Marian Catholic Releases 3rd Quarter 2017-2018 Honor Roll

Marian Catholic High School, Veritas, honor roll
Marian Catholic High School. (GRAPHIC SUPPLIED)

Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)-  Marian Catholic High School has announced its Honor Roll for the Third Quarter of the 2017-2018 school year. Along with a full complement of co-curricular activities in athletics and fine arts, rigorous college-prep academics remain the focus as the following “Scholars with a Soul” are recognized for their efforts, beginning with those from Park Forest:

Park Forest: Aamina-Nikole Adebayo, Carrington Boston, Adenike Cotton, Matthew Desmond, Kennedy Harrell, Justin Hollendonner, Oluwakemi Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Timothy Jones, Quinn Kirchner, Samuel Kirchner, Nicole Krizmanich, George Mahiya, Joanna-Rose Mahiya, Catera McClelland, Harold Norwood, Lauren O’Kane, Tava Oosterbaan, Janmay Pandya, Stefano Pannone, Marissa Riley, Abigail Sanchez, Ashley Saul, Olivia Skelly-Williams, Gabriel Smith, Malik Tidwell, Christopher  White, Kennedy Wiley, Michael Wolfe

Alsip: Briana Brown, Aissa Cabrales

Beecher: Diego Contreras, Alexis Delgado, Oskar Diaz, Edgar Herrera, Haley Pratt, Joseph Rosales Jr., Heidi Schuffert, Casey Woods, Yuetong (Raymond) Yang

Blue Island: Lesley Calvillo, Angelo Cantelo, Raymond Cantelo, Vania Franco, Jeffery Harrison II, Briana Redd

Calumet City: Kenneth Baity, Rhayna Berryhill, Karina Bonilla, Andrea Del Bosque, Luis Espiritu, Brianna Foxworth, Kayla Gentry, Simone Jones, Nicholas Joseph, Mya Parker, Nia Sandifer, Jaylene Wade

Cedar Lake: Ahlia Garza, Justin Johnson

Chicago: Katelin Avila, Samantha Avila, Eliseo Cabrales Jr., Nicholas Camacho, Cassidy Casanova, Christopher Cuadrado, Clarissa Cuadrado, Victoria De Leon, Ryan Echols, Noah Elbaor, Kerrington Eskridge, Jalen Frazier, Danille Gaczkowski, Lyra Hernandez-Lyons, Timothy Horton Jr., Ric Johnson Jr., Janina Laskowiecki, Jozef Laskowiecki, Prentiss Luster, Nia Martin, Mark Martin II, Maurice Munoz Jr., Bryson Patton, Jessica Reyes-Reynoso, Faith Rodriguez, Hope Rodriguez, Jalen Sledge, Gabriel Terrazas, Andres Vazquez, J’Lynn Williams

Chicago Heights: Andrea Aguirre, Elizabeth Barbosa, Logan Bartee, Luke Bartolomei, Michael Bohlen, Heaven Carbajal, Beckett Clasen, Melissa Coyt, Aaron Cristelli, Emily Eagan, Angelina Einert, Alan Enriquez, Maureen Fagan, Natalia Guardado, Connor Hamilton, Juliana Horta, Rachael Kapocius, Angelita Macari, Ashley Marin-Martinez, Joseph Mascolino, Alexis Mayronne, Joseph O’Brien, Destinee Ortez-Garcia, John Pastere, Javier Pena, Jordan Rogers, Jocari Thomas, Trevor Thurston, Alexandra VanDerAa, Jenna Vondrak, Olivia Vondrak, Neelam Warren-Pal

Country Club Hills: Abimbola Adekoya, Temilade Adekoya, Oluwatobi Aina, Noelle Bryant, Adaku Chukwujioke-Madu, Rebekah Crane, Ashley Denton, Kristen Harrell, Aisha Ishola, Khadijah Ishola, Rebecca Mogbo, Lulite Mulugetta, Maliyah Panton, Olivia Perry, Imani Prophet, Dante Ross, Alyshea Smith, Gisele Smith, Jayce Smith, Kanisha Smith, Jenna Walker, Tabitha Willis

