Marian Catholic Announces 2nd Quarter 2010-2011 Honor Roll

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)–Marian Catholic High School has announced its Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2010-2011 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics, fine arts, student organizations and service, rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts:

Park Forest:  Briana Banks, Lauren Banks, Kyle Brzeszkiewicz, Ashley Cady, Amanda Clapperton, Casey Coleman, Holly Dankowski, Timothy Dannels, Amanda Dickman, Jodie Dillon, Jihan Dubose, Isiah Gilmer, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Aryana Guerrero, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Tedarah Johnson, Katherine Lentes, Hannah Morris, Fenner Oosterbaan, Ryan Paige, Colin Parsons, Joshua Pieper, Michael Starzyk, DeMarcus Thompson Jr., Christopher Trlak, Nina Trlak, Elesha West, Deana Williams.

Beecher:  Megan Melby, Allison Wisniewski, Alexis Zivo.

Blue Island:  Alyssa Roulo, David Roulo.

Burnham:  Whitney Plumery, Adrianna Varela.

Calumet City:  Quentin Baker, Helen Bisioulis, Hayes Bynum III, Brandon Clark, Imani Fizer, Takylah Futrell, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Kyla Lee, Hailey Losselyong, Tylor Parsons, Gabriella Pierre-Louis, Brandon Spruill, Jasmin Weaver, Jasmine Williams.

Cedar Lake:  Alexandra Linz, Elizabeth Linz, Nina Nicpon, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago:  Lauren Boyle, Vanessa Calderon, Aja Carten, Jaclyn Clarke, Christopher Czarobski, Benjamin David, Colleen Finlon, Rachel Glenn, Trent James, Dominic Kimbrough, Brittany Maloney, Bryan McDonald, Megan McDonald, Zoey McGavock, Mariah Murray, Gabrielle Panagas, Erica Prskalo, Roberta Solorio Arellano, Natalia Szyller, Megan Walsh.

Chicago Heights:  Michael Alston, Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Talia Avila, Kevin Baikauskas, Patrick Barry, Michael Basile, Breah Berg, Casey Berg, Kristopher Breland, Marissa Brink, Michelle Caperelli, Matthew Chapleau, Robert Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Katlynn Dee, Shannon Dee, Selena DelRio, Brandon Downs, Zachary Einert, Patrick Fagan, Alanna Ferry, Rachel Fleming, Kelly Foley, Jack George, Sarah George, Olivia Giannetti, Angela Gliottoni, Christopher Gliottoni, Samantha Hernandez, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Alexandra Keane, Jason Keane, Samantha Kinder, Martin Kudra, Matthew Lamb, Paul Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Michelle Longo, Sarahi Lopez de Nava, John Murphy Jr., Victoria Myslinski, Gina Narcisi, Grace Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Nicole Narcissi, Matthew Pena’, Caleb Philogene, Kenneth Pilota Jr., Jennifer Repking, Sarah Repking, John Rhode, Gianna Rizzi, Samuel Roche, Amy Roesch, Gabriel Rohn, Cesare Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Sofia Salgado, Marissa Salinas, Sophia Sesto, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Patrick Swanson, Aimee Tiberi, David Tiberi Jr., Luella Villanueva, Michelle Wegrzyn, Nora Zerante.

Country Club Hills:  Tamareia Anderson-Wilson, Elizabeth Brown, Kharis Burns, Kameron Burris, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Ki-Jana Crawford, Torianna Crawford, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Alynn Franklin, Sean-Michael Green, Blaise Harwell, Matthew Hines, Courtney Howard, Eli Jenkins, Paul Jenkins II, Dominique Maxberry, Desiree McCray, Iteaanna McKenzie, Taylor North, Ibironke Omotosho, Dondre Smith, Anthony Smith Jr., Breanna Stephen, Ronay Thomas, Taylor Walker, Chantal Williams, Chigozi Yejekwe, Zachary Zajac.

Crestwood: Rosalind Byrd.

