79.9 F
Park Forest
Monday, August 8, 2022

Marian Catholic Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll for 2009-2010 School Year

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Marian Catholic High School has announced its Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2009-2010 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics and fine arts, the school says rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts. Following are all Second Quarter Honor Roll students, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Jordan Alvarado, Eric Ayala, Lauren Banks, Lauren Bond, Ashley Cady, Timothy Dannels, Amanda Dickman, Jihan Dubose, Kyle Fitzgerald, Isiah Gilmer, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Mia Hobson, Vertis Holmes III, Katherine Lentes, Ryan Paige, Colin Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Anna Petrelli, Joshua Pieper, DeMarcus Thompson, Jr., Megan Thornhill, Nina Trlak, Elesha West, Deana Williams, Zachary Wojcik.

Beecher: Aaron Cook, Ronald Dymerski, Jr., Megan Melby, Rachel Pritza, Allison Wisniewski.

Blue Island: David Roulo.

Burnham: Adrianna Varela.

Calumet City: Quentin Baker, Diane Dotson, Takylah Futrell, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Matthew Simmons, Brandon Spruill, Jasmin Weaver.

Cedar Lake, IN: Alexandra Linz, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago: Lauren Boyle, Aja Carten, Jaclyn Clarke, William Clarke, Christopher Czarobski, Benjamin David, Kayla Dietz, Nicole Drosos, Colleen Finlon, Mary Gulley, Michelle Hroma, Robert Lyons, Megan McDonald, Ryan McGavock, Justine Meyer, Gabrielle Panagas, Genesis Porter-Alexander, Erica Prskalo, EraShawna Sadler, Roberta Solorio-Arellano, James Stahl, Megan Walsh.

Chicago Heights: Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Kevin Baikauskas, Patrick Barry, Michael Basile, Breah Berg, Bradley Bohlen, Lindsey Bohlen, Marissa Brink, Michelle Caperelli, Robert Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Angelo Curtis II, Katlynn Dee, Brandon Downs, Zachary Einert, Patrick Fagan, Alanna Ferry, Joseph Fiaoni, Jason Fleming, Wesley Fleming, Kelly Foley, Jack George, Olivia Giannetti, Angela Gliottoni, John Gliottoni, Daniel Guerrero, David Guerrero, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Samantha Kinder, Martin Kudra, Matthew Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Frank Longo, Michelle Longo, Katie Marshall, Brittany McKay, Rayanne Muzzo, Gina Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Nicole Narcissi, Matthew Pena’, Caleb Philogene, Kenneth Pilota, Jr., Sean Rea, Jr., Jennifer Repking, Gianna Rizzi, Dominic Roche, Amy Roesch, Cesare Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Jillian Schumann, Jessica Siegert, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Patrick Swanson, Amanda Tiberi, David Tiberi, Jr., Luella Villanueva, Frank Voltattorni III, Brianna Wegrzyn, Jeremy Williams, Alexander Wolff, Kellianne Wolff, Nora Zerante, Paula Zerante.

Country Club Hills: Tamareia Anderson-Wilson, Alexandria Brown, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Chante’ Coleman, Torianna Crawford, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Alynn Franklin, Jade Harris, Courtney Howard, Wade Hutson, James Jackson III, Paul Jenkins II, Ashley Long, Dominique Maxberry, Malik Jamal McCray, Iteaanna McKenzie, Jordan Morgan, Ibironke Omotosho, Dondre Smith, Anthony Smith, Jr., Breanna Stephen, Ronay Thomas, Chigozi Yejekwe, Zachary Zajac.

Crestwood: Rosalind Byrd.

