Rich East Honor Roll for Second Quarter 2009-2010 School Year

Park Forest, IL–(ENEWSPF)– Rich East High School announced honor roll for the second quarter of the 2009-2010 school year. Names of students receiving top honors appear below.

GOLD HONOR ROLL
{4.0 + }

(seniors)

Gabriel Stefan-Thomas Adams, Doris J. Arevalo, Katheryn E. Caldwell, Alexia  B. Caulker, Christopher Cooper, Juanicia Priscilla Crump, Rebecca L. Curl, Vickie L. Dillon, Amana J. Gant, Lyle M. Goodson, Aaron B. Hudson, Cavaricci D. Jones, Catherine S. Meade, Marissa L. Neal, Amy L. Okichich, Dymond Orr, Andrew D. Phillips, Matthew S.  Phillips, Sairey A. Pickering, Aria Powell, Jonathan Quarles, Markus D. Rockett, Ritchie R. Ruiz, Anna Katherine Sands, Melissa D. Thompson, Regina S. Tyms, Matthew M. Unruh, Randall Werich, Mercedes Nicole Wolford.

(juniors)

Sarah M. Field, Chinmay Sanjaykumar Kansara, Heather A. Klain, Travis Lay, Eniola O. Orenuga, Ambra M. Rogers, Robert J. Ruiz, Khadijah M. Shaaf, Maylani Walls, Treyvon Royele Williams.

(sophomores)

Khiana Janae Boone, Richard Clark, Krystal Lynette Clayton, Taylor Janean Davis, Shonna Monique Ervin, Rose Elizabeth Greska, Katrina Evelyn Halfaker, Riddhi Upendra Kansara, Alfonzo Knox, Otis Miles, Ashley M. Peoples, Tavia Ireshia Smith, Jermaine Thames, Christopher Thomas, Yukyee Lexi Tsang, Jonathan White.

(freshman)

LaConda Trimaine Downs, Jenny Lynne Field, Kaylie Laine Fisher, Jordyn Kathleen Hayes, Natalie Amarachi Ibe, Jazmyne Mariah Merritt, Amari Shaina Parham, Devin David Scott, Tiara Smith, Zineisha Zinette Stanley.

SILVER HONOR ROLL
{3.5 – 3.99}

(seniors)

Ayris Beck, Joanna Bogan, Diamond Burt, Garyaun Burton-Edwards, Amber Cooks, Jacob Currier, Jarron Echols, Sara Fiorenzo, Jordan Gentry, Shadae Green, Mariah Holiday, Darius Holman, Brittany Jones, Ashlee Jones, Jordan Liverett, Ariel Montgomery, Kendra Parker, Reese Price, Heather Priebe, Kassidy Alynn, Tiffany Rodriguez, Brittany Rogers, Loreal Rogers, Darel Steppes, Michael Stover, Tasha Turner, Destiny Wade, Kyle Wathan, Candace Watts, Amber White.

 

{juniors}

Jazzmen Allen, Prisma Arevalo, Asia Borjas, Brandon Coleman, Lauren Evans, Telisa Fears, Morris Gant, Jamie Harris, Tiara Hurdle, DeMario McMillian, James Murphy, Dorsiea Smith, Shaqueille Thomas, Indi Wesley, David White.

{sophomores}

Heather Adney, Alexis Armbruster, Amara Banya, Laura Caulker-Boima Banya, Shariah Bowling, Sonia Brewer, Creshinda Brooks, Nailah Cartman, Musu Coker, Neal Davis, Deanna Eaton, Derrick Flemming, Sade GSigmonye Gant, Gerald Hardy, Teresa Harrington, Jairod Hester, Brian Hicks, Tyler Terrell Jackson, Jasmine Rae Lewis, Stevie Nicole may, Ashley Peters, Zachary Poole, Brittany Shy, Kiwaun Stoutmire, Nicholas Stutts, Christopher Tate-Walker, Kiara Thomas, Vincente Torres, Briana Unruh, Aaron Van Dyke, Maggie Allanah Wagener, Deandra Walker, Emani Taylor Washington, Justin Williams, Te-Era Marchelle Wills, Jasmyne Simone Woods Richardson.

{freshman}

Aaliyah Tyshai Adams, Babatunde Aderibole, Jessica Lynn Adney, Niasha Nykole Anderson, Vernita Bailey, Meghan Rita Beecher, Tatiana Eilene Bradley-Banks, Chayne Bertiel Cotharn, Jazmine Monique Crosby, Javonne Alexis Davis, Montrell Jacob Denny, Malika Fort-Bolar, Robert Foster, Angelica Furlan-Simon, Darrius Gilbert, Joshua Goldfarb, Latanisha Grant, Aaron Graves, Lornell Grayson, Taylor Marie Gunby, Jaivon Darren Harley-Smith, LaShaunda Harrison, Devon Haynes, Kierra Hodges, Nicholas Horne, Mystical Rose Johnson, Dorian Jones, Alyssa Nicole Long, Jaraud Lott, Mirissa Mercedes Martin, Benjamin Roy Martinez, Gabriella Mendoza,Lester Moody, Monique Ocanas, Karina Ochoa, Myriah Symone Pair, Basia Lyn Pettis, Latrell Phillips, Jawuan Posey, Jessica Priebe, Evan Reis, Shauntel Ross, Dorian Simmons, Makesha Simpson, Marquetia Smith-Zook, Courtney Marie Stevenson, Matthew Stewart, Anastasia Thompson, Jessica Tobeck, Richard Weddel, Sabrina White, Gavin Alexander Winston, Russell Wright.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL
{3.0 – 3.299}