Crete:  Jacob Anderson, John Andoh, Jeana Athens, Jacob Bishop, Carl Bledsoe Jr., Matthew Braccio, James Cavanaugh, Lyndsey Clark, Melanie Craft, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Nicole Dryanski, Mark Duskey, John Fazekas, Dominic Formosa, Leah Frank, Celeste Friel, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Corina Gonzalez, Kathryn Gray, Rebecca Gray, Michael Gray Jr., Daniel Gwizdalski, Brooke Hershberger, Matthew Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Jessica Jones, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, Christine Lydon, Genesis Mancha, Amy Martello, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, John Moreland, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Marybeth Olszak, Alexandra Palmer, Justin Patton, Joshua Peick, Itzel Perez, Megan Ringo, Michael Smith, Amber Taylor, Chandler Todd, Kendyl Todd, Jacob Vittori, Michael Vuckovich, Cole Wagner, Andrew Wlos, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems, Katie Ziltz.

Crown Point:  Trevor Bauer, Anna Heard, Carolyn Heard, Kathryn Minko, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton:  Stephen Bolton, Brandon Daley, Letitia Evans, Brennan Harris, Candice Harris, Christopher Hassel, Alexander Jackson, Krysten Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Melanie Melvin, Shannon Nash.

Dyer:  Szymon Cias, Noelle Cudzilo, Aaron Dunajeski, Haley Earl, Alexis Funk, Caitlin Furmanek, Nicole Herrera, Ryan Hutchison, Brooke Kuersten, Margaret Loxas, Jason Molitsky, Nicholas Moorman, Olivia Piekoszewski, Evan Reid, Kathleen Schmidt, Patrick Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith.

East Chicago:  Lucia Oria.

Flossmoor:  William Bach, James Barksdale, Trisha Boyle, Jessica Brost, Kristina Brost, Abigail Brunner, Isaac Cutrara, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Matthew Fritz, Jorie Hall, Sarafina Handy, Paul Jones II, Isabelle Keating, John Kirschenheiter, Brittany Marinas, Shannon Mulholland, Miriam Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Ellen Quinn, Michael Ryan, Kyle Scheffers, Madeline Tolish, Adriana Valedon, Gabriela Valedon, Barbara Vega, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Alexandria Walker, Craig Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky.

Frankfort:  Sylvie Brick, Ellen Collins, Lauren Giwa-Amu, Matthew Grybas, Emily Haser, Charles Helsel, Michael Irwin, Megan Murday, Patrick Murday, Carl Sterzel Jr.

Glenwood:  Dorian Adams, Justin Avant, Kelly Costello, Gemari Evans, Margaret Koval, Rebecca Koval, Gregory Linton, Melody Myers, Deandre Tate-Drummer, Kaylyn Watson, Amber Williford.

Griffith:  Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond:  Olivia Beck, Cody Kreisl.

Harvey:  Racquel Kelley.

Hazel Crest:  Julia Alvarado, Kyron Elam, Christian Gray, Laquayle Gray, Kalila Harris, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Zachary Snyder, Kalia Sykes, Bailey Williams, Gabrielle Young.

Highland:  Noah Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar, Morgan Eberhardt.

Hobart:  Kathleen McMillen.

Homer Glen:  Juliana Panelli.

Homewood:  Hannah Bohlen, Elizabeth Cummings, Stephen Daw, Amy Fleming, Louis Funk, Madelyn Funk, Emilio Garza, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Samuel Hart, Anna Heyne, Laura Jansen, Nina Johnson, Abigail Klupchak, Kelly Klupchak, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Jeffrey Leppellere, Rebekah Mahon, Linda Markert, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Emma Paetow-Fanning, Kelly Piacenti, Katie Schmidtke, Hannah Schmitz, Kelsey Weissenhofer, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner, Aerial Williams.

