Marian Catholic Announces its 2011-12 Second-Quarter Honor Roll

Marian Catholic High School
Marian Catholic High School. (PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Marian Catholic High School has announced its Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2011-2012 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics and fine arts, rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest:  Briana Banks, Kyle Brzeszkiewicz, Ashley Cady, Kyle Cayton, Alexanna Cox, Timothy Dannels, Jihan Dubose, Isiah Gilmer, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Kennedy Horton, Tedarah Johnson, Michael Lauer, Sean McGlone, Morgan Meyers, Hannah Morris, Ryan Paige, Thomas Perrin, Anna Petrelli, Isaiah Pickett, Jared Rogers, David Sowell, Michael Starzyk, Megan Thornhill, Christopher Trlak, Nina Trlak, Deana Williams.

Beecher:  Megan Melby, Allison Spence, Allison Wisniewski, Stephanie Wisniewski, Alexis Zivo.

Blue Island:  Alyssa Roulo,  David Roulo.

Burnham:  Whitney Plumery.

Country Club Hills:  Ki-Jana Crawford, Torianna Crawford, Erica David-Johnson, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Alynn Franklin, Sean-Michael Green, Nakia Hardrick, Matthew Hines, Adam Howard,  Courtney Howard, Eli Jenkins, Dominique Maxberry, Iteaanna McKenzie, Kenechukwu Okafor, Dondre Smith, Ronay Thomas, Taylor Walker, Paige Washington, David Willis.

Calumet City: Quentin Baker, Brasia Berryhill, Phoenix Burnett, Brandon Clark, Imani Fizer, Sierra Jones, Jenna Kot, Kyla Lee, Hailey Losselyong, Corron Hughes, Tylor Parsons, Gabriella Pierre-Louis, Sydney Sewell, Traci Tyler, Daniel Zaklan

Cedar Lake:  Nina Nicpon.

Chicago:  Lauren Boyle, Aja Carten, Jaclyn Clarke, Benjamin David, Gabrielle Foster, Trent James, Megan McDonald, Zoey McGavock, Mariah Murray, Gabrielle Panagas, Krista Perez, Genesis Porter-Alexander, Megan Ross, Roberta Solorio Arellano, Lindsey Williams.

Chicago Heights:  Michael Alston, Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Talia Avila, Paige Basile, Breah Berg, Kayla Bickham, Bradley Bohlen, Kristopher Breland, Marissa Brink, Angelica Cazares, Cameron Chapleau, Joseph Cifelli, Katlynn Dee, Kalyn Des Jardins, Zachary Einert, Patrick Fagan, Alanna Ferry, Rachel Fleming, Kelly Foley, Sarah George, Christopher Gliottoni, John Gliottoni, Marcos Gonzalez, Alexis Humphrey, Alexandra Keane, Samantha Kinder, Brandon Krabbe, Matthew Lamb, Paul Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Michelle Longo, Katie Marshall, Bria Matemane, Taylor Matthews, John Murphy, Jr., Grace Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Kevin Pawlak, Caleb Philogene, Kenneth Pilota Jr., Sean Rea Jr., Alex Renzetti, Sarah Repking, Gianna Rizzi, Samuel Roche, Amy Roesch, Gabriel Rohn, Thomas Ryan, Linda Salgado, Sofia Salgado, Sophia Sesto, Lea Sims, Connor Simutis, Alexander Tama, Tia Taylor, Aimee Tiberi, David Tiberi, Jr., Luella Villanueva, Michelle Wegrzyn, Jeremy Williams, Kellianne Wolff.

Crestwood:  Rosalind Byrd.

