Marian Catholic Announces First Quarter 2009-2010 Honor Roll

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Marian Catholic High School announced its Honor Roll for the First Quarter of the 2009-2010 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics and fine arts, the school says rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts.

The following are all the students receiving top honors, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Eric Ayala, Lauren Banks, Lauren Bond, Ashley Cady, Amanda Clapperton, Holly Dankowski, Timothy Dannels, Amanda Dickman, Jihan Dubose, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Aryana Guerrero, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Mia Hobson, Katherine Lentes, Ryan Meade, Ryan Paige, Colin Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Anna Petrelli, Joshua Pieper, Michael Starzyk, DeMarcus Thompson Jr., Nina Trlak, Deana Williams.

Beecher: Aaron Cook, Ronald Dymerski, Jr., Megan Melby, Rachel Pritza, Allison Wisniewski.

Blue Island: David Roulo.

Bourbonnais: Kyle Barrett.

Burnham: Adrianna Varela.

Calumet City: Quentin Baker, Takylah Futrell, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Brandon Spruill, Jasmin Weaver.

Cedar Lake: Alexandra Linz, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago: Lauren Boyle, Aja Carten, John Michael Ciszewski, Jaclyn Clarke, William Clarke, Christopher Czarobski, Benjamin David, Kayla Dietz, Colleen Finlon, Mary Gulley, Michelle Hroma, Emily Joria, Robert Lyons, Brittany Maloney, Megan McDonald, Ryan McGavock, Justine Meyer, Troy Meyer, Gabrielle Panagas, Genesis Porter-Alexander, Erica Prskalo, Roberta Solorio-Arellano, James Stahl, Kathleen Truby.

Chicago Heights: Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Kevin Baikauskas, Patrick Barry, Michael Basile, Breah Berg, Bradley Bohlen, Lindsey Bohlen, Marissa Brink, Michelle Caperelli, Robert Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Christopher Cohn, Nicole Cristelli, Michael DeBonfioli, Katlynn Dee, Brandon Downs, Alejandra Esparza, Patrick Fagan, Alanna Ferry, Joseph Fiaoni, Jason Fleming, Wesley Fleming, Kelly Foley, Olivia Giannetti, Angela Gliottoni, John Gliottoni, Victoria Gonzalez, Daniel Guerrero, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Samantha Kinder, Martin Kudra, James Lamb, Matthew Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Frank Longo, Michelle Longo, Laura Maro, Katie Marshall, Brittany McKay, Gina Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Nicole Narcissi, Matthew Pena’, Kenneth Pilota Jr., Sean Rea Jr., Dominic Renzetti, Jennifer Repking, Sarah Repking, Dominic Roche, Amy Roesch, Cesare Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Erik Schimke, Jillian Schumann, Jessica Siegert, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Patrick Swanson, David Tiberi Jr., Luella Villanueva, Brianna Wegrzyn, Jeremy Williams, Alexander Wolff, Kellianne Wolff, Nora Zerante, Paula Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Tamareia Anderson-Wilson, Alexandria Brown, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Chante’ Coleman, Torianna Crawford, Khaiya Darnell, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Alynn Franklin, Arman Green, Courtney Howard, Wade Hutson, James Jackson III, Eli Jenkins, Paul Jenkins II, Ashley Long, Dominique Maxberry, Iteaanna McKenzie, Ibironke Omotosho, Dondre Smith, Anthony Smith Jr., Breanna Stephen, Ronay Thomas, Taylor Williams, Chigozi Yejekwe, Zachary Zajac.

Crestwood: Rosalind Byrd.

Crete: Ola Olu Agbabiaka, Jessica Anderson, John Andoh, Colleen Baliga, William Blewitt, Jasmine Brown, Candace Burton, James Cavanaugh, Kelsey Cavanaugh, Alexis Clark, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, Victoria Engel, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Kathryn Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Ametrice Hardison, Ally Hayes, Brooke Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Eric Hurley Jr., Ashley Janus, Jessica Jones, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, Jamie Laski, Christine Lydon, Genesis Mancha, John Martello, Keegan Marz, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, John Moreland, Hyun-Suk Nam, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Alexandra Palmer, John Pasquinelli, Joshua Peick, Alexander Recupito, Ryan Reid, Tiffany Showalter, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, James Solorio, Amber Taylor, Chandler Todd, Michael Vuckovich, Cole Wagner, Natalie Ward, Andrew Wlos, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems, Katie Ziltz.

Crown Point: Anna Heard, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton: Ronald Daley, Letitia Evans, Brennan Harris, Christopher Hassel, Alexander Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Melanie Melvin, Zania Nangle, Marissa Nash, Shannon Nash, Chester Peterson, Jorian Robinson, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer: Katherine Condes, Emily DeBoer, Aaron Dunajeski, Alexis Funk, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Ryan Hutchison, Jessica Jarosky, Kimberly Karlin, Nicholas Moorman, Jacob Piekoszewski, Olivia Piekoszewski, Evan Reid, Julius Sarte, Kathleen Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith, Megan Widstrand.