Lansing:  Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Mikaela Brown, Hannah Byttow, Michelle Cap, Alana Carr, Ellen Chmura, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Elaine Giglio, Moe Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Katelyn Hacker, Caitlin Henry, Zachary Henry, Jenna Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Katherine Johnson, Elyse Kelly, Erin Kelly, Adam King, Katylin Klein, Lauren Kujawa, Jennifer LaBella, A’Keisha Lee, Nicole Manno, Nicholas Marijan, Haley Martinson, Melissa McCanna, Scott Mlcoch, Zachary Mlcoch, Aisosa Omorogbe, Cooper Packard, Kristin Payne, Jake Piekarski, James Randle II, Katherine Reichart, Ariana Rodriguez, Mia Rush, Jacqueline Surd, Emma Terrazas, Emily Wegrzyn, Michael Wegrzyn.

Lowell:  Mary Skurka.

Lynwood:  Taylor Bailey, Alexander Buoscio, Kai Carney, DeAira Cooper, Malcolm Crumbley, Richard Hodge III, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Kristen Kellogg, Jimmie Lang, Brittany Stewart, De’Marco Thomas, Michael Willis Jr.

Markham:  Angelique Benay Johnson, Lauren Kroner, Sydney Maten, Mercedes Winfrey.

Matteson:  Unimuke Agada, Kari Bonner, Myles Brewer, Jordan Brown, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Dwayne Cecil II, Julian Childers, Joi Copeland, Elliot Deisch, Mia Donaldson, Shaun Duncan, Stephen Duncan, Abigael Friling, Myeisha Hansbrough, Christopher Harris, Justin Harris, Imani Haynes, David Horton, Apelete Houngbo, Judith Howard, Ashley Hurley, Jelissa Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Alexis Jones, Vincent Jones, Kibinge Kangethe, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Alison McAvoy, James McCabe V, Matthew McGee, Emily Metzger, Theresa Milazzo, Ve’Amber Miller, Kenneth Moore, Narvintchka Noisette, Nia Oliver, Daryl Pugh II, Devonte Rodgers, Jeffrey Schusteric, Clyde Stansbury, Elizabeth Taylor-Siegrist, Arianna Thornton, Ian Vander Hye, Justin Vanorsby, Diamond Webb, Alex Wieringa.

Midlothian:  Trevor Hancock, Marci MacLean, Jaboukie Young-White.

Mokena:  Victoria Daugherty, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Katherine Spear, Michael Spear.

Monee:  Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Dillon Domke, Ryan Eliason, Olivia Furlan, Stephanie Furlan, Alexander Gallinaro, Hannah Lang, Jessica Lolli, Candice Marden, Miranda Melone, Scott Norbot, Miranda Ojeda, Kaitlyn Sedor, Cecily Strezo, Kylee Strezo, Amy Tracy.

Munster:  Trenton Blake, Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Chinyere Onyeukwu, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Gabriela Rosales, Jacqueline Silverman, Emma Young.

New Lenox:  Christopher Merriman.

Oak Forest:  James Breslin, Mary Ann Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Mark Hanrahan, Laura Hilger, William Hilger, Colleen Rynne, Karie Schaberger, Hayley Stuber, Erin Thier, Ryan Thier, Sarah Zielinski.

Olympia Fields:  Robert Bailey, Kristin Ballinger, Giselle Beebe, Noah Brim, Taylor Byas, Laina Carney, Joshua Cohn, Eric Davis, William Foster, Paris Glenn, Regina Hoyles, Jordan Hurley, Nicholas Jackson, Alexis Jones, Moira Ledesma, Cameron Lewis, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Sarah Maier, Alanna Marston, Janet Martin, Thomas McNeal, Chioma Ndukwe, Airiel Nelson, Uzoma Nwabara, Miranda Nwakah, Drew Robinson, Frank Simmons, Ursula Simmons, Nia Stringfellow, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Ashli Wade, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alyssa Williams, Trevor Woolfolk.

Orland Hills:  Jason Lamano.

