, Anna Petrelli, Isaiah Pickett, Bailey Regalado, Jared Rogers, David Sowell, Michael Starzyk, DeMarcus Thompson, Jr., Megan Thornhill, Christopher Trlak, Nina Trlak, Elesha West, Deana Williams.

Beecher: Megan Melby, Stephanie Wisniewski, Alexis Zivo.

Blue Island: Alyssa Roulo, David Roulo.

Burnham: Whitney Plumery, Adrianna Varela.

Calumet City: Quentin Baker, Brasia Berryhill, Phoenix Burnett, Brandon Clark, Imani Fizer, Sierra Jones, Jenna Kot, Kyla Lee, Hailey Losselyong, Tylor Parsons, Gabriella Pierre-Louis, Traci Tyler, Antonio Varela, Jr., Daniel Zaklan.

Calumet Park: Corron Hughes, Sydney Sewell.

Cedar Lake: Elizabeth Linz, Nina Nicpon, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago: Lauren Boyle, Aja Carten, Jaclyn Clarke, Benjamin David, Gabrielle Foster, Mary Gulley, Brittany Maloney, Megan McDonald, Mariah Murray, Gabrielle Panagas, Genesis Porter-Alexander, Megan Ross, Roberta Solorio Arellano, Natalia Szyller, Lindsey Williams.

Chicago Heights: Michael Alston, Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Talia Avila, Paige Basile, Breah Berg, Kayla Bickham, Bradley Bohlen, Kristopher Breland, Michelle Caperelli, Angelica Cazares, Cameron Chapleau, Matthew Chapleau, Joseph Cifelli, Angelo Curtis II, Katlynn Dee, Kalyn Des Jardins, Zachary Einert, Patrick Fagan, Thomas Fagan, Jason Fleming, Rachel Fleming, Kelly Foley, Sarah George, Angela Gliottoni, Christopher Gliottoni, John Gliottoni, Marcos Gonzalez, Samantha Hernandez, Alexandra Keane, Samantha Kinder, Brandon Krabbe, Matthew Lamb, Paul Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Michelle Longo, Bria Matemane, Taylor Matthews, John Murphy, Jr., Rayanne Muzzo, Grace Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Caleb Philogene, Kenneth Pilota, Jr., Sarah Repking, Gianna Rizzi, Samuel Roche, Amy Roesch, Gabriel Rohn, Thomas Ryan, Linda Salgado, Sofia Salgado, Sophia Sesto, Connor Simutis, Mariah Smith, Alexander Tama, Tia Taylor, David Tiberi Jr., Luella Villanueva, Michelle Wegrzyn, Jeremy Williams, Kellianne Wolff, Paula Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Tamareia Anderson-Wilson, Ki-Jana Crawford, Torianna Crawford, Erica David-Johnson, Gabrielle Davis, Walter Douglas, Alynn Franklin, Sean-Michael Green, Adam Howard, Courtney Howard, Eli Jenkins, Dominique Maxberry, Kenechukwu Okafor, Kameelah Pointer, Dondre Smith, Ronay Thomas, Taylor Walker, Zachary Zajac.

Crestwood: Rosalind Byrd.

Crete: Jacob Anderson, Jeana Athens, Jacob Bishop, Carl Bledsoe, Jr., Matthew Braccio, Ryan Brown, James Cavanaugh, Shelby Chaney, Alexis Clark, Lyndsey Clark, Melanie Craft, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, Dominic Formosa, Leah Frank, Celeste Friel, Tori Fuentes, Corina Gonzalez, Kathryn Gray, Michael Gray, Jr., Morgan Hirschfield, Jessica Jones, Jessica Kaniewski, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, Emelina Mancha, Helena Mierzwa, John Moreland, Scott Moreland, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Marybeth Olszak, Alexandra Palmer, Joshua Peick, Eric Reid, Lauren Ringo, Megan Ringo, Michael Smith, Chenell Washington, Carlee Wisniewski.

Crown Point: Alexis Giannini, Anna Heard, Carolyn Heard.

Dolton: Brennan Harris, Christian Henderson, Krysten Jackson, Melanie Melvin, Shannon Nash, De’Jane’ Slatton, Ronald Stemley.

Dyer: Szymon Cias, Noelle Cudzilo, Aaron Dunajeski, Alexis Funk, Samuel Hanauer, Madeline Huekels, Ryan Hutchison, Taylor Jurgeto, Brooke Kuersten, Margarita Loxas, AnneMarie Meyer, Jason Molitsky, Jeffrey Molitsky, Nicholas Moorman, Anne Piatt, Meghan Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Cecily Strezo, Kylee Strezo.

East Chicago: Lucia Oria.