Crete: Jacob Anderson, John Andoh, Colleen Baliga, Jacob Bishop, William Blewitt, Jasmine Brown, James Cavanaugh, Kelsey Cavanaugh, Alexis Clark, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, Victoria Engel, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Patricia Gornick, Kathryn Gray, Rebecca Gray, Daniel Gwizdalski, Brooke Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Jessica Jones, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, Jamie Laski, Christine Lydon, Genesis Mancha, Niya Marino, Amy Martello, John Martello, Keegan Marz, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, John Moreland, Hyun-Suk Nam, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Megan Olszak, Alexandra Palmer, John Pasquinelli, Joshua Peick, Alexander Recupito, Tiffany Showalter, Shavonna Simmons, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, Amber Taylor, Chandler Todd, Michael Vuckovich, Cole Wagner, Natalie Ward, Andrew Wlos, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems.

Crown Point, IN: Anna Heard, Jordan Peirce.

Dolton: Justice Beckford, Ronald Daley, Letitia Evans, Alan Farmer, Brennan Harris, Christopher Hassel, Alexander Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Melanie Melvin, Zania Nangle, Shannon Nash, Chelsey Peterson, Chester Peterson, Jorian Robinson, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer, IN: Katherine Condes, Aaron Dunajeski, Alexis Funk, Anthony Galullo, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Ryan Hutchison, Kimberly Karlin, Nicholas Moorman, Jacob Piekoszewski, Olivia Piekoszewski, Evan Reid, Julius Sarte, Kathleen Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith, Megan Widstrand.

Evergreen Park: Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor: James Barksdale, Jessica Brost, Kristina Brost, Abigail Brunner, Joseph Brunner, Regina Ceragioli, Mia Cleary, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Matthew Fritz, Rachel Glenn, Jorie Hall, Sarafina Handy, John Kirschenheiter, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Brittany Marinas, Anna Mitros, Miriam Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Ellen Quinn, Michael Ryan, Madeline Tolish, Sarah Trump, Adriana Valedon, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Alexandria Walker, Mary Kate Zagotta, Craig Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky.

Frankfort: Lauren Giwa-Amu, Samantha Greene, Matthew Grybas, Kirsten Iggins, Joseph Johnson, Megan Murday, Carl Sterzel, Jr.

Glenwood: Alexis Cann, Kelly Costello, Gemari Evans, Nicole Fedinets, Anthony Genisio, Paula Gregory, Alex Jobbe, Tyler Kummerer, Kara Morrison, Melody Myers, Krysta Schauer, Deandre Tate-Drummer.

Grant Park: Emily Bryant.

Griffith, IN: Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond, IN: Olivia Beck, Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Rebecca Carson, Ian Gurley.

Harvey: Edward Eagleton.

Hazel Crest: Maurisha Goffer, Kalila Harris, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Tiffany Lyander, Marlon Taylor, Jr., Bailey Williams.

Highland, IN: Haley Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar.

Hobart, IN: Kathleen McMillen.

Homer Glen: Juliana Panelli.

Homewood: Margaret Andres, Mark Brabec, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Megan Cwayna, Ryan Danielian, Colleen Daw, Stephen Daw, Marie Theres Eisert, Lauren Faso, Louis Funk, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Jack Healy, Patrick Healy IV, Paige Holly, Laura Jansen, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Robert Lynch, Shannon Lynch, Rebekah Mahon, Linda Markert, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Megan McGovern, Tim Michels, Nicholas Orbik, Kelly Piacenti, Katie Schmidtke, Hannah Schmitz, Johnathan Schramm, Nicole Stevenson, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner.

Lansing: Margaret Banach, Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Dexter Bland, Jr., Jonathon Caffarelli, Michelle Cap, Alana Carr, Alyssa Castillo, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Rachel Fugaj, Elaine Giglio, Moe Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Andrew Grzybowski, Katelyn Hacker, Zachary Henry, Jenna Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Elyse Kelly, Sean Kelly, Adam King, Taara King, Katylin Klein, Mark Kristl, Lauren Kujawa, Jennifer LaBella, Nicole Manno, Larissa Marchese, Haley Martinson, Scott Mlcoch, Zachary Mlcoch, Aisosa Omorogbe, Kristin Payne, James Randle II, Katherine Reichart, Zachary Reid, Ariana Rodriguez, Dennis Rogala, Mia Rush, Emma Terrazas, Dominique Turner, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Emily Wegrzyn.