Crete: Dominick Angellotti, Alex Balitewicz, Lauren Bowman, Molly Brown, Carley Burton, Karla Casillas, Armani Clay, Mitchell Dutczak, Kehinde Fatoki, Taiwo Fatoki, Benjamin Goncher, Matthew Goncher, Ali Hamza, Jacob Hybert, Joshua Hybert, Serena Johnson, Diamond Jones, Jordan Kostick, Brian LeCocq, Chase Love, Paige Manning, Kaitlyn McGary, Keagan Morgan, Nicholas Novak, Cheyanne Painter, Paige Parker, Nigel Pennington-Flax, Samantha Robinson, Jessica Stickler, Myles Taylor, Aidan VanDerWall, Jalen Walsh, Kyle Williams

Crown Point: Ariel Castillo, Andrew Dwyre, Natalia Prato, Gabrielle Rangel, Marissa Velazquez, Daniel Wallace

Dolton: Sergio Dean, Falyn Gill, Kamaya Green, Khari Lewis, Stephen Okuwobi, Cheyenne Rios, Asia Rogers, David Smith, Kiara Terry, Destiny Ward, Talia Warr, Ariana Whyte

Dyer: Cruz Arteaga, Cameron Balog, Jacob Ryan Bernarte, Timothy Caballero, Mateo Cedano, Ashley David, Surayyah Elsharif, Donald Flynn, Taylor Gonzales, Matthew Grill, Robert Grill, Adam Huekels, Emilee Kain, James Kleszynski, Emma McManus, Nicholas Moreno, Khushi Sahi, Umang Sahi, Ryan Schmidt, Jordan Smevoll, Rosali Sorrentino, Sarah Strus

East Chicago: Yulisa Gutierrez

Flossmoor: Jordyn Allen, Calyn Brumley, William Brunner, Natalie Davia, Alexandria Davis, Caroline DiLuia, Alec Dinwiddie, Riley Driscoll, Ashley Frazier, Victoria Frazier, Dominic Gierczyk, Jaya Hall, Eden Harris, Reece Heller, Morgan Holliday, Fiona Keating, Erin Kelly, Jacob Klupchak, Thomas Klupchak Jr., Pete Frumencius Macasaet, Romy  Macasaet IV, Margaret Ogom, Trinity Rodriguez, Charles Schenck, Taylor Trojan, Thalia Valdivia

Frankfort: Yixin (Helen) Cai, Zunyi (Zoe) Chen, Anthony Helsel, Xinhui (Frank) Ma, John Paul Schreiber, Allison Thieman, Qing (Anna) Yu, Yue (Kevin) Yu

Glenwood: Diamond Billips, Blairlanee Bowden, Destiny Durden, Alexis Flores, Niya Grant, Elijah Hines, Megan Johnson, Kenneth Jones Jr, Parris McCondichie, Ruby Melendez, Sabrina Olivares, Temitayo Thomas-Ailara, Adaeze Uwazie

Griffith: Carlos Champagne, Genevieve Gehring-Gervase, Todd Gehring-Gervase Jr.

Hammond: Christopher Alvarez, Seth Anderson, Thomas McDermott III, Leah Yarbrough

Harvey: Camberyn Kelley, Alisa Nametak, Ernesto Quiroz, Fernando Quiroz, Evelyn Santillan, Tamera Trimuel

Hazel Crest: Destiny Earl, Kahley Gavin, Courtney Harris, Benjamin Izebhijie, Diangel Obodoakor, Christopher Scarver Jr., Brandon Seldon, Ava Spriggs, Richard Wallace

Highland: Natalija Mikich

Homewood: Anthony Armendariz, Steven Babick, Lauren Berner, Meghan Berner, Kristin Carter, Bianca Faso, Kendal Johnson, Elijah Long, Jarod Mizgalski, Madeline Swanson, Ryan Swanson, Ryan Taylor, Connor Teeter, Nolan Way

Lansing: Alex Bazile, Alexandria Bland, Leandra Cabrales, Michael Cap, Danae’ Conigan, Melina Duda, Kandis Fletcher, Camille Fulks, Richard Garcia Jr., Alyssa Gorski, Charles Gray, Theodore Gray, Gabriela Herrera, Breion Hill, Christina Javorka, Blessing Lockwood, Aidan McSwiggan, Andrea Roa, Ethan Roberts, John Roe, Molly Roe, Haley Taylor, Nasira Watts, Samantha Wood, Sydney Wood, Ryann Young, Alexis Zamudio