Flossmoor: William Bach, James Barksdale, Jessica Brost, Isaac Cutrara, Christina de Bustros, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Matthew Fritz, Olivia Giannetti, Jorie Hall, Deidre Johnson, Isabelle Keating, Ryan Kelly, John Kirschenheiter, Shannon Mulholland, John Peabody, Michael Peabody, Michael Ryan, Kyle Scheffers, Emily Schenck, Adriana Valedon, Gabriela Valedon, Grace Van Beest, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Craig Zavesky, Dana Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky

Frankfort: Harte Brick, Sylvie Brick, Ellen Collins, Lauren Giwa-Amu, Matthew Grybas, Charles Helsel, Genevieve Helsel, Michael Irwin, Conner Madey, Patrick Murday, Robin Wilson.

Glenwood: Amanda Blocker, Gemari Evans, Laurie Gregory, Janessa Jackson, Margaret Koval, Rebecca Koval, Tyler Kummerer, Gregory Linton, Kaleb McMurray, Melody Myers, Andre Ramsey III, George Spanier, Jr., Deandre Tate-Drummer, Kaylyn Watson, Keelan Wright.

Hammond: Olivia Beck.

Harvey: Jaboukie Young-White.

Hazel Crest: Brandon Barnes, Kyron Elam, Christian Gray, Laquayle Gray, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Zachary Snyder, Kalia Sykes, Marlon Taylor, Jr., Justin Tigue-Tolley, Marcus Webster, Bailey Williams, Gabrielle Young.

Highland: Christian Boblink.

Homer Glen: Juliana Panelli.

Homewood: John Adducci, Erica Asauskas, Hannah Bohlen, Jacob Bohlen, Allyson Brooks, Stephen Daw, Lauren Faso, Madelyn Funk, Anna Heyne, Abigail Klupchak, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Rebekah Mahon, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Colleen McGovern, Emma Paetow-Fanning, Emily Richmond, Nora Santschi, Katie Schmidtke, Hannah Schmitz, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner, Aerial Williams.

Lansing: Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Dexter Bland, Jr., Mikaela Brown, Micaela Bucci, Michelle Cap, Alyssa Castillo, Ellen Chmura, Casey Cusimano, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Ibrahim Ghazaleh, Elaine Giglio, Moe Giglio, Allison Gregorovic, Kelly Gregorovic, Daniel Hacker, Katelyn Hacker, Caitlin Henry, Zachary Henry, Jenna Hoffmann, Katherine Johnson, Shannon Kelly, Kristin Kennedy, Hannah King, Katylin Klein, Lauren Kujawa, A’Keisha Lee, Nicole Manno, Nicholas Marijan, Melissa McCanna, Padraic McSwiggan, Trevor Mesko, Debra Miller, Abigayle Morgan, Cooper Packard, Jake Piekarski, James Randle II, James Reichart, Katherine Reichart, Ariana Rodriguez, Mia Rush, Ayla Skipton, Jacqueline Surd, Nicole Szewczyk, Emily Wegrzyn, Michael Wegrzyn.

Lowell: Michael Macuga, Morgan Macuga, Mary Skurka, Shayna Vaughn.

Lynwood: Melissa Adams, Morgan Atkins, Taylor Bailey, Regina Brown, Alexander Buoscio, Sydney Clayborn, DeAira Cooper, Malcolm Crumbley, Kristen Kellogg, Jimmie Lang, Zania Nangle, John Rodolfo Powers, Rycki Singleton, Michael Willis, Jr.

Markham: Sydney Maten, Mercedes Winfrey.

Matteson: Unimuke Agada, Kari Bonner, Myles Brewer, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Joi Copeland, Elliot Deisch, Shaun Duncan, Megan Erzinger, Daniel Felix, Jordan Ferguson, Myeisha Hansbrough, Justin Harris, Imani Haynes, Jennifer Hickey, David Horton, Apelete Houngbo, Jelissa Jackson, Vincent Jones, Kevin Kerr, Lilia Kingma, Debra Kistner, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Reid Little, Alison McAvoy, Emily Metzger, Theresa Milazzo, Alise Morrow, Nia Oliver, Kennady Roberson, Jordan Russell-Eaton, Juan Jose Salcedo Jr., Clyde Stansbury, Jose Tavarez-Muniz, Elizabeth Taylor-Siegrist, Arianna Thornton, Stella Udoetuk, Ian Vander Hye, Justin Vanorsby, Diamond Webb, Andrew Whitehead.

Merrillville: Deja Brewer, Joel Godinez, Trevor Hancock.

Mokena: Victoria Daugherty, Sean Neumann, Katherine Spear.

Monee: Ethan Backlin, Emily Callahan, Alexis Diaz-Albertini, Ryan Eliason, Olivia Furlan, Hannah Lang, Hope Lang, Julianna Lolli, Candice Marden, Miranda Melone, Payton Millhouse, Emerson Pavur, Jacqueline Poe, Frank Raymond IV, Kaitlyn Sedor, Guillan Sunega, Marina Zager.

Munster: Trenton Blake, Scott Mlcoch, Brendan Mohan, Chinyere Onyeukwu, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Patrick O’Shea, Ashley Pradhan, Gabriela Rosales, Jacqueline Silverman, Emma Young.

