Prairie State College Announces Fall 2013-2014 Part-Time Honors List

CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—March 7, 2014. Prairie State College (PSC) part-time students who are in good standing and have earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC have earned a place on the Part-Time Honors List.

Beecher

Emma S. Ahrens
Alysha M. Basel               
Eric H. Bray         
Carol J. Bruns    
Jennifer A. Diederich     
Cailynn G. Heinecke       
Rebecca K. Kraus             
Karalyne N. Murray        
Brian J. Ociepka

Blue Island        

Charles Kurgan

Bourbonnais

William R. Bridgeman

Calumet City

Janice Black

Chicago

William M. Matson         
Dan E. Pruitt, Jr
Irma Saldana     
Amanda L. Wright           

Chicago Heights

Chuks B. Akaeze
Orlando G. Alcantar       
Carlos Aldape   
Nicholas R. Amadio        
David J. Borak   
Anthony M. Cella            
Scott T. Chuprevich        
Celina A. Cristan              
Michael J. Dejong           
Diana Demarchi               
Tyler A. DiAnni 
Anthony E. Domagal      
Marietta J. Eenigenburg               
Stephen J. Fisher            
Melissa Franco 
Elizabeth N. Gutierrez   
Agustin G. Herrera         
Emily R. Hughes               
Nicholas A. Jones            
Sandra Lagunas
Jazmine S. Mack              
Miriam M. Meade          
Lilliana Ortiz       
Jessica E. Patzelt              
Corey J. Perry   
Alicia M. Porrata              
David A. Rauch 
Shistique L. Riley             
James T. St. Leger           
Sonya Sanchez 
Monica M. Steele-Thiel
Jason P. Vela     
Ian M. West      
Miguel A. Zapata, Jr

Country Club Hills

Julia A. Argue
Candace Capolillo            
Danielle S. Moore-Rogers           
Tyree L. Morgan              
De’wan L. Roberts          
Vera J. Thirus    
Nwaobiara Uche             
Brianna M. Weaver        

Crete

Catherine L. Baxter
Irene C. Ganas 
John L. Hall         
Joseph D. Hudik               
Melissa R. McCarl            
Linda C. Nowicki              
Jeff Panega       
Samantha Paradiso        
Jessica Rendleman         
Theresa A. Sevier            
Emily E. Swets  
Tiara D. Thomas               
Patrick J. Van Zyl              
Zebedee Woods, Jr.      

Dolton

Cynthia B. Brister

Curtisha A. Brown           

John F. Craft      

Flossmoor

Lebaron J. Dudley
Cheryl L. Easton               
Margaret M. Epperson 
Susan J. Falb      
Martina W. Mansour     
Justin Osby        
Alex J. Popravak              
Ameenah T. Rashid        
Francesca M. Samargin 
Ellen L. Sims       

Frankfort

Jennifer M. Williamson

Glenwood

Donna J. Ciecierski
Diane Johnson 
Ronald J. Luth   
Frances C. Nicholson     

Harvey

Alejandro T. Martinez

Hazel Crest

Lori A. Barnes
Amanda D. Fulton           
Milland Goldman            
Patricia D. Hobby             
Latrice C. Turner              

Homewood

Adrian A. Alexander
Seth I. Archer-Helke      
Deborah L. Battreall       
Jonathan R. Blackburn  
Asha A. Brumfield           
Heather M. Carr              
Akai M. Carter  
Bettenia Cole    
Norchanta Davis              
Vernice S. Davis               
Dustin G. Dunigan           
Nora J. Ellis         
Samantha J. Goodwin   
Maria Hardt       
Adam P. Hayes 
Leigh K. Irwin    
Karen L. Jackson              
George Jenkins, III         
Jennifer A. Lowell           
Shannon E. Lynch            
Dan J. McNicholas           
Leondrae L. Milton         
William D. Moser             
Ann B. Moser   
Meghan E. Muldoon      
Lynette M. Odenwald   
Frank A. Parenti               
Meagan I. Puente McHugh         
James Revor     
Jessica A. Schmidt           
Christopher R. Sherwood            
John D. Simpson              
Lauren M. Tomlinson    
Raina R. Young 
Kathleen M. Yukich        

Justice

Marcus G. Pratt

Lynwood

Francisca C. Ekeh
Brenda L. Segneri            
Tricia M. Sons   

Manteno

Kimberly S. Acquaviva

Matteson

William M. Billingsley
Kevin E. Boyd    
Tondalaya Johnson-Collins          
Brent M. Fry      
Richard V. Green             
Fount Hankle    
Jocavet Joyce   
Chakaris London              
Diante C. Mitchell           
Abiola A. Omokaye        
Peggy H. Pareti
Nicholas A. Pruitt            
Andrew A. Reasor          
Larone P. Robinson        
Samantha F. Tribble       
Camille L. Walker             
Jessica M. Weiler            
Darius D. Woods              

Midlothian

Jessica M. Fitzgerald

Mokena

Michelle L. Versetto

Monee

Dawn M. Beers
Raji T. Martinez
Cheryl C. Patton              
Colette G. Reddy            

New Lenox

Katharine A. Austin
Nicole K. Cavazos            

Oak Lawn

Ana L. Bonilla

Olympia Fields

Rowena G. Ferrer
Katrinna L. Harris             
Danielle A. Jacobs           
Stephanie A. Lorenzetti               
Leslie A. Raich   

Park Forest

Carolyn J. Bolling
Renee D. Donlan             
Neidra R. Duncan            
Naomi L. Garcia
Julius L. Haule   
Charles J. Hoffie, Jr.
Shameka T. Johnson      
Jackelyn S. Jones             
Jacquelyn M. McClaney               
Jessica M. McCormick   
Victoria C. Okorie            
Timothy O. Olorunyomi
Brenda J. Reilly 
Dave A. Schaefer            
Rebecca J. Silic  
Rance D. Staples              
Kelsey N. Vicary Rzab    
Michael W. Warren        
Delilah J. Webster           
Dustin A. Wondrasek    

Richton Park

Cathy R. Allen
Ricco Amezcua 
Jessica S. Billups               
Regina A. Carre
Judia A. Drake  
Jeanette Howard            
William A. Koelling          
Jaquelyn D. McKenzie   
Amber D. Peoples          

Riverdale

Dreya J. Saunders

Sauk Village

Sarah Birungi
Nicole L. Dettloff             
Eric L. Ellis           
Pamela J. Hambrick        
Monica M. Harte             
Gregory Hughes              
Cozette Y. Phillips           
Darius M. Porter              

South Chicago Heights

J’Quay L. Miller
Stephanie L. Quick          

South Holland

Bernardino T. Ordillano

Steger

Jodi L. Atwood
John K. Blauert 
Shaniqua N. Ford            
Kevin W. Kerwin              
Sharon L. Kozy  
Kelly M. Magierski          
Jason L. Marsiglio            
Daniel Molina   

Thornton

Kevin E. Biedzycki

University Park

Brenda U. Aghahowa
Kimberly T. Cole              
Debra R. Randle               
Teressa L. Stubbs            
Jacqueline A. Woghiren               

INDIANA

Cedar Lake

Michael C. Moody

Crown Point

Shane C. Becka
Keith W. Pierson

Dyer

Kevin N. Kuipers
Erik M. Tuftedal

Hammond

Eric J. Harshbarger
Juan M. Munoz

Hobart

Teresa Burke

Lowell

Aaron J. Brennan

Merrillville

James E. Baughman
Lisa Smith
Damon P. Tape

Schererville

Jodi L. Pedersoli

Valparaiso

Paul D. Stacy     

Source: prairiestate.edu