Lockport: Chandler Kerr

Lowell: Sarah Jackson

Lynwood: Desani Ambrose, Imani Armstrong, Destinee Blakey, Kalyn Bond, Jasmyn Bush, Brandice Cole, Keniah Cooper, McCoy Cummings,  Jacqueline Eaves, Paul Ingram, Jayden Jones, Tatiana Kawalski, Edneicia King, Eddie King Jr., Anissa Murphy, Brianna Olaguez, Kayla Payne, Kayla Pettis, Skylar Walker, Kaleigh Ward, Sydney Willis

Manteno: Aidan Barrett, Zachary Carson, Andrew Klopp, Anthony Talamonti

Matteson: Amanda Aka, Tarik Al-Amin II, Ariana Armstrong, Elijah Barnes, Alexandria Bobbitt, Kaylyn Bradshaw, Joi Brown, Mikayla Buchanan, Zirui (Billy) Cao, Caleb Cecil, Jiarui (David) Chang, Zhaoyi (Zoey) Cong, Sarah DaSilva, Jaylen Dellahousaye, Dinh Hoang (Johnny) Duong, Dorian Durning, Damamli Earsery, Baizhou (Joe) Fang, Hanting (Rick) Fang, Donovan Flagg, Nia Flynn, Gabrielle Fullilove, Rachel Gates, Jonah Hickey, Trevor Hickey, Quyen (Jack) Hoac, Seokjung (Paul) Hong, Imani Hooper, Bo (Christy) Huang, Carmen Jackson, Myles Jenkins, Justin Johnson, Vanessa Johnson, Imani Jones, Jenna Kingma, Cindy Rae Kistner, Jiao (Amy) Li, Changyu (Al) Lu, Shaina Marie Maninang, Skylar McLaughlin, Theodore Milazzo Jr., Kennedy Moore, Christiana Moraga, Kya Murphy, Thanh Quang (Benny) Nguyen, Zhuangzhuang (Jim) Ni, Jacob Nieto, Amarachi Nwawueze, Chidinma Nwawueze, Chanhyun (Benjamin) Park, Justen Pate, John Perrot, Blake Recupido, Emily Recupido, Lorynn Rogers, Destiny Ross, Peyton Shambee, Eternity Sledge, Jacqueline Sutherland, Kayla Sydnor, Chengshun (Shun) Tan, Chengyao (Yao) Tan, Matthew Tan, Alejandro Tavarez, David Tavarez, Artiesha Thames, Quincy Waiters, Alexandria Walker, Yujie (Jocelyn) Wang, Taylor Whitehead, Tavares Williams, David Wilson, Joseph Wilson, Kaiwen (Kevin) Xue, Yichen (Edwin) Zhang

Merrillville: Hailey Croak, Romerica Mitchell Jr.

Midlothian: Ana Godinez, Elena Godinez, Alexis Hancock, Tanner Hancock

Mokena: Chino Nohara

Monee: Noredia Asia, Alexander Beers, Angelica Beers, Jenna Furlan, Samantha Gutierrez, Nicholas Josten, Katherine Melbert, Ryan Melbert, Jaine Melone, Kayla Moore, Anjal Paden, Sarah Shubert, Tyler Van Es, Erika Wojtanowski, Andrew Yock, Munster Janina Abrinko, Eryck Escobedo, Erynn Escobedo, Matthew Hrinda, Sheldon Lewis II, Cora Olsen, Uchechukwu Onyeukwu III, Daniel O’Shea, Katherine O’Shea, Alec Thompson, Kyle Thompson, Gabriella Tumacder

New Lenox: Nora Felder

Oak Forest: Michael Breslin

Oak Lawn: Ethan Alexander, Jacob Farley

Olympia Fields: Faith Allen, Noor Baig, Simon Brush, Jada Clay, Gemmia Deadmon, Devin Felix, Alexandria Flowers, Tiffany Gordon, Lauren Greene, Lauren Hatch, London Hatch, Kayla Hurley, Colette Jackson, Carrington Johnson, Leah Jordan, Nakita McNeal, Laila Middleton, Jennifer Montas, Jaylon Nauden, Ugochinyere Ndukwe, Ekundayo Oronsaye, Zuriel Richardson, Jalen Scales, Torie Scales, Erica Schutte, Jessica Walton, Julian Wiggins

Orland Park: Samantha Barrett, Emily Kaderabek, Jennifer Martin

Palos Heights: Lilli Hansen

Phoenix: Jhene Purry

Richton Park: Imani Barnes, Christopher Bell, Bailey Bonaparte, Dallas Carter, Deona Cathey, Cole Chambers, Ashley Clark, Joi Cottle, Joshua Dale, Caleb Fetzer, Jasmine Jackson, Donovan McIntyre, Courtnee Napue, Nyia Nelson, Aniya Stephens, Shacara Stewart, Endiyah Terry, Arianna Thomas, Jalen Vernon, Amber Wilson-Ashley

