Marian Catholic Announces 4th Quarter Honor Roll Students

Marian Catholic High School
(PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Marian Catholic High School announced the 4th quarter honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year.

Following are those receiving top honors, beginning with students from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Savannah Altman, Briana Banks, McKayla Brzeszkewicz, Raven Brzeszkiewicz, Keyara Hampton, Kennedy Horton, Malak Kidd, Tony Kurth, Michael Lauer, Julia Miller, Hannah Morris, Thaddeus Newby, Jr., Anna Pechtel, William Perkins, Isaiah Pickett, Mya Pugh, Joshua Randle El, Jared Rogers, Christopher Trlak, Joshua Woodley.

Beecher: Christine Boland-Prom, Allison Spence, Zachary Spence, Stephanie Wisniewski, Alexis Zivo.

Blue Island:  Alyssa Roulo.

Burnham:  Brittney Morris, Whitney Plumery.

Calumet City: Brasia Berryhill, Rachel Churilla, Brandon Clark, Leah Erby, Imani Fizer, Frankie Foxworth, Brianna Herard-Exorphe, Petra Ibarra, Sierra Jones, Kyla Lee, Hailey Losselyong, Emmanuel Ogunlana, Tylor Parsons, Gabriella Pierre-Louis.

Cedar Lake:  Elizabeth Linz, Mira Nicpon, Nina Nicpon.

Chicago:  Tristan Augustine, Jorian Brown, Morgan Paige Clift, Arielle Hernandez-Lyons, Aliya Jankowski, Arika Johnson, Olivia Kocol, Mariah Murray, Megan Ross, Vanessa Vital, Lindsey Williams, Nicholas Williams, Rose Ybarra, David Stahl.

Chicago Heights: Jasmine Aguilar, Michael Alston, Talia Avila, Martha Banuelos, Susan Baranski, Norina Bartnick, Paige Basile,  Kayla Bickham, Kristopher Breland, Kamayah Carter, Angelica Cazares, Joseph Cifelli, Dominic DalDegan, Kalyn Des Jardins, Alexander Fagan, Thomas Fagan, Emma Fleming, Rachel Fleming, Adriana Garcia, Sarah George, Christopher Gliottoni, Alexis Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Anna Grzybowski, Alexis Humphrey, Mateusz Julecki, Emmaline Krause, Paul Lamb, Alexandra Lopez, Sarahi Lopez de Nava, Allison Mascolino, Bria Matemane, Taylor Matthews, Kelly Mindak, Khayla Moore, Matthew Mulhearn, Joseph Narcissi, Erika Rangel, Alex Renzetti, Samuel Roche, Staci Roesch, Sophia Ruggeri, Linda Salgado, Sofia Salgado, Gregorio Salinas, Jr., Sophia Sesto, Lea Sims, Alexander Tama, Tia Taylor, Aimee Tiberi, Kimberly Wakefield, Amy Wegrzyn, Michelle Wegrzyn, Jalen West-Beard, Candice Wilks.

Country Club Hills:  Jocelyn Billheimer, Erica David-Johnson, Sean-Michael Green, Aliyah Griffin, Desiree McCray, Portia Nash, Kenechukwu Okafor, Mikayla Panton, Mee’Shaunda Roddy, Ebony Smothers, Courtney Walker, Kyle Walker, Taylor Walker, David Willis.

Crete: Sarah Andoh, Gabriela Angellotti, Mackenzie Bainbridge, Brian Blewitt, Daniel Blewitt, Mary Blewitt, Matthew Braccio, Nora Brown, Ryan Brown, Nicole Campbell, Alana Carta, Kevin Cavanaugh, Shelby Chaney, Lyndsey Clark, Melanie Craft, Celeste Friel, Alyson Godbolt, Corina Gonzalez, Michael Gray, Jr., Alaine Griffin, Rebecca Hauser, Matthew Hershberger, Johnathan Irions, Christian Lambert, Hannah Martin, Brendan Marz, Mallory Olszak, Marleena Palijarvi, Zachary Pensinger, Lauren Ringo, Megan Ringo, Julia Rivero, Cody Rodas, Lila Smith, Kendyl Todd, Chenell Washington, Jason Watson, Christina Wegrzyn, Kaylee Wiater, Carlee Wisniewski.

Crown Point:  Trevor Bauer, Alexis Castillo, Carolyn Heard, Alexis Wallace.

Dolton: Blair Bryant, Krysten Jackson, Noah Johnson, Theresa Okuwobi, Ronald Stemley.

Dyer:  Szymon Cias, Noelle Cudzilo, Joshua David, Haley Earl, Madeleine Gnezda, Michael Gnezda, Madeline Huekels, John Loxas, Margarita Loxas, Kristopher Menghi, Jeffrey Molitsky, Melissa Molitsky, Anne Piatt, Meghan Schmidt, Patrick Schmidt, Joseph Strus.

East Chicago:  Lucia Oria.