Crete:  Jacob Anderson, Jeana Athens, Jacob Bishop, Carl Bledsoe, Jr., Mary Blewitt, Matthew Braccio, Ryan Brown, James Cavanaugh, Shelby Chaney, Alexis Clark, Lyndsey Clark, Melanie Craft, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Bailey Dixon, Mark Duskey, Dominic Formosa, Leah Frank, Celeste Friel, Tori Fuentes, Corina Gonzalez, Kathryn Gray, Michael Gray, Jr., Rebecca Hauser, Morgan Hirschfield, Jessica Jones, Jessica Kaniewski, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, David Klein, Sarina Maldonado, Emelina Mancha, Helena Mierzwa, John Moreland, Scott Moreland, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Matthew Novosel, Marybeth Olszak, Alexandra Palmer, Joshua Peick, Zachary Pensinger, Eric Reid, Lauren Ringo, Megan Ringo, Kendyl Todd, Chenell Washington, Christina Wegrzyn, Carlee Wisniewski

Crown Point:  Trevor Bauer, Alexis Giannini, Anna Heard, Carolyn Heard.

Dolton:  Alex Alexandre, Brennan Harris, Christopher Hassel, Krysten Jackson, Melanie Melvin, Shannon Nash, De’Jane’ Slatton, Ronald Stemley.

Dyer:  Noelle Cudzilo, Aaron Dunajeski, Alexis Funk, Madeline Huekels, Ryan Hutchison, Taylor Jurgeto, Brooke Kuersten, Margarita Loxas, AnneMarie Meyer, Jeffrey Molitsky, Nicholas Moorman, Anne Piatt, Julius Sarte, Meghan Schmidt, Patrick Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Cecily Strezo, Kylee Strezo.

East Chicago:  Lucia Oria.

Flossmoor:  William Bach, James Barksdale, Kathleen Blakemore, Jessica Brost, Abigail Brunner, Isaac Cutrara, Christina de Bustros, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Matthew Fritz, Jorie Hall, Sarafina Handy, Deidre Johnson, Isabelle Keating, Ryan Kelly, John Kirschenheiter, Shannon Mulholland, John Peabody, Michael Peabody, Michael Ryan, Kyle Scheffers, Emily Schenck, Adriana Valedon, Gabriela Valedon, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Craig Zavesky, Dana Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky.

Frankfort:  Harte Brick, Sylvie Brick, Ellen Collins, Lauren Giwa-Amu, Matthew Grybas, Charles Helsel, Genevieve Helsel, Michael Irwin, Conner Madey, Patrick Murday, Robin Wilson.

Glenwood:  Dorian Adams, Shammaree Allen, Justin Avant, Amanda Blocker, Gemari Evans, Margaret Koval, Rebecca Koval, Tyler Kummerer, Gregory Linton, Kaleb McMurray, Geronimo Melendez, Melody Myers, Andre Ramsey III, George Spanier, Jr., Deandre Tate-Drummer.

Hammond:  Olivia Beck.

Harvey:  Dannielle Boyce, Edward Eagleton, Racquel Kelley, Terri Thomas, Jaboukie Young-White.

Hazel Crest:  Kyron Elam, Christian Gray, Laquayle Gray, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Austin Rayford, Kalia Sykes, Marlon Taylor, Jr., Justin Tigue-Tolley, Marcus Webster, Bailey Williams, Gabrielle Young.

Highland:  Christian Boblink.

Homer Glen:  Juliana Panelli.

Homewood:  John Adducci, Hannah Bohlen, Jacob Bohlen, Allyson Brooks, Stephen Daw, Madelyn Funk, Emilio Garza, Jack Healy, Anna Heyne, Abigail Klupchak, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Rebekah Mahon, Linda Markert, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Colleen McGovern, Emma Paetow-Fanning, Emily Richmond, Nora Santschi, Katie Schmidtke, Hannah Schmitz, Nicole Stevenson, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner, Aerial Williams.

Lansing:  Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Mikaela Brown, Micaela Bucci, Michelle Cap, Ellen Chmura, Casey Cusimano, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Ibrahim Ghazaleh, Elaine Giglio, Moe Giglio, Thomas Gorski, Allison Gregorovic, Kelly Gregorovic, Katelyn Hacker, Caitlin Henry, Zachary Henry, Jenna Hoffmann, Katherine Johnson, Sean Kelly, Kristin Kennedy, Hannah King, Katylin Klein, Lauren Kujawa, A’Keisha Lee, Nicole Manno, Nicholas Marijan, Matthew Martinson, Padraic McSwiggan, Debra Miller, Cooper Packard, Jake Piekarski, James Randle II, James Reichart, Katherine Reichart, Ariana Rodriguez, Will Simon, Ayla Skipton, Jacqueline Surd, Nicole Szewczyk, Emily Wegrzyn, Michael Wegrzyn.