Sauk Village: Ashley Berry, Niamor Byas, Mariah Castillo, Rodney Fears II, Fred Garcia III, Journey Harvey, John Hatcher Jr., Reniyah Jackson-Curtis, Cassandra Martinez, Delaney Phillips, Mason Tates
Schererville: Christian Alexander, Kyle Anderson, Joseph Boiquaye, Caleb Crockett, Crystal Gallegos, Adam Haney, Ruth Hansen, Maximus Hartog, Legan Haws, Grace Jarzombek, Thomas Keslin, Haley Knueppel, Alexander Korfiatis, Kyle Kwok, Zivana Labovic, Isabela Labovic’, Patrick Lin, Mollie McKone, Evangelia Panos, Sophia Panos, Alison Perry, Kaitlyn Perry, Kyle Rusin, Lauren Spott, Maritza Spott, Mary Udani, Simon Uhrick

South Chicago Heights: Christopher Arce Perez, Monica Arellano, Lauren Cleary, Aidan  Fitzgerald, Emmanuel Malfavon, Lucas Nordstrom, Helder Perez-Viera, AnnaMarie Piattoni
So. Holland: Armon Adkins, Jordan Baker, Michelle Brannon, Bria Brumfield, Marissa Bryant, Jada Calvert, Jada Cardine, Jordan Craig, Chanel Durham, Somtochi Edeh, Eddie Ell III, Alexis Francis, Mia Gastile, Jeremy Glasper, Rachel Hawkins, Jada Houston, Benjamin Jenkins, Jaden Jones, Nailah Jones, Kennedy McGhee, Meshach Melton, Shannan Mitchell, Brian Obi, Michael Ogunfowokan, Nneayo Okabuonye, Nnedi Okabuonye, Ifeanyichukwu Okonmah, Ifeoma Ozonwankwo, Sydney Powell, Tashelle Riley, Kennedy Rush, Arielle Stallworth, Matthew Staples, Jesse Taylor, Jalesa Villegas, Dylan Williams, Jordan Williams

St. John: Chloe Anderson, Caroline Bell, Julianne Cappas, Kaitlin Clary, Maia Crowley, Amy Curtis, Erik Curtis, Benjamin Davis, Andrew DeSchepper, Olivia Ferguson, Kiersten  Gora, Brenna Grooms, Brittany Grooms, Cassidy Hennessy, Mireya Herrera, Kevin Johnson Jr., Christopher Kasperan, Mary Keith, John Larson, Erick Neal, Savka Popovic, Grace Rado, Nicholas Robinson, Peter Robinson, Hannah Rodimel, Zachary Schilling, Analise Segarra, Claire Shenker, Madison Spangler, Ryan Staack, Joseph Storiz, Alexis Wade, Emma Wozniak

Steger: Trina Armitage, Kennedy Baker, Matthew Boersma, Grace Brown, Ryan Brown, Samantha Byrd, Jalen Cunningham, Caleb Feilen, Sophia Goncher, Luis Hernandez Jr., Mauryana Jaquez, Julian Ledezma, Jeremiah Nobles, Kelly Osmolski, Lily Osuch, Lacey Oviyach, Isabella Pressler, Anna Raymond, Lyzette Rebultan, Rianna Reichert, Lauren Somerville, Jocelyn Urbaszewski

Thornton: Riley Forsythe, Madison Marcum, Victoria Nielsen

Tinley Park: Benjamin Anderson, Nathan Bennett, Rosemary Cetera, Juliana Cutrara, Lannah Dee, Nicholas Dee, Ryan Dee, Sierra Fitzpatrick-Skinner, WIlliam Flores Jr., Pamela Maria Hamoay, Summer Kerksick, Jacob Kopczyk, Kyle Lavin, Ryan Lavin, Jonathan Polley, Jadiel Sanchez, Jalixa Sanchez, Kayla Schassburger, Sarah Vanderpuye

University Park: Destiny Branigan, Xavier Dismuke, Alanna Leedy, Kerris Norfleet, Grace Owolabi, Coretta Simmons

Valparaiso: Tristan Cavinder

Whiting: Gabrielle Cornejo