Lowell, IN: Elizabeth Salter, Mary Skurka, David Vaughn, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Lynwood: Abriana Anderson, Alexander Buoscio, Joseph Buoscio, Paris D’quain Burts, DeAira Cooper, Joseph Hess, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Jimmie Lang, Brittany Stewart.

Markham: Brian Bibbs II, Angelique Benay Johnson.

Matteson: Chelsea Beckley, Emily Brewster, Lindsey Brooks, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Dwayne Cecil II, Casey Coleman, Joi Copeland, Elliot Deisch, Shaun Duncan, Donnie Dupaya, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Myeisha Hansbrough, Justin Harris, Blaise Harwell, Genesis Harwell, Imani Haynes, Judith Howard, Ashley Hurley, Jelissa Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Vincent Jones, Kevin Kerr, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Alison McAvoy, James McCabe V, Matthew McGee, Shannon Milazzo, Ve’Amber Miller, Xia Pipkins, Daryl Pugh II, Devonte Rodgers, Jordan Russell-Eaton, Jeffrey Schusteric, Clyde Stansbury, Jade Stansbury, Elizabeth Taylor-Siegrist, Arianna Thornton, Dana Van Dyck, Alex Wieringa,Midlothian Megan Burke, Rebecca Mezzich, Stefanie Petrone.

Mokena: Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Michael Spear, Guillan Sunega.

Monee: Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Dillon Domke, Olivia Furlan, Stephanie Furlan, Angelina Kelly, Hannah Lang, Jessica Lolli, Miranda Melone, Miranda Ojeda, Hillary Schmidt, Emily Staniec, Cecily Strezo, Kylee Strezo.

Munster, IN: Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Anne O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Jacqueline Silverman, Emma Young.

New Lenox: Lauren Frame, Christopher Merriman.

Oak Forest: James Breslin, Abigail Callaghan, Erik Callaghan, Hannah Conway, Mark Crosetto, Mary Ann Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Codi Furjanic, Mark Hanrahan, Kimberly Hilger, William Hilger, Jaclyn Husar, Conor Keane, Megan McDonnell, Sarah Ochoa, Colleen Rynne, Karie Schaberger, Hayley Stuber, Erin Thier, Ryan Thier, Sarah Zielinski.

Olympia Fields: Kristin Ballinger, Noah Brim, Taylor Byas, Joshua Byrd, Laina Carney, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, Elaina Davis, William Foster, Evan Garza-Kibuyaga, Michael Hutchinson, Nicholas Jackson, Alexis Jones, Neil Lancaster, Cameron Lewis, Stephanie Lorenzetti, Alanna Marston, Emma McCormick, Brittanie McDonald, Edward Moss, Airiel Nelson, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Ursula Simmons, Zoe Sissac, Morgan Slaughter, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alec Williams, Alyssa Williams, Sean Woods, Trevor Woolfolk, YueYao Yang.

Orland Hills: Jason Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Claire Bessette, Ian Dziallo, Kieran Dziallo, Connor Johnson, Hannah Krydynski, Patrick Nagle II, Gianna Patrizi, James Spain.

Palos Heights: Emily Kobel, Rodrigo Serna.

Palos Park: Steven Murphy.

Peotone: Katherine Watson.

Richton Park: Brianna Banks, Alexander Bell, Brittany Cline, Amanda Cohn, Brian Coleman II, Christine Dawson, Summer Fields, Zachary Hyman, Erika Ignat, Mikah Jones, Eboni Knight, Diamond Milliner, Destiny Paden, LaMar Riddle, Jose’ Saenz III, Brea Sanders, Aaron Simmons, Phelan Simpkins, Steven Tucker II, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale: Alijia Neal.

Sauk Village: Brandy Eggermann, Ongela Helm, LaCoralyn Hilliard, Amber Johnson, Kayla Robinson, Tyler Walton.

