Prairie State College Announces Spring 2015 Part-Time Honors List

CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—July 6, 2015. Prairie State College (PSC) has announced the Part-Time Honors List of students for the spring 2015 semester. To be named to the list, a part-time student must be “in good standing” and have earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better on a 4.0 scale, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC. The following students are on the Part-Time Honors List:

Beecher

Briana L. Bowler

Eva L. Lussenhop

Kelvin J. Redus

Larissa M. Swanson

Burbank

Cristina R. Juarez

Calumet City

Ronald A. Caldwell

Casey A. Shelton

Chicago Heights

Ruth A. Adekale

Carlos Aldape

David J. Borak

Juan J. Cazares

Leonardo Desiderio

Jennifer R. Dicosola

Freddy Duenas

Ramon D. Hurd

Sandra Lagunas

Steven Masterson

Leticia Molina

Ariana Navarro

Alia S. Rosales

Sonya Sanchez

Maria Ivonne Torres

Corrinne M. Toth

Chicago

Irma Saldana

Amanda L. Wright

Country Club Hills

Arlene Berry

Maria Kambwiri

Dyese N. Moody

Patrick D. Sheard

Patricia A. Shines

Crete

Maurice Davis

Timothy B. Hall

Chloe A. Hanegraaf

James P. Hineline

Tanisha M. Jones

Nicholas G. Kadich

Melissa R. McCarl

Jessica M. McIntyre

Allison M. Myhre

Linda C. Nowicki

Chona Fe M. Thunherst

Jeffrey S. Venhuizen

Justin M. Wiater

Flossmoor

Peter R. Brassea

Tina R. Izzo-Delbovo

Ikechukwu A. Isewede

Ameenah T. Rashid

Mackenzie F. Szymanski

Taylor Tigue

Ford Heights

Daaiyah T. Brooks

Darion L. Wiggs

Glenwood

Krystina B. Banks

Kenneth C. Beckman

Douglas Blanchard

Allencia P. Bryant

Robin D. Garcia

Kenya C. Moffett-Garner

Diane Johnson

Ronald J. Luth

Harvey

Margaret A. Jones

Hazel Crest

Khadeeja G. Carter-Burage

Milland Goldman

Bryant H. Heart

Homer Glen

Daniel Z. Komar

Homewood

Moshood A. Alao

Deborah L. Battreall

Maria Hardt

George Jenkins, III

Elisa M. Jimenez

Meghan E. Muldoon

Karlie W. Sherman

Todd J. Siefert

Terra L. Stewart

Kathleen M. Yukich

Lansing

Veronica J. Adams

Joseph M. Banek

Alex J. Stookey

Ernest L. Walker

Lynwood

Melissa M. Cabrales

Susan A. Dykstra

Skye R. McNutt

Maribel Pagan

Henry W. Tolbert

Matteson

Denise Beanland

George P. Cobbs

Tracy J. Giblin

Richard V. Green

Charla M. Hill

Robert C. Rauh

Chanel D. Smith

Fernando Garcia de la Torre

Stella I. Udoetuk

Constance M. Whiteside

Darius D. Woods

Monee

Kindsey C. Carbol

Marissa E. Carlson

Shannon E. Haynes

Peter R. Horne

Sarah E. Jackson

Kelly L. Lafferty

Cheryl C. Patton

Stephen C. Rayson

Eric Sandoval

Nicole M. Smith

Carly L. Trump

Sarah C. Jakubowski-Villalobos

New Lenox

Margaret T. Mizwicki

Oak Forest

Chelsea L. Allen

Oak Lawn

Brian Garant

Olympia Fields

Elisha C. Robinson

Krystiaan F. Williams

Orland Park

Kayla A. Arnold

Park Forest

Lisa A. Conroyd

Jennifer C. Conroyd

Michael Dixon

Renee D. Donlan

Bennetta M. Eaton

Eziaha R. Georgewill

Rachel L. Gibbs

Abagayle L. King

Joseph C. King

Courtney P. Maltbia

Victoria C. Okorie

Nathan E. Perozzi

Todd T. Rockett

Anthony D. Smith

Richton Park

Vivian N. Azubuike

Jessica S. Billups

Aaron S. Dawson

Edith B. Enow

Lateasha S. McCoy

Charles E. Owens

Brittnea R. Tait

Stacie M. Trice

Tanganika N. White

Sauk Village

Amber M. Boyd

Latishia M. Dabney

Heidi F. Davila

Courtenay Edwards

Emmett J. Farmer

Alexander Flournoy

Yesenia N. Garcia

Rozine D. Gibson

Karigan R. Hill

Cashon M. Montgomery-Wiley

South Chicago Heights

Amanda L. Quinn

Jason S. Woodward

South Holland

Osas Odia-Idemudia

Steger

John R. Arnold

William M. Boudreau

Cynton Johnzel A. Gallardo

Kevin W. Kerwin

Nathaniel W. Lowery

Joshua R. Maghirang

Nina M. Mata

Bailey M. McGrath

Michael W. Metroz

Elizabeth E. Nieken

Ronni Ogiego

Russell S. Plocicki

Nicholle A. Riley

Anthony J. Rodriguez

Carolina Serrato

Tinley Park

Brad A. Bulthuis

Zerric D. Johnson

Heather A. Nowak

University Park

Brenda U. Aghahowa

Maya L. Brown

Tyrese L. Gipson

Samantha J. Iwinski

Elroy W. Nichols

Annie L. Ward

Asija L. Watson

Danielle E. Shed-Watts

Tan Westmoreland

INDIANA

Cedar Lake

Brian T. Koll

Crown Point

Shane C. Becka

Griffith

Michael R. Roye

Hammond

Warren J. Chestang

Janie Cook

Lowell

Nicole L. Brassfield

George C. Hustead, JR

Monon

Richard P. Burgess

Portage

Ronald Shebish

Schererville

Taylor C. Chenoweth

Jonathan M. Rumsfeld

St. John

Mary F. Enochs

Source: www.prairiestate.edu