Rich Central Presents Third Quarter 2009-2010 Honor Roll

Olympia Fields, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Rich Central High School published names of honor roll students for the third quarterof the 2009-2010 school year.

Students receiving Gold Honors (4.0 G.P.A. and above) include:

SENIORS: Simisola Alalade, Adebola Ayeni, Danielle Brown, Brittany Davis, Demetri Edwards, Jaye Foley, Andrea Freeman, Paris Freeman, Shannon Gant, Sernard Gill, Samantha Green, Jasmine Gunn, Bria Hudson, Kyla Kirkland, Nhi Le, Camrie Mack, Jasmine Marshall, China Oduro Kwarten, Megan Osayande, Katelynn Pruitt, Ross Reed, Tobaria Ruffin, Michael Smith, Tracea Smith, Timothy Strong, Chanel West, Jerecom Whapoe, Justin Worthon, Sherri Wynne.

JUNIORS: Florence Anyasor, Richard Bernard, Michael Burris, Autumn Butler, Tyler Crump, Nigia Cusic, Ashley B. Davis, Kimberly Douglas, Kamari Durley, Quincy Elery, Bryanna Ellis, Brian Hicks, Jamille Jamison, Lisa Kwarteng, Danielle Massey, Ashley McCray, Dorothy Range , Caitlyn Robinson, Candice Smith, Kayla Smith, Amber Southall, Sara Timberlake, Sitoria Townsend, Brenda Wabomnor, Brittany Ward.

SOPHOMORES: Ramot Adeboyejo , Stella Anyasor, Ryan Calvin, Jasmin Day-McNeal, Gabrielle Etienne , Deion Foster, Michelle Gillette, Nia Green, Travis Harris, Jennifer Iloegbunam, Ericson Imarenezor, Farida Labaran, Saadatu Labaran, Paul-Lee McLeod-Rick, Emma Pierce, Devonti Pittman, Imari Smith, Jared Thorns, Donesha Turner, Rhejass White.

FRESHMEN: Alia Childress, Tierra Crawford, Jonathan DeLeon, Deja Fox, Kenneth Hicks, Tehja Martin, Brianna McClain, Diona Moore, Ronnie Mylers, Aleesha Neeley, Raven Pharr, Janelle Redfield, Neal Robertson, Misha Russell, RayShaun Smith, Christopher White, Amber Wilder.

Students receiveing Silver Honors (3.5 – 3.99 G.P.A.) include:

SENIORS: Dominiqe Adams, Bradley Aka, Kayla Baugh, Richelle Bernard, Kyle Bonner, Samantha Branch, Angelica Brown, Adrianna Carr, Carlos Ceniceros, Leah Chatmon, Chrystina Clinton, Shondell Coleman, Jacqueline Farley, Melvin Flowers, Alaynia Franklin, Robert Garner, Brittany Greer, Christian Greer, Ryan Gunn, Lakendra Hill, Kashanie Howard, Ashley Huddleston, Rodney Hutton, Randel Jeffries, Briana Johnson, Alexess Jones, Brandon Lampkin, Rebbecca Lee, Damien Martin, Takeya McDonald, Brian McNeal, Emmanuel Meza, Sonjia Neeley, Candice Pearson, Briana Pickens, Deon Reed, Daquan Robinson, Rachel Schwartz, Courtney Scott, Janae Smith, Madaesha Stuckey, Isaiah Trotter-Wilson, Royce Walker, Jermaine Weathersby, Andrea Whiteside, Janqueray Williams.

JUNIORS: Sarah Amede, Christopher Amegashie, Armanni Bitoy, Johnnessa Brown, Melton Brown, Germaine Calmes, Takiya Caradine, Struma Cartman, Breanna Chapman, Rhondalynn Coleman, Iman Egwaoje, Tekeya Gill, Raven Harrison, Kenisha Hicks, Stephanie Holmes, Dystinee Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Jennifer Le, Tuong Le, Rochelle Lipscomb, Tjhana Lynn, Kevin Maraizu, Johnny McGee III, Fuschia Miller, Bria Minor, Nolan Moore, Tamara Moten, Ishmael Rempson, Ceara Rios, Marissa Small, Triana Smith, Jordan Stallworth, Kevin Teague, Lachelle Williams, Kyle Young.