Schererville, IN: Joseph An, Amy Belzeski, Lisa Belzeski, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Jordan deBord, Kelly Dwyer, Elizabeth Frabotta, Taylor Jones, Lindsay Kaminski, Timothy LaVelle, Alexandra Lazarian, William Lisak, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Jaclyn Nauracy, Sara Pustai, Carlee Wieser, Paige Wieser.

South Chicago Heights: Hayley Pelock, Trent Podnar, Ericka Salamon, Mark Sovereign.

South Holland: Nicole Babatunde, Zachary Best, Tori Bush, Bianca Charles, Whitney Davis, Deion Fields, Robert Fink, Breanna Fleming, Sheldon Fulton, Erick Gavin, Ashley Hamilton, Aaron Hudson, Stephen Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Brianna Jenkins, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Regynold Johnson, Jr., Lauren King, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Julian Love, Sydni McGee, Carlton McLendon, Mirinda Morency, Alexander Novak, Sarah Nowicki, Christopher Ott, Shelby Randolph, Brianna Roberts, Sarah Santos, Amber Simonton, Courtneigh Summerrise, JoAnne Turton, Jori Walan, Joseph Walan, Lauren Walker, Ayriel Warren, Christopher Watson, Clarence Willis, Jr., Kyela Wilson.

St. John, IN: William Bening, Paul Bening, Jr., Lauren Bojarski, Devin Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, John Cioffi, Jr., Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Aubrey DeBoer, Matthew DeSchepper, David DeSchepper, Jr., Jillian Fata, Anika Gasich, Devin Green, Dominic Guarino, Samuel Hanauer, Matthew Horwath, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Steven Kekeis, Megan Lamacki, Christina Moreno, Josephine Novak, Shannon Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Piattoni, Krista Policchio, Brian Rybarczyk, Lauren Schilling, Josue Zambrano.

Steger: Stephanie Alcott, Alexandra Armellino, Kaitlyn Bilotta, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Ashley Buttron, Eric Grossi, Robert Grossi, Miloni Hernandez, Cody Kupiainen, Abigail Levy, Jarrett Long, Samantha Lucente, Araceli Marez, Alexandra Nickel, Andrea Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Jessica Olsen, Taylor Radtke, Peter Raymond, Vincent Recupito, Jake Sopko, Jamila Tabungar, Breanna Tilley, Jacquelyn Trotier, Max Williamsen, Jonathan Williamsen II, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton: Emily Arvia, Kyle Carlson, Katie Kollath, Garrett Kolosh, Eric Lareau, Megan Reynolds, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie, Richard Soria, Gideon Woods, Cliff Zander, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park: Matthew Anderson, Staci Brocious, Terence Cervantes, Molly Dettmann, Michael Irwin, Kristin Jones, Marisol Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Evan Kordys, Katelyn Kresal, Elizabeth Lynch, Kathleen McAuliffe, Niccole Nelson, Elise Nethercott, Emily Nethercott, Elizabeth O’Malley, Nicole Panozzo, Alexander Rogers, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Emily Stibich, Gretchen Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Kelsey Tierney, Amanda Waaso, Brian Waicekauskas, Meaghan Waldron, Kathryn Wolske.

University Park: Brianna Hall, Ariella Lakes, Brandon McNeal, Chinna Newsome, Elan Owens, Netanya Rice.

Recent Articles

Stay Connected

3,827FansLike
1,276FollowersFollow
574SubscribersSubscribe

- Local Advertisements -

ENEWSPF NEWS ALERTS

Trending

Park Forest
heavy intensity rain
79.9 ° F
82.1 °
78.4 °
94 %
3.5mph
100 %
Mon
86 °
Tue
76 °
Wed
83 °
Thu
75 °
Fri
75 °

About Google Ads

The Google-supplied ads that appear on this website are not reviewed ahead of time and differ for each visitor. If anything offensive, inappropriate, or otherwise unwholesome appears, please notify us so we can take steps to block that specific advertiser. Email the URL or advertiser name to [email protected].