Prairie State College Announces Spring 2015 Dean’s List

CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—July 6, 2015. Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes the academic accomplishments of students each year by awarding them a place on the Dean’s List. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must have a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC during the semester, and have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. The following students are on the spring 2015 Dean’s List:

Beecher

Jordan G. Behrens

Jennifer L. Holman

Rebecca K. Kraus

Sydnee A. Lane

Benjamin J. Marks

Ryan S. Miller

Sarah A. Rimkus

Tyler J. Smith

Larissa M. Swanson

Blue Island

Tirzah G. Morfoot

Bolingbrook

Edward Fynn

Burbank

Natalia Vinasco

Chicago Heights

Rachael S. Brooks

Joseph P. Coffey

Zachary R. Einert

Gerardo Flores

Elizabeth G. Flores

Tyler A. Hein

Lee T. Max

Aaron D. Mitchell

Amy L. Roesch

Meghan A. Ruiz

Gregorio Salinas

Ian M. West

Melisa J. Wiberg

Chicago

Stephanie Gomez

Wendell W. Thomas

Country Club Hills

Nnebuhe B. Maraizu

Toajane Wrather

Crestwood

Michele Supalla

Crete

Daniel A. Blewitt

Jacob P. Grabowski

James P. Hineline

Tiarney S. Johnson

Tyler G. Kester

Kimberly F. Naden

Nicolas I. Naliwko

Shane R. Ratkovich

Jeffrey S. Venhuizen

Flossmoor

Irene I. Adeleke

Danielle M. Banks

Candid C. Gardner

Connor M. Quinn

Brie C. Wheeler

Tyler P. Wians

Hazel Crest

Makeda L. Iverson

Kayla S. McGowan

Homewood

Taofeek A. Abayomi

Kevin R. Adams

Tanwa F. Animashaun

Hannah G. Bohlen

Melinda C. Arce-Gudino

Mayela A. Guerrero

Seth I. Archer-Helke

Jeff A. Konecki

John E. Lee

Emma C. Malin

Tori A. McCracken

Alecia S. Palmer

Miranda N. Rickhoff

Ashley M. Stewart

Whitney O. Webster

Lansing

Robert A. Burnley

Neda Shalabi

Lynwood

Jazmin Contreras

Marium V. DeMonte

Manteno

Katelyn N. Rolniak

Steve O. Voigt

Matteson

Safurat Y. Abdulkareem

La Quita P. Bell

Narvintchka M. Noisette

Emilia O. Oben

Christopher J. Snook

Darius D. Terry

Monee

Joseph W. Despain

Erin R. Dubin

Marianna V. Galligani

Skyler R. Hall

Kyle R. Jezler

Jenna G. Short

Oak Forest

Joshua A. McKelphin

Olympia Fields

Lotfi El jai

Srdja D. Nikolic

Santiaga S. Sanchez

Palos Hills

Nivien Masoud

Park Forest

Joan F. Baker

Sheena E. Bass

Linda A. Coleman

Bryce S. Denny

Kaylie L. Fisher

Javier D. High

Luis M. Kitchens

Monique I. Ocanas

Sabrina K. Simpson

Matthew C. Wagener

Samuel C. Zandi

Richton Park

Jessica L. Adney

Samara N. Bradley

Brandon D. Lavizzo

Tyler D. Veal

Sauk Village

Deavon E. Allen

Courtenay Edwards

Dayalis Santiago-Vazquez

South Chicago Heights

Leonid A. Vityuk

Steger

Cassandra M. Brodeur

Cynton Johnzel A. Gallardo

Brittany N. Garcia

Dillon E. Guziejka

Aaron X. Sterling

Paige E. Welsh

Tinley Park

Kassandra L. Johnson

Sylvia Mecka E. Osmena

University Park

Vanessa L. Lawson

David J. Wardynski

INDIANA

Lowell

Bahoua Carmel L. Mobio

Munster

Mario F. Kloc

Source: www.prairiestate.edu