53.4 F
Park Forest
Sunday, May 22, 2022

Marian Catholic Releases 2009-10 Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Chicago Heights, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Marian Catholic High School announced its 2009-10 Third-Quarter Honor Roll. Many students, in addition to their studies, participate in athletics, fine arts, service projects, and student government, the school reports.

Students receiving honors follow, beginning with those from Park Forest.

Park Forest:  Eric Ayala, Lauren Banks, Lauren Bond, Ashley Cady, Alexanna Cox, Holly Dankowski, Timothy Dannels, Amanda Dickman, Jihan Dubose, Allison Goedke, Bridget Goedke, Kelsey Guillermo, Caitlin Helsel, Mia Hobson, Katherine Lentes, Fenner Oosterbaan, Ryan Paige, Colin Parsons, Jaime Patriarca, Anna Petrelli, Joshua Pieper, David Sowell, Michael Starzyk, DeMarcus Thompson Jr., Nina Trlak, Zachary Villarreal, Elesha West, Deana Williams.

Beecher:  Aaron Cook, Ronald Dymerski Jr., Megan Melby, Rachel Pritza, Allison Wisniewski.

Blue Island:  David Roulo.

Burnham:  Adrianna Varela.

Calumet City: Quentin Baker, Takylah Futrell, Xavier Kirkham, Jenna Kot, Diamond Murphy, Brandon Spruill, Jasmin Weaver.

Cedar Lake:  Alexandra Linz, Kellie O’Nail.

Chicago:  Lauren Boyle, Aja Carten, JohnMichael Ciszewski, Jaclyn Clarke, William Clarke, Christopher Czarobski, Benjamin David, Colleen Finlon, Michelle Hroma, Matthew Ireland, Robert Lyons, Brittany Maloney, Megan McDonald, Ryan McGavock, Justine Meyer, Gabrielle Panagas, Genesis Porter-Alexander, Erica Prskalo, EraShawna Sadler, Roberta Solorio-Arellano, James Stahl, Megan Walsh.

Chicago Heights:  Emily Amadio, Kenneth Amadio, Kevin Baikauskas, Patrick Barry, Michael Basile, Breah Berg, Bradley Bohlen, Lindsey Bohlen, Michelle Caperelli, Robert Cifelli, Maryssa Cladis, Katlynn Dee, Brandon Downs, Zachary Einert, Patrick Fagan, Joseph Fiaoni, Jason Fleming, Kelly Foley, Olivia Giannetti, Angela Gliottoni, John Gliottoni, Victoria Gonzalez, Daniel Guerrero, Samantha Hernandez, Kiyoshi Kaholokula, Jason Keane, Samantha Kinder, Brianna Kwasek, Matthew Lamb, Douglas Larcher, Andrew Lesniak, Michelle Longo, Katie Marshall, Rayanne Muzzo, Gina Narcisi, Briana Narcissi, Nicole Narcissi, Matthew Pena’, Caleb Philogene, Kenneth Pilota Jr., Terrence Purcell, Sean Rea Jr., Sarah Repking, Gianna Rizzi, Amy Roesch, Cesare Ruggeri, Thomas Ryan, Zachary Shelley, Jessica Siegert, Connor Simutis, Monica Skibbie, Patrick Swanson, Amanda Tiberi, David Tiberi Jr., Luella Villanueva, Frank Voltattorni III, Brianna Wegrzyn, Alexander Wolff, Kellianne Wolff, Nora Zerante, Paula Zerante.

Country Club Hills:  Tamareia Anderson-Wilson, Alexandria Brown, Kharis Burns, Ariell Carter-Cameron, Chante’ Coleman, Torianna Crawford, Gabrielle Davis, Bria Earls, Easlyn Edwards, Alynn Franklin, Adam Howard, Wade Hutson, James Jackson III, Paul Jenkins II, Ashley Long, Dominique Maxberry, Malik Jamal McCray, Iteaanna McKenzie, Ibironke Omotosho, Dondre Smith, Anthony Smith Jr., Breanna Stephen, Ronay Thomas, Chantal Williams, Chigozi Yejekwe, Zachary Zajac.

Crestwood:  Rosalind Byrd.