Flossmoor: William Bach, Kathleen Blakemore, Christina de Bustros, Mark DiLuia, Christina Dull, Mary Dull, Chloe Finger, Deidre Johnson, Isabelle Keating, Ethan Kelly, Madeleine Kelly, Shannon Mulholland, Sophia Newhuis, John Peabody, Annie Perino, Liam Quinn, Daniel Roome, Colette Scheffers, Kyle Scheffers, Christian Scianni-Beal, Sophia Valbuena, Vincent Valbuena, Dana Zavesky.

Ford Heights: LaDelya Jones.

Frankfort: Harte Brick, Yutong Mina Cai, YiLin Alen Chen, Abigail Grybas, Emily Grybas, Charles Helsel, Genevieve Helsel, Sarah Lisak, Grayson Madey, Patrick Murday, George Schreiber, Ruo Xu Henry Wang, Robin Wilson, Junjie Jeff Zhao, Jinghui Emma Zhou, Yi Carol Zhou.

Gary:  Tyler Winfrey.

Glenwood: Cianna Anderson, Justin Avant, Amanda Blocker, Ja’Maya Hawkins, Joshua Hines, Peace Imarenezor, Gregory Linton, Janet Martin, Kaleb McMurray, Geronimo Melendez, Morgan Myers, George Spanier, Jr., Keena Thomas, Jose Villarreal, Kaylyn Watson.

Griffith:   Jose Champagne.

Hammond:   Aleah Markovic, Marcelino Valdez.

Harvey:  Racquel Kelley.

Hazel Crest:  Kai Brady, Ernecia Devine, Gianna DiGregorio, Kyle Elam, Kyron Elam, Laquayle Gray, Timon Lyander, Austin Rayford, Justin Tigue-Tolley, Gabrielle Young.

Highland: Christian Boblink.

Hobart: Kendall Bowers.

Homewood:  John Adducci, Hannah Bohlen, Sylvester Bracey III, Allyson Brooks, George Funk, Madelyn Funk, Sean Gallagher, Alaysia Garza, Samuel Hart, Kyle Johnson, Abigail Klupchak, Katherine Kulchawik, Sean Taylor, Brianna Teeter.

Kankakee:  Elisa DiOrio.

Lansing:  Micaela Bucci, Hannah Byttow, Ellen Chmura, Joseph Chmura, Sarai Del Real, Kyndal Fletcher, Jesse Gallegos, Amir Ghazaleh, Ibrahim Ghazaleh, Thomas Gorski, Allison Gregorovic, Caitlin Henry, David Howell, Julie Javorka, Justin Johnson, Erin Kelly, Shannon Kelly, Stephanie Kristl, Matthew Martinson, Padraic McSwiggan, Debra Miller, Douglas Nunes, Breeana Olson, Riley Olson, Nosazena Omorogbe, Cooper Packard, Jake Piekarski, Jordan Piekarski, Zak Piekarski, James Reichart, Kyle Reichart, Kevin Rogala, Katherine Serba, Nicholas Skarvan, Alexander Stechman, Jacqueline Surd, Nicole Szewczyk, Mayra Tlatelpa, Michael Wegrzyn, Michael Winnick.

Lynwood:  Taylor Bailey, Regina Brown, Sydney Clayborn, Nathanael Eaves, Kennedy Green, Malachi Jones, John Rodolfo Powers, Antonio Rodriguez, Ikechukwu Ude, Donovan Walker.

Markham:   Alexandra Martin, Sydney Maten, Mercedes Winfrey.

Matteson: Antonio Abron, Zavier Anderson, Kari Bonner, Jasmine Bovia, Myles Brewer, Myran Brewer, Melisa Brown, Mia Donaldson, Jordan Ferguson, Lanijah Flagg, Jada Flynn, Peter Gates III, Julian Goods, Joshua Haynes, Jennifer Hickey, Apelete Houngbo, Emmanuela Houngbo, Myles Howard, Taylor Howard, Xin James Huang, Brenah Johnson, Debra Kistner, Kathryn Kistner, Dezirae Laird, Daniela Maciel, Amira Marvel, Jasmine Mayes-Browning, Emily Metzger, Julia Milazzo, Theresa Milazzo, David Moy, Brinda Nagaraj, Kacey Nicholson, Chibuzo Nwaweuze, Nia Oliver, Caroline Perrot, Elise Pittman, Janae Poisson, Maria Salcedo, Cierra Sledge, Terrell Stanley, Zaria Sydnor, Jose Tavarez, Miguel Tavarez, Alonzo Thames III, Diamond Webb, Andrew Whitehead, Wyell Woods.

Merrillville:  Deja Brewer.

Mokena:  Kenneth Cagnolatti, Jiajun Jaden Li, Katherine Spear, Aerial Williams, YiBin John Yang.