SOPHOMORES: Adedotun Adebayo, Josephine Adenaya, Brittany Andersen, Alicia Applewhite, Asia Arnold, Lexsis Bailey, Steve Burnette, Ashley Burns, Nakeyta Clair, Robyn Crutchfield, Canise Daniel, Amirah Daval, Gilonni Davis, Tyron Eubanks-Thornton, Brandon Fowler, Paz Franklin, Masha Gorden, Jaena Harris, Richanda Harris, Brandi Henderson, Myrissa Hogue, Carlyle Howard Jr., Melina Jones, Denzel Key, Melvin Lee, Tempestt Long, Thomas Lorenzetti, Ryan Martindell, Cameron McCullough, Nicholas Mosley, Sedric Nady, Terry Perryman, Jourdon Redmond, Paul Reed Jr., Rhyan Reynolds, Lauren Richardson, Cecil Royster, Evette Rudolph, Tony Sims, Lucas Sneed, Alexandra Stanford, Jessica Thornton, Osayuki Uwumarogie, Maxwell Wallace, Danielle Woolfolk, Brittany Younger.

FRESHMEN: Ashley Arnold, Lakisha Arnold, Byron Boelter, Shaun Bowen, Antoine Burnette, Amy Cartage, Ashley Cartman, Mikal Cooks, Nilen Cusic, Cordell Daniels, Joshua Dykes, Emmanuel Egwaoje Jr., Andrea Esquivel, Alexis Evans, Jade Farley, Raven Ford-Lee, Gabrielle Foster, Anthony Gandy, Charles Green, Kevin Green, Aliyah Harmon, Esparanza Hernandez, Lakia Hill, Jennifer Hollimon, Jesenia Howell, Elizabeth Hurd, Thomas Hynes-Lambert, Richard Irving, Priscilla Jeune, Jaron Johnson, Malasia Johnson, Travianna Jones, Otis Lane , Rochelle Lewis, Aaliyah Lipscomb, Raven Logan, Carleton Maybell, Mark McDowell, Vontrell McPhee, Edward Miller, Shawn Mitchell Jr., Aryanna Myrick, Kameron Parker, Kelvin Patton, Maria Sholola, Tatiana Smith, Niya Sutherland, Jasmin Thames, Jonathan Thomas, Vernette Thompson, Brianna Turner, Johnny Valentine, Sydney Watson, Ricki Wright.

Students receiving Bronze Honors (3.0 – 3.49 G.P.A.) include:

SENIORS: DaMonica Bland, Kendra Branch, Brittany Brown, Martell Brown, Samantha Burkett, Kyle Causey, Robert Cirton, Melinda Craig, Christina Davis, Isaac Davis, Ashley Deffenbaugh, Ronald Ford, Sade Freeman, Tiambriss Glass Kuntu, Gena Goss, Shena Goss, Mia Green, Aleina Guerrero, Natascha Hammonds, Darry Harris, Nydra Harvey, Niko Hines, Erick Jackson, Lationna Jimerson, Mariah Key, Matthew Key, Ashley Lofton, Alexander McClellan, Emmanuel McGhee, Nykia Melendez, Elliott Muhammad, Christopher Myrick, Arielle Northrop, Ola Osunmakinde, Patricia Patton, Courtney Ratliff, Deandre Reed, Steve Rice, Tyana Richardson, Jonathan Roundtree, Ryan Sanders, Semaj Sconiers, Steven Scott, Allan Simmons, Sikwayi Slaughter, Robert Smith, Shantell Squalls, BreOnna Stinyard, Perry Strong, Marcus Sturgis, Chenina Sutton, Matthew Tanner, Tashelle Tarver, Julian Taylor, Jazzmin Thomas, Jazmine Townsend Ariadne Walker, Casey Walker, Robert White, Shavon White, Melanie Wilkins, Alayne Williams, Dejon Williams, Leondre Williams.

JUNIORS: Yesenia Angel, Chiamaka Azubuike, Jovan Bristol, Myia Brown, Ariana Carter, Patrick Denton, Deanna Dudley, Sidnica Esco, Brandon Everett, Bernard Ferrell, Keisha Franklin, Lawrence Frazier, Jonay Gaines, Armani Gant, Francisco Garcia, Kendall Garner, Brian Gearron, Charles Goodrich, Devoria Gordon, Lareshawn Gore, Diamond Gosa, Ramone Hankle, Darryl Hannah, Shakiah Harris, Lonnie Hines, Myron Hogue, Adam Holloway, Shequille Huddleston, Brittney Husband, Adedeji Ibitayo, Valerie Ita, Tracy Jennings, Johnathan Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Tavores Johnson, James Jones, Joshua Knight, Jasmine Lee, Jeremy McCool, Alexis Mendonca, Bert Mitchell, Destiny Mitchell, Ngozi Mogbo, Jesse Moore, John Moore, Teresa Moten, Shakita Murphy, Christyna Neal, Dorrian Neeley, Lawrence Nettles, Donnell Outlaw, Brittany Phillips, Jasmine Pierson, Gelesia Pipkins, Randi Randle, Kia Reliford, Morghan Robinson, Jerimias Rodriguez, Janeen Shalabi, Noelle Shalabi, Giovanni Smith, Lawanda Tabor, Diane Tattergrain, Tezlynn Tillmon, Essence Townsend, Osaretin Uwumarogie, Olivia Whitehead, Jordyn Williams, Demarcus Wilson, Ronald Woodard, Crystal Younger.

