53.5 F
Park Forest
Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Marian Catholic Honors 2014 Graduates

2014 Marian Catholic graduating scholars
Jacqueline Surd (Lansing), Abigail Klupchak (Homewood), Sophis Sesto, (Chicago Heights), Kyle Scheffers (Flossmoor), Josh Cohn (Olympia Fields), Sam Roche (Chicago Heights). (PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- On a beautiful spring evening, friends, family and guests of the Marian Catholic community gathered to honor the senior class of 2014. The Dominican tradition of study, prayer, community and preaching, are essential elements of Marian Catholic High School; which each of the 365 graduating students represent in a way of their own. Sister Judine Hilbing, O.P., President, along with the faculty and staff of Marian Catholic High School, proudly announce the graduation of the Class of 2014. At a ceremony held Monday, May 19th, at the Tinley Park Convention Center, diplomas were awarded by Sister Kathleen Anne Tait, O.P., Principal, to 325 “Scholars with a Soul” who collectively earned more than $19.1 million in college scholarships.

The Marian Catholic High School Class of 2014 listed by hometown follows, beginning with graduates from Park Forest:

Park Forest:
Briana Banks, Kyle Brzeszkiewicz, Mia Edwards, Kelly Hayes, Sean McGlone, Hannah Morris, Faith Pickens, Christopher Trlak:

Beecher:
Alexis Zivo

Blue Island:
Alyssa Roulo

Bourbonnais: 
Patrick Barrett

Burnham:
Whitney Plumery

Counrty Club Hills:
Ki-Jana Crawford, Kameron Burris, Sean-Michael Green, Desiree McCray, Taylor Walker

Calumet City:
Brandon Clark, Imani Fizer, Frankie Foxworth, Kyla Lee, Hailey Losselyong, Tylor Parsons, Gabriella Pierre-Louis, Quentin Stokes, Traci Tyler, Jasmine Williams, Lee Winfrey.

Cedar Lake:
Elizabeth Linz, Nina Licpon

Chicago:
Gage Bonczek, Jordan Brown, Michael Davis Jr., Gabrielle Foster,
Christian Henderson, Blake Jeffries, Bryan McDonald, Zoey McGavock, Bertha Meyer,
Erica Morrin, Mariah Murray, Michael Saldana, David Stahl.

Chicago Heights:
Nicholas Damiani, Sarah George, Christopher Gliottoni, Sarahi Lopez de Nava, Aimee Tiberi, Michael Alston, Talia Avila, Casey Berg, Kristopher Breland, Matthew Chapleau, Thomas Fagan, Dominique Faso, Rachel Fleming, Marcos Gonzalez, Alexandra Keane, Paul Lamb, Louis Longo, Kahil Moore, Antwan Nelson, Victoria Pilotto, Alex Renzetti, Samuel Roche, Sofia Salgado, Gregorio Salinas Jr., Sophia Sesto, Michelle Wegrzyn

Crete:
Christian Agbabiaka, Michael Bainbridge, Jessica Bledsoe, Daniel Blewitt, Matthew Braccio, Lyndsey Clark, Melanie Craft, KristinDryanski, Nicole Dryanski, Liam Fagan, Leah Frank, Celeste Friel, Alexus Giammarco, Corina Gonzalez, Michael Gray Jr., Matthew Hershberger, Sara Martello, Audrey Mlakar, Marleena Palijarvi, Grant Peterson, Megan Ringo, Jose’ Rivera, Matthew Shegich, Kendyl Todd, Jason Watson, Matthew Wiater

Crown Point:
Trevor Bauer, Carolyn Heard

Dolton:
Krysten Jackson, Ginae’ Maul, Michael Myers, Andrew Tolbert

Dyer:
Szymon Cias, Noelle Cudzilo, Haley Earl, Margarita Loxas, Patrick Schmidt

East Chicago:
Lucia Oria

Flossmoor:
Luiscarlo Avila Teran, William Bach, Cedric Brumley Jr., Dillon Burns, Isabelle Keating, Ryan Kelly, Sade’ Larkin, Shannon Mulholland, Kyle Scheffers, Gabriela Valedon, Teri Wright

2014 Valedictorian Patrick Murday
Class Valedictorian Patrick Murday of Frankfort. (PHOTO SUPPLIED)

Frankfort:
Harte Brick, Charles Helsel, David Klein, Matthew Lisak, Patrick Murday, Junjie Jeff Zhao

Glenwood:
Dorian Adams, Justin Avant, Miles Huffman, Rebecca Koval, Gregory Linton, Janet Martin, Geronimo Melendez, Ashton Millender, Diamond Radford, Tristen Riezinger, David Rozema, Keena Thomas, KaylynWatson,

Harvey:
Brianna Fuller, Racquel Kelley, Ayrielle Oliviel

Hazel Crest:
Rachel Bennett, Kyron Elam, Laquayle Gray, Dajhae Mullins, Austin Rayford, Jason Smith, Gabrielle Young