East Hazel Crest: Melissa Zambrano.

Evergreen Park: Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor: James Barksdale, Trisha Boyle, Jessica Brost, Kristina Brost, Joseph Brunner, Regina Ceragioli, Mia Cleary, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Rachel Glenn, Jorie Hall, Sarafina Handy, Destinee Jackson, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Brittany Marinas, Anna Mitros, Miriam Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Ellen Quinn, Michael Ryan, Madeline Tolish, Adriana Valedon, Grace Van Beest, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Alexandria Walker, Mary Kate Zagotta, Craig Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky.

Frankfort: Lauren Giwa-Amu, Samantha Greene, Matthew Grybas, Kirsten Iggins, Joseph Johnson, Megan Murday, Carl Sterzel Jr.

Glenwood: Alexis Cann, Kelly Costello, Gemari Evans, Nicole Fedinets, Anthony Genisio, Laurie Gregory, Paula Gregory, Alex Jobbe, Kara Morrison, Melody Myers, Krysta Schauer, Deandre Tate-Drummer, Corey Walker.

Grant Park: Emily Bryant.

Griffith: Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond: Olivia Beck, Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Briana Engelbert, Ian Gurley.

Harvey: Edward Eagleton, Jaboukie Young-White.

Hazel Crest: Raven Bowers, Kalila Harris, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Jordan Tolley, Markia Walker, Bailey Williams.

Highland: Haley Boblink, Noah Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar.

Hobart: Kathleen McMillen.

Homer Glen: Theodore Leonas III, Juliana Panelli.

Homewood: Margaret Andres, Jacob Bohlen, Mark Brabec, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Elizabeth Cummings, Megan Cwayna, Ryan Danielian, Colleen Daw, Stephen Daw, Marie Theres Eisert, Lauren Faso, Louis Funk, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Jack Healy, Patrick Healy IV, Anna Heyne, Laura Jansen, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Thadeus Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Robert Lynch, Rebekah Mahon, Linda Markert, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Megan McGovern, Kellie Mendez, Nicholas Orbik, Emma Paetow-Fanning, Kelly Piacenti, Matthew Santschi, Daniel Schmidtke, Katie Schmidtke, Hannah Schmitz, Johnathan Schramm, Nicole Stevenson, Kelsey Weissenhofer, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner.

Lansing: Margaret Banach, Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Jonathon Caffarelli, Michelle Cap, Alana Carr, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Elaine Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Andrew Grzybowski, Katelyn Hacker, Zachary Henry, Jenna Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Katherine Johnson, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Taara King, Katylin Klein, Lauren Kujawa, Nicole Manno, Larissa Marchese, Haley Martinson, Jessica Massey, Scott Mlcoch, Aisosa Omorogbe, James Randle II, Katherine Reichart, Zachary Reid, Ariana Rodriguez, Dennis Rogala, Mia Rush, Emma Terrazas, Dominique Turner, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Emily Wegrzyn.

Lowell: Elizabeth Salter, Mary Skurka, David Vaughn, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Lynwood: Abriana Anderson, Alexander Buoscio, Joseph Buoscio, Paris D’quain Burts, DeAira Cooper, Joseph Hess, Alexis Howell, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Erika McCarthy, Brittany Stewart.

Markham: Brian Bibbs II, Angelique Benay Johnson.

Matteson: Brittany Altemus, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Dwayne Cecil II, Casey Coleman, Joi Copeland, Elliot Deisch, Kevin Dorsey, Shaun Duncan, Stephen Duncan, Donnie Dupaya, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Myeisha Hansbrough, Justin Harris, Blaise Harwell, Genesis Harwell, Imani Haynes, Judith Howard, Ashley Hurley, Jelissa Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Vincent Jones, Kibinge Kangethe, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Jasmine Matthews, Alison McAvoy, James McCabe V, Shannon Milazzo, Xia Pipkins, Daryl Pugh II, Alexandria Redfield, Devonte Rodgers, Jeffrey Schusteric, Clyde Stansbury, Jade Stansbury, Elizabeth Taylor-Siegrist, Arianna Thornton, Alex Wieringa, Marcel Williams.

Midlothian: Megan Burke, Rebecca Mezzich, Stefanie Petrone.

Mokena: Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Michael Spear, Guillan Sunega.

Monee: Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Dillon Domke, Stephanie Furlan, Angelina Kelly, Hannah Lang, Jessica Lolli, Miranda Melone, Scott Norbot, Miranda Ojeda, Hillary Schmidt, Kylee Strezo.

Munster: Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Anne O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Jacqueline Silverman, Emma Young.

New Lenox: Lauren Frame, Christopher Merriman.

Oak Forest: James Breslin, Erik Callaghan, Hannah Conway, Mark Crosetto, Mary Ann Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Codi Furjanic, Mark Hanrahan, Kimberly Hilger, William Hilger, Jaclyn Husar, Michael Karwoski, Conor Keane, Megan McDonnell, Sarah Ochoa, Colleen Rynne, Karie Schaberger, Hayley Stuber, Erin Thier, Ryan Thier, Sarah Zielinski.