Crete: Jessica Anderson, John Andoh, Colleen Baliga, Carl Bledsoe Jr., William Blewitt, Candace Burton, James Cavanaugh, Kelsey Cavanaugh, William Craft, Chelsea Davis, Mark Duskey, John Fazekas, Tori Fuentes, Tiffany Fulford, Asia Giammarco, Patricia Gornick, Kathryn Gray, Rebecca Gray, Paige June Green, Daniel Gwizdalski, Ally Hayes, Brooke Hershberger, Morgan Hirschfield, Jay Hochstetler, Jessica Jones, Jason Kint, Ethan Kirner, Jamie Laski, Christine Lydon, John Martello, Keegan Marz, Helena Mierzwa, Michael Milkovic, John Moreland, Hyun-Suk Nam, Michael Narcisi, Jenifer Nesbitt, Marybeth Olszak, Megan Olszak, Alexandra Palmer, Joshua Peick, Alexander Recupito, Eric Reid, Shavonna Simmons, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, Chandler Todd, Michael Vuckovich, Cole Wagner, Natalie Ward, Andrew Wlos, Joseph Wlos, Christopher Zajeski, Amy Ziems, Katie Ziltz.

Crown Point:  Anna Heard, Jordan Peirce.

Dixmoor:  Nina Easterling.

Dolton:  Brennan Harris, Christopher Hassel, Alexander Jackson, Rachele Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Melanie Melvin, Zania Nangle, Marissa Nash, Shannon Nash, Chester Peterson, Jorian Robinson, Mariah Woodson.

Dyer:  Katherine Condes, Emily DeBoer, Aaron Dunajeski, Alexis Funk, Anthony Galullo, Nicole Herrera, Adam Hutchison, Ryan Hutchison, Kimberly Karlin, Nicholas Moorman, Olivia Piekoszewski, Evan Reid, Kathleen Schmidt, Everett Senetar, Michelle Smith, Megan Widstrand.

Evergreen Park:  Thomas Sullivan.

Flossmoor:  James Barksdale, Jessica Brost, Kristina Brost, Abigail Brunner, Regina Ceragioli, Mia Cleary, Paul de Bustros, Christine DiLuia, Shea Driscoll, Rachel Glenn, Jorie Hall, Sarafina Handy, John Kirschenheiter, Samuel Kirschenheiter, Brittany Marinas, Miriam Panozzo, Michael Peabody, Ellen Quinn, Michael Ryan, Madeline Tolish, Sarah Trump, Adriana Valedon, Kirsten Videka, Maureen Volkman, Alexandria Walker, Alyse Walker, Mary Kate Zagotta, Craig Zavesky, Garrett Zavesky, Mitchell Zavesky.

Frankfort:  Samantha Greene, Matthew Grybas, Kirsten Iggins, Joseph Johnson, Megan Murday, Carl Sterzel Jr.

Glenwood:  Alexis Cann, Lenese Clark, Kelly Costello, Jovonna Dickerson, Gemari Evans, Nicole Fedinets, Laurie Gregory, Paula Gregory, Alex Jobbe, Kara Morrison, Melody Myers, Krysta Schauer, Deandre Tate-Drummer, Taylor Ward.

Grant Park:  Emily Bryant.

Griffith:  Alyssa Wlodarczyk.

Hammond:  Olivia Beck, Samuel Beck, Mileva Brunson, Ian Gurley.

Harvey:  Edward Eagleton.

Hazel Crest:  Kalila Harris, Zakiya Harris, Jasmine Jackson, Markia Walker, Bailey Williams.

Highland:  Haley Boblink, Nathaniel Bodnar.

Hobart:  Kathleen McMillen.

Homer Glen:  Theodore Leonas III, Juliana Panelli.

Homewood:  Margaret Andres, Kathryn Bryzgalski, Katelyn Campbell, John Coleman, Elizabeth Cummings, Ryan Danielian, Colleen Daw, Stephen Daw, Marie Theres Eisert, Louis Funk, Austin Guaccio, Jordan Guzinski, Nathan Hart, Jack Healy, Patrick Healy IV, Anna Heyne, Laura Jansen, Kaila Konecki, Duncan Kryszyn, Linda Kuersten, Jeffrey Leppellere, Rebekah Mahon, Linda Markert, Malika McCloud, Meghan McDonough, Moira McDonough, Patrick McDonough, Jessica McGivern, Megan McGovern, Nicholas Orbik, Emma Paetow-Fanning, Kelly Piacenti, Katie Schmidtke, Nicole Stevenson, Mitchell Weissenhofer, Stephanie Werner.

Lansing:  Margaret Banach, Samantha Barlage, Christopher Bartak, Matthew Bergin, Dexter Bland Jr., Jonathon Caffarelli, Michelle Cap, Alana Carr, Haley Denton, Sara Farrar, Elaine Giglio, Moe Giglio, Kelly Gregorovic, Andrew Grzybowski, Katelyn Hacker, Jenna Hoffmann, Mark Hoffmann, Elyse Kelly, Adam King, Taara King, Katylin Klein, Lauren Kujawa, Jennifer LaBella, Nicole Manno, Larissa Marchese, Haley Martinson, Melissa McCanna, Scott Mlcoch, Zachary Mlcoch, Aisosa Omorogbe, Kristin Payne, James Randle II, Katherine Reichart, Zachary Reid, Ariana Rodriguez, Dennis Rogala, Mia Rush, Emma Terrazas, Dominique Turner, Kaitlyn VanTuyl, Emily Wegrzyn.