New Lenox: Kauai Bradley, Christopher Merriman, Jacob Vittori.

Oak Forest: James Breslin, Martin Breslin, Mary Ann Crosetto, Mark Hanrahan, Laura Hilger, William Hilger, Killian McDonald, Colleen Rynne, Erin I, Ryan I, Sarah Zielinski.

Olympia Fields: Christopher Austin, Kristin Ballinger, Yawiness Banks, Giselle Beebe, Taylor Byas, Kristen Byrd, Joshua Cohn, Eric Davis, Jane Ebong, William Foster, Paris Glenn, Regina Hoyles, Alexis Jones, Sophia Lam, Cameron Lewis, Sarah Maier, Alanna Marston, Janet Martin, Lavezz Middleton, Chioma Ndukwe, Airiel Nelson, Drew Robinson, Aliya Rodriguez, Ursula Simmons, Branden Taylor, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Ariana Wade, Ashli Wade, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alyssa Williams, Kellen Williams, Joshua Woods, Dylan Woolfolk.

Orland Hills: Jason Lamano.

Orland Park: Claire Bessette, Gregory Biggio, Ian Dziallo, Gianna Patrizi, Bridget Regan, James Spain.

Richton Park: Kevin Aderemi, Asia Banks, Brianna Banks, Alexis Castillo, Brittany Cline, I-Kiel Coleman, Aaron Dawson, Summer Fields, Julian Goods, Christopher Huller, Zachary Hyman, Aaron Kimbrough, Andrew Leavell, Cristen Milliner, Charles Parker, Bryan Porter, Jr, Francesca Robinson, Casey Rooney, Jose’ Saenz III, Phelan Simpkins, Kendall Smith, Kennedy Smith, Kyliah Thompson, Steven Tucker II, Erika Welch, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale: Michael Brewer, Jr., Brianna Jones, Alijia Neal.

Sauk Village: Parrish Carter, Jr., LaCoralyn Hilliard, Mary Beth McCarter, Kayla Robinson, Kyle Robinson, Clarence Wallace, Tyler Walton.

Schererville: Phillip Block, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Elizabeth Frabotta, Courtney Fuhrman, Laura Gonzalez, Jacqueline Johnson, Taylor Jones, Kevin Kwok, Timothy LaVelle, William Lisak, Sarah Murzyn, Sara Pustai, Sarah Sieracki, Matthew Udani, Paige Wieser, David Ye.

South Chicago Heights:  Anthony Cimini, Sydney Cimini, Zovan Hogue, Austin Konieczka, Glen Reno, Danielle Sovereign, Mark Sovereign, Heather Tilton, Ryan Ullsmith.

South Holland: Cierra Adamus, Gyamesewa Amonoo, Joseph Blom, Myles Bradley, Tori Bush, Sterling Fulton, Karissa Givens, Ashley Hamilton, Troi Henderson, Catherine Claire Hester, Samuel Hinshelwood, Jr., Aaron Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Tayler Jackson, Camille Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Regynold Johnson, Jr., Xavier Kirkham, Kelly Lane, Emiko Lemmon, Brett Lilek, Sydni McGee, Taylor Musgrove, Tatiyana Oates, Christopher Ott, Jeremiah Pickett III, London Ross, Sarah Santos, Jana Simon, Simeon Smith, Courtneigh Summerrise, Jenae’ Vaughn, Joseph Walan, Lauren Walker, Jarrett Wright, Zihan Yu.

St. John: William Bening, Sean Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Matthew DeSchepper, Alec Guarino, Dominic Guarino, Steven Kekeis, Cassidy Komorowski, Austin Konzen, Megan Lamacki, Serina Mancha, Christina Moreno, Sara Moreno, Abigail Novak, Josephine Novak, Shannon Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Lea Oedzes, Lauren Rodimel, Lauren Schilling, Rebecca Sosa, Lauren Storiz.

Steger: Stephanie Alcott, Alexandra Armellino, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Nicholas Brown, Amy Cowser, Kelly Crescenzo, Maria Grossi, Karina Hernandez, William Hodson, Scott Kunkes, Jarrett Long, Alexandra Nickel, Rachel Piacentini, Brittany Presley, Anthony Radtke, Lisette Villarreal, Stephanie Wallace-Teliz.

Thornton: Luke Archer, Allison Arvia, Alyssa Lorenzo, Bianca Madden, Morgan Ochoa, Jill Sobie, Richard Soria, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park: Matthew Anderson, Michael Anderson, Kaley Barseth, Markus Burden, Evan Grober, Michael Horan, Kristin Jones, Marisol Juarez, Abigail Kresal, Katelyn Kresal, Alexa Nelson, Niccole Nelson, Nicole Panozzo, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Gretchen Stibich, Kelsey Tierney.

University Park: Rianda Carodine, Janie Neal, Jeruel Taylor.

Whiting: Riley Harber, Ashley Przybyla.