Monee:  Ethan Backlin, Emily Callahan, Alexis Diaz-Albertini, Milan Harris, Hope Lang, Elisabeth Melone, Renae Melone, Payton Millhouse, Emerson Pavur, Allen Poe, Jacqueline Poe, Frank Raymond IV, Jacob Schwarz, Kaitlyn Sedor.
Munster:  Joseph An, Josephine An, Trenton Blake, Erin Lyons, Isabella Navarro, Michael O’Shea, Daniel Philipsborn, Gabriela Rosales, Jacob Wright.

New Lenox:   Kauai Bradley, Jacob Vittori.

Oak Forest:  Martin Breslin, Ryan Hanrahan, Laura Hilger, Dominic Kimbrough, Killian McDonald.

Olympia Fields:  Warren Allen, Christopher Austin, Giselle Beebe, Phoenix Burnett, Laina Chatmon, Robert Clifton III, Joshua Cohn, Ashley Donald, Jane Ebong, Regina Hoyles, Corinne Jackson, Kyra Laster, Sarah Maier, Chimaobi Ndukwe, Chioma Ndukwe, Jocelyn Nelson, Summer Reyes, Sydney Reyes, Nakia Richardson, Nicole Robinson, Aliya Rodriguez, Christian Simmons, Branden Taylor, Diamond Turner, Kalla Williams, Kellen Williams, Joshua Woods.

Orland Park: Gregory Biggio, Ashleigh Cruz, Andrew Durbin, Elizabeth Johnson, Bridget Regan.

Peotone:  Zachary Orzel.

Richton Park:  Kelvin Anderson II, Asia Banks, Nicholas Bell, Tayler Belton, Raven-Symone Brown, Traveris Cottle, Kimberlee Dawson, Trevor Evans, Austin Fritzgerald, Christopher Huller, Schuyler Lewis, Cristen Milliner, Darius Moore, Ryan Napue, Charles Parker, Francesca Robinson, Casey Rooney, Tyler Sharkey, Franklin Simpkins, Kendall Smith, Kennedy Smith, Kyliah Thompson.

Riverdale:  Michael Brewer, Jr.

Sauk Village:  Parrish Carter, Jr., Cruz Castillo.

Schererville:  Ariana Arriaga, Phillip Block, Benjamin Bokun, Krista Bozacki, Megan Chio, Camila Flores, Jacob Fodness, Courtney Fuhrman, Megan Fuhrman, Carlos Gallegos, Christian Gallegos, Sara Haney, Jacqueline Johnson, Madison Kapers, Christopher Korfiatis, Kevin Kwok, Aleksandar Labovic’, John LaVelle, Guanjin Ian Lin, Adrian Milos, Sarah Murzyn, Anna Rolewski, Jarred Rusin, Sarah Sieracki, Joseph Udani, Matthew Udani, David Ye.

South Chicago Heights:  Joshua Robinson, Juan Arellano, Sydney Cimini, Haley Cleary, Zovan Hogue, Glen Reno, Danielle Sovereign, Heather Tilton, Ryan Ullsmith.

South Holland:  Gyamesewa Amonoo, Carla Bennett, Myles Bradley, Kennedy Burrell, Caitlyn Densmore, Mekalah El Amin, Emani Figaro, Karissa Givens, Troi Henderson, Alexis Hester, Lauren Holley, Nathan Holley, Jesiah Jones, Taylor Musgrove, Adam Novak, Tatiyana Oates, Chiedu Okonmah, Kira Oparah, John Pickett, Guadalupe Pimentel, TeeAaron Powell, Leon Prom, LaDymon Readus, Jana Simon, Maya Smith, Simeon Smith, Jada Toliver, Jenae’ Vaughn, Kayla Williams.

St. John:  Sean Bready, Amber Clay, Luke Davis, Liam Ferguson, Alec Guarino, Paige Horwath, Cassidy Komorowski, Timothy Lusk, Jr., Serina Mancha, Rudy Moreno, Sara Moreno, Abigail Novak, Andrea Nowakowski, Nicolas Peterson, Bailey Rice, Lauren Rodimel, Megan Schilling, Owen Shrader, Lauren Storiz, Shayna Vaughn.

Steger:  Rachel Alcott, Jessica Barrett, Cassandra Brodeur, Nicholas Brown, Jacob Cavazos, Marianna Ciscato, Amy Cowser, Noah Goncher, Sarah Harrison, Karina Hernandez, Dorothy Hodson, Joclyn Hutchison, Kylie Kreis, Steven Lojko, Jacob Newsome, Ethan Osuch, Rachel Piacentini, Brittany Presley, Alan Villalba, Lisette Villarreal, Stephanie Wallace-Teliz, Kenzie Worsham.

Thornton: Luke Archer, Allison Arvia, Alyssa Lorenzo, Bianca Madden, London Ross, Emily Sobie, Zane Webster.

Tinley Park:  Michael Anderson, Kaley Barseth, Alex Cruz, Jr., Michael Horan, Emma Kresal, Alexa Nelson, Margaret Polley, Rebecca Senick, Abigail Tierney.

University Park:  Janie Neal, Kendall Summers.

Whiting:  Kaela Harber, Riley Harber, Ashley Przybyla.