Lowell:  Mary Skurka, Shayna Vaughn.

Lynwood:  Melissa Adams, Taylor Bailey, Regina Brown, Alexander Buoscio, Sydney Clayborn, DeAira Cooper, Malcolm Crumbley, DeAngelo Davis, Kristen Kellogg, Jimmie Lang, Zania Nangle, Brandon Payne, John Rodolfo Powers, Michael Willis, Jr.

Markham:  Jazz Mansfield, Sydney Maten, Mercedes Winfrey.

Matteson:  Unimuke Agada, Kari Bonner, Myles Brewer, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Hayes Bynum III, Joi Copeland, Shaun Duncan, Stephen Duncan, Megan Erzinger, Daniel Felix, Jordan Ferguson, Myeisha Hansbrough, Christopher Harris, Justin Harris, Apelete Houngbo, Jelissa Jackson, Vincent Jones, Lilia Kingma, Debra Kistner, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Alison McAvoy, Justin Means, Emily Metzger, Shannon Milazzo, Theresa Milazzo, Alise Morrow, Nia Oliver, Leah Rouse, Jordan Russell-Eaton, Diamond Smith, Clyde Stansbury, Nia Stringfellow, Miguel Tavarez, Jose Tavarez-Muniz, Elizabeth Taylor-Siegrist, Alonzo Thames III, Arianna Thornton, Jaida Thornton, Stella Udoetuk, Ian Vander Hye, Justin Vanorsby, Diamond Webb, Andrew Whitehead.

Merrillville:  Deja Brewer.

Midlothian:  Joel Godinez, Trevor Hancock.

Mokena:  Victoria Daugherty, Sean Neumann, Katherine Spear.

Monee:  Ethan Backlin, Emily Callahan, Alexis Diaz-Albertini, Olivia Furlan, Nicholas Gallinaro, Hannah Lang, Hope Lang, Julianna Lolli, Candice Marden, Miranda Melone, Payton Millhouse, Emerson Pavur, Jacqueline Poe, Frank Raymond IV, Kaitlyn Sedor, Guillan Sunega, Marina Zager.

Munster:  Trenton Blake, Scott Mlcoch, Chinyere Onyeukwu, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Patrick O’Shea, Ashley Pradhan, Gabriela Rosales, Jacqueline Silverman.

New Lenox:  Kauai Bradley, Christopher Merriman, Jacob Vittori.

Oak Forest:  James Breslin, Martin Breslin, Mary Ann Crosetto, Mark Hanrahan, Laura Hilger, William Hilger, Killian McDonald, Colleen Rynne, Erin Thier, Ryan Thier.

Olympia Fields:  Christopher Austin, Noro Baboji, Kristin Ballinger, Giselle Beebe, Noah Brim, Taylor Byas, Kristen Byrd, Joshua Cohn, Eric Davis, William Foster, Sharon Gibson, Regina Hoyles, Corinne Jackson, Nicholas Jackson, Alexis Jones, Frederick Lam, Sophia Lam, Moira Ledesma, Cameron Lewis, Sarah Maier, Alanna Marston, Janet Martin, Lavezz Middleton, Chioma Ndukwe, Airiel Nelson, Drew Robinson, Aliya Rodriguez, Audrey Sanchez, Frank Simmons, Ursula Simmons, Branden Taylor, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Ashli Wade, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alyssa Williams, Kellen Williams, Joshua Woods, Dylan Woolfolk.

Orland Hills:  Jason Lamano.

Orland Park:  Claire Bessette, Gregory Biggio, Ian Dziallo, Patrick Nagle II, Gianna Patrizi, Bridget Regan, James Spain.

Peotone:  Diana Fernandez.