Lowell:  Elizabeth Salter, Mary Skurka, David Vaughn, Elizabeth Zubrenic.

Lynwood:  Abriana Anderson, Alexander Buoscio, Joseph Buoscio, Paris D’quain Burts, DeAira Cooper, Joseph Hess, Catherine Kaczmarczyk, Jimmie Lang, Brittany Stewart.

Markham:  Angelique Benay Johnson.

Matteson:  Brittany Altemus, Lindsey Brooks, Mariah Brown, Misha Brown, Dwayne Cecil II, Casey Coleman, Joi Copeland, Elliot Deisch, Shaun Duncan, Donnie Dupaya, Ashley Ellerson, Abigael Friling, Myeisha Hansbrough, Justin Harris, Genesis Harwell, Imani Haynes, Judith Howard, Jelissa Jackson, Vincent Jones, Gina Kistner, Amanda Leal, Fauve’ Liggans-Hubbard, Benjamin Luster-Bartz, Alison McAvoy, James McCabe V, Matthew McGee, Shannon Milazzo, Ve’Amber Miller, Kenneth Moore, Xia Pipkins, Daryl Pugh II, Kourtney Rich, Devonte Rodgers, Jordan Russell-Eaton, Jeffrey Schusteric, Jade Stansbury, Arianna Thornton, Alex Wieringa.

Midlothian:  Megan Burke, Stefanie Petrone.

Mokena:  Daniel Eckel, Valerie Finnin, Britta Hanson, Sean Neumann, Michael Spear, Guillan Sunega.

Monee:  Amechi Alozie, Lauren Diaz-Albertini, Olivia Furlan, Stephanie Furlan, Angelina Kelly, Hannah Lang, Jessica Lolli, Miranda Melone, Miranda Ojeda, Hillary Schmidt, Cecily Strezo, Kylee Strezo.

Munster:  Tricia Gopalakrishnan, Daniel Jameson, Ugochinyere Onyeukwu, Anne O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea, Sean O’Sullivan, Ashley Pradhan, Jacqueline Silverman, Emma Young.

New Lenox:  Lauren Frame, Christopher Merriman.

Oak Forest:  James Breslin, Abigail Callaghan, Hannah Conway, Mary Ann Crosetto, Patrick Daley, Codi Furjanic, Mark Hanrahan, Kimberly Hilger, William Hilger, Jaclyn Husar, Michael Karwoski, Conor Keane, Megan McDonnell, Sarah Ochoa, Colleen Rynne, Karie Schaberger, Hayley Stuber, Erin Thier, Ryan Thier, Sarah Zielinski.

Olympia Fields:  Robert Bailey, Kristin Ballinger, Noah Brim, Taylor Byas, Joshua Byrd, Laina Carney, Miranda Christopher-Nwakah, William Foster, Paris Glenn, Christian Halley, Michael Hutchinson, Nicholas Jackson, Alexis Jones, Neil Lancaster, Cameron Lewis, Alanna Marston, Brittanie McDonald, Thomas McNeal, Edward Moss, Airiel Nelson, Uzoma Nwabara, Chizom Okebugwu, Courtney Pearson, Ursula Simmons, Zoe Sissac, Morgan Slaughter, Trevor Thompkins, Chinenye Ukpaby, Bree Veazey, Patrick Von Schaumburg, Ariel Watts, Matthew Wilk, Alec Williams, Alyssa Williams, Sean Woods, Trevor Woolfolk, YueYao Yang.

Orland Hills:  Jason Lamano.

Orland Park: Adam Bergen, Joseph Bergen, Claire Bessette, Ian Dziallo, Kieran Dziallo, Hannah Krydynski, Patrick Nagle II, Gianna Patrizi, James Spain.

Palos Heights:  Emily Kobel.

Peotone:  Katherine Watson.

Richton Park:  Brianna Banks, Alexander Bell, Brittany Cline, Amanda Cohn, Brian Coleman II, Christine Dawson, Summer Fields, Zachary Hyman, Erika Ignat, Aliyah Isaac, Eboni Knight, Destiny Paden, Bryan Porter Jr, Jose’ Saenz III, Brea Sanders, Phelan Simpkins, Steven Tucker II, Amber Williams, Kathryn Wygocki.