Homewood:
Yawiness Banks, Hannah Bohlen, Neil Doyle, Madelyn Funk, Emilio Garza, Abigail Hamann, Samuel Hart, Abigail Klupchak, Chloe Wood

Lansing:
Hannah Byttow, Alonzo Carr III, Ellen Chmura, Jesse Gallegos, Caitlin Henry, Daniel Janowski, Erin Kelly, Bliss Like, Padraic McSwiggan, Breeana Olson, Cooper Packard, Jake Piekarski, James Reichart, Nicholas Skarvan, Ayla Skipton, Jacqueline Surd, Michael Wegrzyn

Lockport:
Alden Kerr

Lowell:
Morgan Macuga

Lynwood:
Taylor Bailey, Kai Carney, Malcolm Crumbley, Cameron Greenebaum, Garrett Hannett, De’Marco Thomas, Michael Willis Jr.

Markham:
Brandon Craig, Jazz Mansfield

Matteson:
Sydney Maten, Mercedes Winfrey, Kari Bonner, Kaesha Booth, Myles Brewer, Hayes Bynum III, Emily Carrieri, Mia Donaldson, Christopher Harris, Jessica Heing, Apelete Houngbo, Bryan Hurt II, Andrew Jackson-Crockett, Alexis Jones, Reid Little, Jadah McIntosh, Justin Means, Emily Metzger, Theresa Milazzo, Tyler Nicholson, Narvintchka Noisette, John Oliver III, Nia Oliver, Jermaine Poindexter, Brian Taborn,
Jose Tavarez, Alonzo Thames III, Tyler Ulis, Justin Vanorsby, Diamond Webb

Midlothian:
Trevor Hancock, Shelby O’Hara

Mokena:
Victoria Daugherty, Katherine Spear, Aerial Williams

Monee:
Sara Deck, Jacob Domke, Allison Kozlowski, Kaitlyn Sedor, Alexandra Stockton,
Marina Zager,

Munster:
Joseph An, Trenton Blake, Gabriela Rosales

New Lenox:
Victoria Myslinski, Gabriel Rohn, Jacob Vittori

Oak Forest:
Laura Hilger, Dominic Kimbrough

Olympia Fields:
William Allen, Giselle Beebe, Joshua Cohn, Eric Davis, Jane Ebong, Ifeanyichukwu Ezurike, Elijah Gordon, Camren Howard, Regina Hoyles, Kristen Kellogg, Moira Ledesma, Sarah Maier, Chioma Ndukwe, Brian Richardson, Drew Robinson, Frank Simmons, Branden Taylor, Diamond Turner, Ashli Wade

Orland Park:
Ashleigh Cruz, Bridget Regan

Peotone:
Fernando Fernandez Jr.

Richton Park:
Asia Banks, Andrew Leavell, Alisa Mayfield, Cristen Milliner, Terrone Parham Jr, Charles Parker, Ezra Pointer-Jones, Casey Rooney, Franklin Simpkins, Kendall Smith, Kennedy Smith, Kyliah Thompson, Erika Welch, Rashod Whitaker

Riverdale:
Yensi Butler, Jackson Russell

Schererville:
Phillip Block, Courtney Fuhrman, Carlos Gallegos, Nicholas Garza, Mary-Frances Hardig, Ceili Henson, Kevin Kwok, Sarah Murzyn, Sarah Sieracki, David Ye

South Chicago Heights:
Zovan Hogue, Joseph Piattoni, Danielle Sovereign, Heather Tilton, Ryan Ullsmith,

South Holland:
Gyamesewa Amonoo, Christopher Baker, Myles Bradley, Brandon Davenport, Tiffany Davis, Guadalupe Estrada, Brionni Hall, Timothy Mason, Michael Millsaps, Brianna Morrison, Arielle Powell, Simeon Smith, Jeffrey Wilson, Jarrett Wright, Jazzmine Hampton, Samantha Ward

St. John:
Sean Bready, Amber Clay, Sara Moreno, Lauren Rodimel, Shayna Vaughn

Steger:
Cassandra Brodeur, Jessica Cavinder, Maria Grossi, Karina Hernandez, Jason Long, Michael Lucente, Rachel Piacentini, Brittany Presley,

Thornton:
Luke Archer, Allsion Arvia, Alyssa Lorenzo

Tinley Park:
Michael Anderson, Karess Brown, Thomas Kavanaugh, Alexa nelson

University Park:
Rebekah Saunders

Valparaiso:
Sadia Slewson

Whiting:
Ashley Przbyla

Recent Articles

Stay Connected

3,799FansLike
1,267FollowersFollow
566SubscribersSubscribe

- Local Advertisements -

Most Popular Articles

Park Forest
clear sky
53.5 ° F
55.1 °
50.8 °
69 %
1.3mph
0 %
Tue
67 °
Wed
70 °
Thu
83 °
Fri
78 °
Sat
62 °

About Google Ads

The Google-supplied ads that appear on this website are not reviewed ahead of time and differ for each visitor. If anything offensive, inappropriate, or otherwise unwholesome appears, please notify us so we can take steps to block that specific advertiser. Email the URL or advertiser name to [email protected].