Olympia Fields: Robert Bailey, Kristin Ballinger, Noah Brim, Taylor Byas, Joshua Byrd, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, Elaina Davis, William Foster, Evan Garza-Kibuyaga, Paris Glenn, Michael Hutchinson, Nicholas Jackson, Alexis Jones, Neil Lancaster, Cameron Lewis, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Alanna Marston, Brittanie McDonald, Thomas McNeal, Edward Moss, Airiel Nelson, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Zoe Sissac, Morgan Slaughter, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alec Williams, Alyssa Williams, Sean Woods, Dylan Woolfolk, Trevor Woolfolk.

Orland Hills: Jason Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Claire Bessette, Ian Dziallo, Kieran Dziallo, Hannah Krydynski, Patrick Nagle II, Gianna Patrizi, James Spain.

Palos Heights: Emily Kobel, Rodrigo Serna.

Palos Park: Steven Murphy.

Peotone: Katherine Watson.

Richton Park: Brianna Banks, Alexander Bell, Brittany Cline, Amanda Cohn, Brian Coleman II, Christine Dawson, Daniel Felix, Summer Fields, Erika Ignat, Mikah Jones, Destiny Paden, Bryan Porter Jr, LaMar Riddle, Jose’ Saenz III, Brea Sanders, Aaron Simmons, Phelan Simpkins, Steven Tucker II, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale: Alijia Neal.

Sauk Village: Brandy Eggermann, Ongela Helm, LaCoralyn Hilliard, Kiayla Jackson, Amber Johnson, Mary Beth McCarter, Kayla Robinson, Kyle Robinson, Brittany Spanos, Tyler Walton.

Schererville: Joseph An, Amy Belzeski, Lisa Belzeski, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Jordan deBord, Kelly Dwyer, Elizabeth Frabotta, Robert Hansen III, Taylor Jones, Lindsay Kaminski, Timothy LaVelle, Alexandra Lazarian, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Jaclyn Nauracy, Sara Pustai, Carlee Wieser, Paige Wieser, Diana Yates.

South Chicago Heights: Richard Montoya, Hayley Pelock, Mark Sovereign.

South Holland: Nicole Babatunde, Tori Bush, Bianca Charles, Vernon Driskell, Deion Fields, Robert Fink, Breanna Fleming, Sheldon Fulton, Erick Gavin, Ashley Hamilton, Aaron Hudson, Stephen Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Tayler Jackson, Brianna Jenkins, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Harold Johnson III, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Julian Love, Carlton McLendon, Mirinda Morency, Sarah Nowicki, Christopher Ott, Shelby Randolph, Sarah Santos, Courtneigh Summerrise, Jori Walan, Lauren Walker, Ayriel Warren, Clarence Willis, Jr.

St. John: William Bening, Paul Bening Jr., Lauren Bojarski, Devin Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, John Cioffi Jr., Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Aubrey DeBoer, Matthew DeSchepper, David DeSchepper Jr., Jillian Fata, Christopher Fultz, Anika Gasich, Devin Green, Dominic Guarino, John Hanauer, Samuel Hanauer, Matthew Horwath, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Steven Kekeis, Megan Lamacki, Christina Moreno, Josephine Novak, Shannon Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Piattoni, Krista Policchio, Brian Rybarczyk, Lauren Schilling, Josue Zambrano.

Steger: Stephanie Alcott, Alexandra Armellino, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Kelly Crescenzo, Eric Grossi, Miloni Hernandez, William Hodson, Kurt Jones, Cody Kupiainen, Abigail Levy, Jarrett Long, Samantha Lucente, Araceli Marez, Marcella Nunez, Jessica Olsen, Tyler Olsen, Taylor Radtke, Peter Raymond, Vincent Recupito, Ashley Rodriguez, Breanna Tilley, Jacquelyn Trotier, Max Williamsen, Jonathan Williamsen II, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton: Emily Arvia, Kyle Carlson, Lauren Godfryd, Katie Kollath, Eric Lareau, Megan Reynolds, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie, Richard Soria, Gideon Woods, Cliff Zander, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park: Matthew Anderson, Staci Brocious, Terence Cervantes, Molly Dettmann, Michael Glenn, Michael Irwin, Kristin Jones, Marisol Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Evan Kordys, Katelyn Kresal, Elizabeth Lynch, Kathleen McAuliffe, Niccole Nelson, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Matthew O’Boyle, Elizabeth O’Malley, Nicole Panozzo, Alexander Rogers, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Emily Stibich, Gretchen Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Kelsey Tierney, Brian Waicekauskas, John Waldron, Meaghan Waldron, Kathryn Wolske.

University Park: Ariella Lakes, Brandon McNeal, Elan Owens, Netanya Rice, Brian Robinson.