Orland Park:  Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Claire Bessette, Ian Dziallo, Kieran Dziallo, Patrick Nagle II, Gianna Patrizi, Bridget Regan, James Spain

Richton Park:  Brianna Banks, Brittany Cline, Brian Coleman II, Marcus Evans, Summer Fields, Zachary Hyman, Steven Jackson, Aaron Kimbrough, Alexander Kimbrough, Andrew Leavell, Cristen Milliner, Jasmine Nelson, Destiny Paden, Charles Parker, Bryan Porter Jr, LaMar Riddle, Casey Rooney, Jose’ Saenz III, Phelan Simpkins, Kendall Smith, Kennedy Smith, Kyliah Thompson, Steven Tucker II, Erika Welch, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale:  Nicholas Colbert, Alijia Neal.

Sauk Village:  Mark Harrison, LaCoralyn Hilliard, Mary Beth McCarter, Kayla Robinson, Kyle Robinson, Clarence Wallace, Tyler Walton.

Schererville:  Joseph An, Phillip Block, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Jordan deBord, Kelly Dwyer, Elizabeth Frabotta, Courtney Fuhrman, Carlos Gallegos, Laura Gonzalez, Robert Hansen III, Ceili Henson, Taylor Jones, Kevin Kwok, Timothy LaVelle, Alexandra Lazarian, William Lisak, Elizabeth Murzyn, Sarah Murzyn, Sara Pustai, Carlee Wieser, Paige Wieser, David Ye.

So. Chicago Heights:  Anthony Cimini, Zovan Hogue, Trent Podnar, Danielle Sovereign, Mark Sovereign, Heather Tilton, Ryan Ullsmith.

South Holland:  Cierra Adamus, Myles Bradley, Tori Bush, Vernon Driskell, Dorian Elzy, Deion Fields, Robert Fink, Breanna Fleming, Sheldon Fulton, Sterling Fulton, Brionni Hall, Ashley Hamilton, Jazzmine Hampton, Aaron Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Tayler Jackson, Brianna Jenkins, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Joshua Jones, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Brett Lilek, Khaila Marshall, Khila Marshall, Sydni McGee, Artisha Moore, Mirinda Morency, Alexander Novak, Christopher Ott, Jeremiah Pickett III, Brianna Roberts, Sarah Santos, Austin Smith, Simeon Smith, Courtneigh Summerrise, Lauren Walker, Jay Wiley, Clarence Willis Jr., Kyela Wilson, Jarrett Wright.

St. John:  William Bening, Jeffrey Bona Jr., Devin Bready, Sean Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Matthew DeSchepper, David DeSchepper Jr., Devin Green, Dominic Guarino, Samuel Hanauer, Matthew Horwath, Steven Kekeis, Megan Lamacki, Christina Moreno, Sara Moreno, Sean-Michael Morgan, Josephine Novak, Shannon Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Krista Policchio, Lauren Rodimel, Brian Rybarczyk, Josue Zambrano.

Steger:  Alexandra Armellino, Zachary Banicki, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Kelly Crescenzo, Eric Grossi, Maria Grossi, Karina Hernandez, Miloni Hernandez, William Hodson, Kurt Jones, Jarrett Long, Samantha Lucente, Alexandra Nickel, Andrea Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Jessica Olsen, Tyler Olsen, Rachel Piacentini, Brittany Presley, Anthony Radtke, Vincent Recupito, Ashley Rodriguez, Breanna Tilley.

Thornton:  Luke Archer, Allison Arvia, Emily Arvia, Dominic DeMarchi, Katie Kollath, Eric Lareau, Alyssa Lorenzo, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie, Richard Soria, Gideon Woods, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park:  Matthew Anderson, Michael Anderson, Terence Cervantes, Molly Dettmann, Kristin Jones, Marisol Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Thomas Kavanaugh, Katelyn Kresal, Alexa Nelson, Niccole Nelson, Elizabeth O’Malley, Nicole Panozzo, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Emily Stibich, Gretchen Stibich, Kelsey Tierney, Ryan Waaso, Brian Waicekauskas.

University Park:  Brandon McNeal, Netanya Rice, Jeruel Taylor.

Valparaiso:  Sadia Sleweon.

Whiting:  Ashley Przybyla.