(seniors)

Desire Alexander, Prince Alexander, Ladinah Tyshia Anthony, Pierre Armstrong, Shaquala Armstrong, Dominique Baker, Brandon Ballinger, Marquita Barnes, Kadrian Bell, Kristina Bluford, Darnell Calicott, Justin Cameron, Rakia S. Carroll, Zakiya Cobb, Lindsay M. Cobb, Danisha M. Cruz, Brittany Daniels, Waseka Daniels, Breiana Lashay Dillard, Kirby E. Dorsey, Jr., Michelle Dotson, Kaprice Green, Naosha Harris, Destiny Holmes, Charnise Hutton, Tammie Ingram, Andre Ive, Alex Jones, Javon, Jones, Samuel A. Jones, Jasmine S. Jordan, Rory W. Jurgenson, Darnell Kennedy, Laurie Laya, DaJhay Edward Lofton, Jazmine Luncy, Kashaune McKinney, Christian Moore, Kenneth Morris, Deantra Lanae Parker, Melissa Richards, Chauntrice Robinson, Christopher Rodgers, Kiara Ruffin, Angela Maria Stephens, Joshua Travis, Grace Weddel, Lezlie DeAndre White,  Aaron Williams, Daven Williams, Kayla Williams.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL

(juniors)

Dylan Allen, Charan M. Bashir, Steven Beard, Jacora C. Bebley, Benita Bell, Chiquita V. Bentley, Kendall Bradford, Zechariah Brooks, Eric Colon, JaKia Lashay Davis, Takeshia Dross, Anthony Goodson, Kamden Gray, William P. Hardy III, Tera Hopkins, Jessica Horne, Dolapo Igori, Michelle Jacobo, Marshawn Lacy, Faith Gabrielle Lowe, Robert Lucas, Michelle Mann, Kiana Mayes, Nicole Montalvo, Cynthia Shelton, Tiarra F. Spraggs, Cameron Williams, Kamari Williams, Michael Williams, Jacob Wilson.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL

(sophomores)

Tarron Michael Beckles, Marquesha Lucille Bantley, Angelica Gabrielle Brooks, Mary Katherine Bruce, Ajee Shavon Campbell, Lurenzo Jermaine Carr, Tycheyl Colbert, Angelica Deborah Crawford, Herbert Lawrence Davis III, Shamari Drake, Franette Hisher-Hayden, Keytwain Flowers, Brian Kenneth Ford II, Andra Lazo Jord, Jr.. James Fraction, Leandro A. Garcia, Cherell Gatewood, Karim Gines, Tyler Gravitt, Vanessa Guzman, Zyi Harris, Joshua Harvey, Deonance Hill, Yasmin Oriana Houston, Brian Hughes, Jacob Janke, Claudia Johnson, Joseph Mannseh Johnson, Cleontra Sierra Jones, Khristopher Laurence Kirui, Milan Ariana Massey-Haley, Rahkim K. McCauley, Fatimah Ayan McMiller, Warren Leslie Mills IV, Tyler Minnich, Malik Muhammad, Joseph Myles, Mia Nash, Jasmine Tatiana Noble, Amanda Peoples, Curtis Phillips, Lavall Roberts, Brian Ali Robinson, Jazmin Amina Lourdes Rockett, Dionte Roseman, Startiera Ross, Kierra Rush, Victor Ryan Sharpe, Symonne Sherrod, Willie Lee Stephenson, Jonathan Stovall, Charlescia KeAria Teemer, Cierra Marie Thompson, Shaquile Kennet Deonte Tidwell, Tanesha Aqierra Tripp, Cornelius Warren, Chantay Washington, Tache White, Maya Alexandria Wimberly.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL

(freshman)

Curesa Latara Arnold, Tiara Alexis Arrington, Fred Beaugard, Leanna Lanteen Beeks, Devontae Bowman, Christopher Edward Boyd, Skylar Sheridan Brown, Matthew Edward Buckner, Christoper Allen Perry Caldwell, Darion Calicott, Sha-Kira Joannet Cocroft, Eric Cruz, Shaquise Janae Drake, Christina Shante Dykes, Gloria Franklin, Yazmine Denise Gardner, Michael Garza-Evans, Bobby Gomez, Julian Graham, Jamaal Greenwood, Jr., Melanie Grey, Aven Haden, Takkia Charice Harris, Demetrius Michael Hendricks, Luke Hering, Tyrone Hilson, Andre Holland, Jazmin Hoskins, Kristina Jackson, Raheen Khalid Johnson, Ehiana Jones, Shiarah Michelle Jones, Elan Jordan, Kaylah Latiker, Johnae Roshawn Lindsey, Tasha Lailonni Lloyd, Jarell Lott, Myranda martin, Edbrion McAllister, Jenika Tiesha McCullor, Penney Alexis McDonald, Brook Sommer Meachum, DaVante Deion Miller, Malcom Douglas Miller, Nicholas James Neumann, Kyla Maulana Onojeta, Kameron Pitts, Malcom Price, Daniel Rivera, Krishona Kelsie Shepherd, Kayla Smith, Rapheal Russell Spalding, Briana Marie Stewart, Myia Lashae Stoutmire, Phillip Taylor, Ariel Thompson, Damien Thurman, Earnest Walls III, Jamari Walton, Ashauneti Brana Watts, Kylaar Isaiah Weathers, Jade Williams, Breanna Sadie Wilson, Fatima Audrey Yamout, Justice Monay Younger.