Richton Park:  Asia Banks, Brianna Banks, Alexis Castillo, Brittany Cline, I-Kiel Coleman, Aaron Dawson, Summer Fields, Julian Goods, Christopher Huller, Zachary Hyman, Aaron Kimbrough, Andrew Leavell, Cristen Milliner, Destiny Paden, Charles Parker, Bryan Porter, Jr, Francesca Robinson, Casey Rooney, Jose’ Saenz III, Phelan Simpkins, Kendall Smith, Kennedy Smith, Kyliah Thompson, Erika Welch, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale:  Michael Brewer, Jr., Brianna Jones, Alijia Neal.

Robbins:  Michaela Carter.

Sauk Village:  Parrish Carter, Jr., LaCoralyn Hilliard, Regine Hughes, Mary Beth McCarter, Kayla Robinson, Kyle Robinson, Clarence Wallace, Tyler Walton.

Schererville:  Phillip Block, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Kelsey Feldner, Elizabeth Frabotta, Courtney Fuhrman, Carlos Gallegos, Nicholas Garza, Laura Gonzalez, Mary-Frances Hardig, Jacqueline Johnson, Taylor Jones, Kevin Kwok, Timothy LaVelle, William Lisak, Adrian Milos, Sarah Murzyn, Sara Pustai, Sarah Sieracki, Matthew Udani, Paige Wieser, David Ye.

South Chicago Heights:  Anthony Cimini, Sydney Cimini, Zovan Hogue, Austin Konieczka, Glen Reno, Danielle Sovereign, Mark Sovereign, Heather Tilton, Ryan Ullsmith.

South Holland:  Cierra Adamus, Gyamesewa Amonoo, Nicole Babatunde, Christopher Baker, Carla Bennett, Joseph Blom, Myles Bradley, LeRone Branch, Tori Bush, Sterling Fulton, Karissa Givens, Ashley Hamilton, Troi Henderson, Samuel Hinshelwood, Jr., Aaron Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Jasmine Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Regynold Johnson, Jr., Xavier Kirkham, Kelly Lane, Emiko Lemmon, Brett Lilek, Sydni McGee, Taylor Musgrove, Tatiyana Oates, Christopher Ott, Natalie Palm, Jeremiah Pickett III, London Ross, Sarah Santos, Jana Simon, Simeon Smith, Courtneigh Summerrise, Jenae’ Vaughn, Joseph Walan, Lauren Walker, Zihan Yu.

St. John:  William Bening, Sean Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Matthew DeSchepper, Alec Guarino, Dominic Guarino, Samuel Hanauer, Matthew Horwath, Steven Kekeis, Cassidy Komorowski, Jonathon Lamacki, Megan Lamacki, Serina Mancha, Christina Moreno, Sara Moreno, Jacob Morgan, Abigail Novak, Josephine Novak, Shannon Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Rodimel, Rebecca Sosa, Lauren Storiz, Josue Zambrano.

Steger:  Stephanie Alcott, Alexandra Armellino, Zachary Banicki, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Nicholas Brown, John Ciscato, Marianna Ciscato, Amy Cowser, Kelly Crescenzo, Maria Grossi, Karina Hernandez, William Hodson, Araceli Marez, Alexandra Nickel, Jessica Olsen, Rachel Piacentini, Faith Pickens, Brittany Presley, Anthony Radtke, Ashley Rodriguez, Erik Summers, Lisette Villarreal, Stephanie Wallace-Teliz, Telana Weeden.

Thornton:  Luke Archer, Allison Arvia, Alyssa Lorenzo, Bianca Madden, Morgan Ochoa, Jill Sobie, Richard Soria, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park:  Matthew Anderson, Michael Anderson, Kaley Barseth, Terence Randolf Cervantes, Michael Horan, Kristin Jones, Marisol Juarez, Abigail Kresal, Katelyn Kresal, Alexa Nelson, Niccole Nelson, Nicole Panozzo, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Gretchen Stibich, Kelsey Tierney.

University Park: Rianda Carodine, Janie Neal, Jeruel Taylor.

Valparaiso:  Sadia Sleweon.

Whiting:  Riley Harber, Ashley Przybyla.