SOPHOMORES: Jeffrey Abegunde, Tashe Adkins, Edrianna Ballentine, Sana Bell, Tia Bell, Devonte Black, Kenya Byrd, Tiara Campbell, Imani Chaney, Tiarra Clark, Wayne Crump, Jamia Crutchfield, Calvin Devose, Kamille Donald, Jordain Drazenovich, Brittany Fowler, Kimberly Gauna, Chole Graham, Khayla Gutter, Selassie Hadzide, Peter Hendricks, Courtney Hollins, Nicholas Hope, Destiny Jackson Khadeja Jackson, Zana Jackson, Mark Jarmon, Ashley Jessup, Jeseca Johnson, Erique Jones, Jasmine Jones, Kelly Jones, Jerrica Jordan, Percious Kelly, Bryton Kirkland, Marilyn Koonce, Antoine Land, Michelle Leonard, Kia Loyd, Martina Malone, Mia Marcellus, Annita Martin, Evan Martin, Jasmine McKinnis, Amber McNeal, Trent Montgomery, Kevin Moore, Demon Moss, Larry Moss, Gabriela Murillo, Landon Nelson, Masami Pace, Jay Patel, Rickey Pearson, Dimitri Pettis, David Pierce, Ajah Polk, Edwin Price, Judae Price, James Rainey, Chynna Redmond, Rhaya Reynolds, Dajae Robinson, Emari Rodgers, Deanna Sanders, Austin Sandifer, Nikko Slayden, Darius Sloan, Dioblo Smith, Marquis Smith, Taylor Smith, Raven Southall, Larissa Walls, Diamond Walton, Justin Ward, Jordan Washington, Jamal White, Rasmen White, Alexus Wilkerson, Jemeka Williams, Rayjeem Williams, Erielle Willingham.

FRESHMEN: Tiana Adams, Olutimilehin Adeyingbo, ChiQuita Allen, Ramon Andersen, Alazariel Anderson, Breitner Azard, Vontrell Bailey-Witherspoon, Sheila Bain, Joshua Bell, Daniel Binns, David Blair II, Areion Boswell, Jaylan Bunton, Kayla Campbell, Julian Chapman, Ebonnie Childred, Jasmine Clark, Diamond Coleman, Nashay Couch, Justin Davis, Ashley Dennard, Jaylashawn Dildy, Aaliyah Drummer, Munang Ekoi, Angelique Fears, Anna Fondren, Ahmon Foster, Joyce Gardner, Jamari Green, Teretha Hammock, Kaylin Harris, Treanie Hartwell, Daivonya High, Walker Hudson, Branden Hutton, Brianna Hutton, Erik Jackson, Naeem Johnson, David Kennerson, Mary Lamptey, Evander Lee III, Tiara Lewis, Janell Lofton, Jalen Love, Robyn McCarter, Jalen Miller, Dina Minter, Tierra Morris, Jamaal Murray, Jonathan Nichols, Abbigale Nolan, Eghosa Ogbomoh, Ugoeze Okebugwu, Courtney Onojeta, Jeremy Ralford, Deja Redmond, Sade Reed, Lauren Richards, Tavarrealy Robinson, Laken Rodgers, Katharina Rucker, Michael Russell, Breshay Sallie, Raven Scott, Jessica Scruggs, Tia Sims, Brandy Smith, Kolin Smith, Mychaelle Smith, Jazzi Stewart, Nikki Thompson, Khalil Thornton, Leo Tillman, Natasha Villalta, Danielle Wallace, Gabrielle West, Mikal Whittington, Roger Williams Jr., Keith Williams, Markissa Willis, Rodney Woods, Anthony Wooldridge, Zainab Yaya.