Riverdale:  Breeanna Fisher, Alijia Neal.

Sauk Village:  Ongela Helm, LaCoralyn Hilliard, Regine Hughes, Amber Johnson, Kayla Robinson, Clarence Wallace, Tyler Walton.

Schererville:  Joseph An, Amy Belzeski, Lisa Belzeski, Edith Boiquaye, Peyton Cox, Kelly Dwyer, Elizabeth Frabotta, Alexa Garza, Taylor Jones, Lindsay Kaminski, Timothy LaVelle, Alexandra Lazarian, Adam McDevitt, Elizabeth Murzyn, Jaclyn Nauracy, Nicole Newell, Sara Pustai, Carlee Wieser, Paige Wieser.

South Chicago Heights: Allison McDonnell, Richard Montoya, Hayley Pelock, Trent Podnar, Ericka Salamon, Mark Sovereign.

South Holland:  Tori Bush, Whitney Davis, Deion Fields, Robert Fink, Breanna Fleming, Sheldon Fulton, Sterling Fulton, Ashley Hamilton, Aaron Hudson, Stephen Hudson, JeTaun Hyatt, Tayler Jackson, Kalyn Jacobs, Brianna Jenkins, Camille Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Harold Johnson III, Joshua Jones, Kelly Lane, Simone Law, Julian Love, Carlton McLendon, Mirinda Morency, Alexander Novak, Sarah Nowicki, Christopher Ott, Natalie Palm, Brianna Roberts, Sarah Santos, Amber Simonton, Courtneigh Summerrise, Jori Walan, Joseph Walan, Lauren Walker, Ayriel Warren, Clarence Willis Jr.

St. John:  William Bening, Paul Bening Jr., Lauren Bojarski, Devin Bready, Jessica Brzozowski-Fryzel, John Cioffi Jr., Shelby Cosman, Jordan Davis, Aubrey DeBoer, Matthew DeSchepper, David DeSchepper Jr., Jillian Fata, Christopher Fultz, Anika Gasich, Devin Green, Dominic Guarino, John Hanauer, Samuel Hanauer, Katherine Jarzombek, Jessica Kekeis, Steven Kekeis, Megan Lamacki, Christina Moreno, Josephine Novak, Katherine Obbagy, Kelly O’Brien, Michelle O’Brien, Lauren Piattoni, Krista Policchio, Brian Rybarczyk, Lauren Schilling, Josue Zambrano.

Steger:  Stephanie Alcott, Alexandra Armellino, Kaitlyn Bilotta, Johnathon Brodeur, Alexis Brown, Ashley Buttron, Eric Grossi, Miloni Hernandez, Cody Kupiainen, Abigail Levy, Jarrett Long, Samantha Lucente, Araceli Marez, Alexandra Nickel, Andrea Nickel, Marcella Nunez, Jessica Olsen, Taylor Radtke, Jake Sopko, Breanna Tilley, Jacquelyn Trotier, Jonathan Williamsen II, Margaret Zagone.

Thornton:  Emily Arvia, Kyle Carlson, Dominic DeMarchi, Katie Kollath, Eric Lareau, Megan Reynolds, Jill Sobie, Stefanie Sobie, Richard Soria, Gideon Woods, Cliff Zander, Jenna Zander.

Tinley Park:  Matthew Anderson, Staci Brocious, Terence Cervantes, Molly Dettmann, Michael Irwin, Marisol Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Evan Kordys, Katelyn Kresal, Elizabeth Lynch, Kathleen McAuliffe, Niccole Nelson, Emily Nethercott, Elizabeth O’Malley, Nicole Panozzo, Alexander Rogers, Aurora Salmen, Bernadette Senick, Emily Stibich, Gretchen Stibich, Jennifer Szotek, Kelsey Tierney, Amanda Waaso, Brian Waicekauskas, Kathryn Wolske.

University Park:  Ariella Lakes, Elan Owens.

Recent Articles

Stay Connected

3,800FansLike
1,269FollowersFollow
567SubscribersSubscribe

- Local Advertisements -

Most Popular Articles

Park Forest
clear sky
53.4 ° F
55.1 °
50 °
83 %
1.6mph
0 %
Sun
61 °
Mon
61 °
Tue
68 °
Wed
76 °
Thu
69 °

About Google Ads

The Google-supplied ads that appear on this website are not reviewed ahead of time and differ for each visitor. If anything offensive, inappropriate, or otherwise unwholesome appears, please notify us so we can take steps to block that specific advertiser. Email the URL or advertiser name to [email protected].