Park Forest, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Illinois School in Matteson Elementary School District 162 recently released its first quarter honor roll. Names of students receiving top honors appear below.
Straight A
8th grade
Anna Farley, Krystal Moore, Nicole Vega, Joshua Woods
7th grade
Paris Napue, Jason Thomas
6th grade
Zoe Branch, Camille Johnson, Tyler Sharkey
5th grade
Arriana Anderson, Kaitlyn Barksdale, Isabelle Biegler, Simone Desmangles, Emily Ebong, Aaron Gentry, Joyce Lam, Kai Lloyd, Alexis McEvoy, Makyla Oviedo
4th grade
Keita Allen, Angelique Ferguson, Justin Johnson, Darahn Magnus, Makia Sherman, Grant Wade, Julian Wiggins
High Honor Roll
8th grade
Darica Benton, Isaiah Bluford, Kameron Davis, Willie Elliott, Khaleah Griffin, Grant Nwanesi, Romello Shumpert, Demetrius Thomas
7th grade
Cori Burke, Trevor Cephas, Kimberly Dean, Tony Gilford, Justin Johnson, Jordan Lampkin, Lily Nwanesi, Autumn Price, Colby Wilkes
6th grade
Mayowa Alao, Warren Allen, Joseph Brooks, Matthew Brown, Charia Cartman, Justin Collier, DeJuan Jackson, Unique Malone, Asia Mundy-Vaughn, Lisette Nwanesi, Jeremiah Price, Nia Taylor, Miles Wade
5th grade
Shirley Baldwin, Kori Barnes, Kiri Baxter-Hawkins, Matthew Boyd, Jayla Butler, Quentin Coleman, Niles Cusic, Kyle Davis, Brittany Downer, Courtney Fields, Casey Fleming, Devin Gavin, Whitney Hayes, Zion Ivy, Terry Johnson, Timothy Jones, Beatrice Lee, Madaline Meagher, Hannah Monteilh, Tayron Peebles, Maya Rogers, Jacqueline Sutherland, Kaila Talley, Taysheil Tate, Sammie Williams
4th grade
Kennedy Barksdale, Marshall Chapman, Khristian Davis, Jaida Dickson, Asia Gardner, Myles Jenkins, Kyla Lynch, Ariana McCray, Elisabeth Muchnik, Maila Pointer, Keylin Sharkey, Myah Sherman, Elise Small, Akilah Smith, Kayla Vaugh, David Vega
Honor Roll
8th grade
Trisha Brown, Al Collier, Michael Gettings, Erik Hardy, Sabrina Ivy, Melissa Jackson, Rayven Morrow, Kacper Przybysz, Michael Ross-McCree, Matthew Sams, Destiny Stephenson, Marcus Timberlake
7th grade
Destiny Abercrombie, Xavier Askins, Trevor Cephas, Savyon Matz, Iman Robinson, Donte Simental, Jordan Ware, Anthony Williams, Tatianne Williams
6th grade
Takiyah Brown, Anthony Burton, Kayla Cager, Makari Caldwell, Armani Cherry, Tamara Cocroft, Jor-El Coles-Butler, Maxwell Ebong, Sydnee Ellison, Daniel Hernandez, Jeremy Richardson, Cameron Robinson, Salayah Robinson, Kassidy SmithRoss, Corey Stubs
5th grade
Makiya Caldwell, Bryana Conley, Kenyatta Frazier, Malcolm Lewis, Jadyn McDole, Jonathan Sams, Janiece Williams
4th grade
Chloe Anderson, Joshua Collymore, Joshua Dale, Olivia Farley, Henry Hernandez, Marnell Holden, Ciera Johnson, Jayda McDole, Amelia Mitchell, Alexander Pack, Natalie Smith, Jazmin Taylor, Sydni Taylor, Angelique Valentine, MaKaiya Vercher, Kevin West, Sydney Williams